пятница, 1 июля 2011 г.

princess diana death photo cannes

images death of Diana, Princess princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana Death Film Causes Outrage At Cannes
  • Princess Diana Death Film Causes Outrage At Cannes


  • morchu
    05-03 08:51 PM
    1. You dont need to extend I94. The pending 485 petition keeps you in legal status. You can keep working based on EAD.
    2. Yes you maybe able to switch back to H1B. But NO, you may not get 2 years (the clock doesn't stop).

    1)My I 94 expires in 2 months.I don't want to extend H1 and I want to use EAD.So how can I extend my I94 if I start using EAD?

    2)I finished 4yrs of stay on H1B. If I don't extend H1B now and start using EAD, if by any reason my 485 denies in future, can I switch back to my H1B and work for the remaining 2yrs on H1B?




    wallpaper Princess Diana Death Film Causes Outrage At Cannes princess diana death photo cannes. Controversial Princess Diana
  • Controversial Princess Diana


  • eilsoe
    10-20 05:07 PM
    I made Anaglyphs some years back with red and blue pens...

    Then I went and lost my red/blue anaglyph glasses... (d*mn)...




    princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana was killed
  • Princess Diana was killed


  • grupak
    11-16 09:53 AM
    On the main page, go to the state chapter link under the main menu and find the NJ contacts... I think chandu23 can help. paskal is the national coordinator who can also help.




    2011 Controversial Princess Diana princess diana death photo cannes. Controversial Princess Diana
  • Controversial Princess Diana


  • needhelp!
    10-08 05:15 PM
    We need volunteers for the following positions/shifts:

    3 pm - 6 pm - Taking Orders and Cash
    3 pm - 6 pm - Serving
    6 pm - 8.30 pm - Taking Orders and Cash
    6 pm - 8.30 pm - Serving
    8.30 pm - 10.30 pm - Taking Orders and Cash
    8.30 pm - 10.30 pm - Serving


    I will be there from 12 pm along with 2 family members and ALL of the supplies needed. We will take care of the chopping/prepping/frying.

    But we need 6 people in the front!



    more...

    princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana Death Photo
  • Princess Diana Death Photo


  • ca_immigrant
    02-05 01:41 PM
    Apologies if I should have looked this up somewhere within IV .
    Guess it is a simple question.

    What does a soft LUD mean ? I have often read that term on the forum.

    I at times see that something was updated on my case..."last updated date" but then there is no status update.....for example this happened on my I131 application on Feb 4, 2009

    On the I485 I think it is just that they transferred it from one office to another as the status says.

    =============================
    Last updated | Form number
    2/4/2009 | I131
    2/5/2009 | I485
    ===============================




    princess diana death photo cannes. Entertainment ». Police remove
  • Entertainment ». Police remove


  • Legal
    07-20 11:18 AM
    Please advise:

    I am on F-1 and working under CPT from Jan 07 to Aug. 07 and will extend CPT from Sept 07 to Dec. 07.
    I applied I-485 and 765 (EAD) as a husband on my wife's LC on July 2, 2007.
    I will not be getting my EAD before Sept. 07.
    My confusion is whether is it legal to extend my CPT on F1 even if I receive AOS receipt number ??

    you travel and try to re-enter US on F-1(PT) status this shouldn't be a problem. My understanding is F1 (non-immigrant intent) and pending 485 are incompatible for re-entry. Check with your lawyer.



    more...

    princess diana death photo cannes. Fayed amp; Diana, Princess
  • Fayed amp; Diana, Princess


  • pappu
    03-08 06:11 AM
    Refer to my thread (sticky)-- ideas to increase publicity with all such information. let us know if you are interested to work on such action items and get in touch with us.




    2010 Princess Diana was killed princess diana death photo cannes. death of Diana, Princess
  • death of Diana, Princess


  • arulz
    11-13 01:44 AM
    I had a question about using using AC21.

    Here is the scenario: Let us say I work for XYZ Company who applied for my 140 and 485. I have approved 140, H-1b, EAD and AP.
    If XYZ laid me off or I left them for career progression or more money 180 days after my 485 was filed and 140 approved, what happens to my 485 application?

    Wouldn't USCIS question that since my sponsoring employer does not exist anymore, who am I going to work for once I get my green card? or is this coverd under AC21?


    Please advice!



    more...

    princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana#39;s death was so
  • Princess Diana#39;s death was so


  • InTheMoment
    08-02 10:54 AM
    Send a detailed letter explaining that you are at a risk of losing job to the EAD expedite fax line.

    Another alternative is to take infopass and explain the situation to them and take the letter with you so that can send it to the proper place.

    Also call the IO directly at 1800-375-5283, 1,2,2,6,1...3,4

    Something should click.




    hair Controversial Princess Diana princess diana death photo cannes. Keith Allen and Princess Diana
  • Keith Allen and Princess Diana


  • maverick_joe
    11-13 04:17 PM
    Approval receipt has been received but no EAD card yet even after 30 days.what can be done? I opened a SR but they say wait for response for another 45 days!! If I have to reapply should I pay the fees again? Please help!



    more...

    princess diana death photo cannes. on Princess Diana#39;s death
  • on Princess Diana#39;s death


  • dealsnet
    04-15 04:18 PM
    It was a mistake by the guy who stamped I-94 (at CBP).
    Her H-4 must be expire on your expiration date.
    You need to go to nearest CBP office to get it corrected.
    She need deferred inspection to get it straight. USCIS will not do it.

    OR Do nothing about it and file H-4 extension along with your H1B extension.
    If you do not extend her with your petition, even if she have valid I-94, she may end up in trouble later.
    Read Murthy's
    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_cori94.html

    I am a resident physician on h1b visa which is expiring on 6-30-2010 . I am in process of applying for H1B extension for my fellowship. My wife is on H4 visa (expiring in 3-20-2013 since she got 5 yr multiple visa). Recently she visited Kuwait and on her re-entry she was given entry (on her I94) up to 3-15-2013 (up to 5 days prior to her visa expiration). Will she also need extension in this case along with my extension or can she stay in US till 2013 with out extension Thanks.




    hot Princess Diana Death Photo princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana#39;s death.
  • Princess Diana#39;s death.


  • transpass
    09-28 01:09 PM
    somewhere in the forum someone was mentioning that PD are no more considered after 485 is filed since u file 485 based on PDs...



    more...

    house Princess Diana death film princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana#39;s death is the
  • Princess Diana#39;s death is the


  • pappu
    07-02 12:08 PM
    Thanks




    tattoo Entertainment ». Police remove princess diana death photo cannes. princess-diana-fayed.jpg
  • princess-diana-fayed.jpg


  • sunnymit
    07-18 10:55 PM
    i am switching employers and i have about 10k in my 401k with current employer. my next employer does not have the option to start 401k until after one year of service.i am looking for options to rollover my 401k to a IRA in a company. does anyone have any recommendations?thanks in advance

    I still have my 401K from my old job that I quit about 3 yrs back into the same (company's) account. The reason I didn't roll them into IRA is that I prob would have made the same selection of mutual funds that I currently have in my 401K. The company is stable so no worries there. Point is, move your money only if you think it will serve you a better purpose or else wait for your new 401K to kick in and after that just roll over the other account directly into the new one...

    Just my 2 cents, of course...



    more...

    pictures Fayed amp; Diana, Princess princess diana death photo cannes. of Princess Diana dying in
  • of Princess Diana dying in


  • Vic
    02-07 04:49 PM
    Just carrying a copy of the receipt is sufficient. Normally the officer will only be interested in the passport and original AP document - that was my experience recently coming into the country.




    dresses Princess Diana#39;s death. princess diana death photo cannes. Controversial Princess Diana
  • Controversial Princess Diana


  • arif
    03-05 08:20 PM
    Hi,
    I'm in H1B visa and my visa was valid until 26th October , 2012. Recently, I went Bangladesh and US embassy stamped visa until October 23, 2011. When I returned US, Immigration office issued me I-94 validity until September 23, 2011. Now how long I can stay in US?? Do I need to apply for H1B visa extension or I will go to Canada or Mexico to apply for new visa or if I go to Canada or Mexico and return back, they will issue me a new I-94 until Sep/Oct 2012. Any one please suggest what should I do?



    more...

    makeup Princess Diana#39;s death was so princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana death film
  • Princess Diana death film


  • jdorer
    10-22 03:12 PM
    Most Public School Districts have a University Affiliation that exempts them from the annual H-1B quota: This page describes it: http://usavisanow.com/h1b-visa-teachers.html




    girlfriend princess-diana-fayed.jpg princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana dying photo to
  • Princess Diana dying photo to


  • shirish
    02-14 11:03 AM
    I think he applied for 485 long back in those golden days, when every one was current.




    hairstyles on Princess Diana#39;s death princess diana death photo cannes. Princess Diana#39;s Death
  • Princess Diana#39;s Death


  • WeShallOvercome
    01-10 06:43 PM
    Gurus,

    I got my GC on the 30th of Nov. My current project ended on 31st Dec. My employer is not responding to my calls and emails asking him if I'll get paid on bench. He is not giving any clear answers and just dodging the direct questions.

    I have a few very good offers in my hand as of now which I can take but those might put me in violation of some non-compete agreements that I signed. I also signed a 1 year 'bond' at the time of my I-485 filing in May.

    I'm without work for the last 7 days and I won't know if he will pay me on bench before I get my paycheck end of january...

    Some of the offers that I have can wait for a few more weeks...

    What do you guys think I should do in this case..

    Mainly worried about these aspects:
    1. Non-compete agreements
    2. Bond signed at the time of agreement
    3. Leaving employer soon after getting my GC.


    Please don't blast me for being a chicken even after getting my GC... I'm just trying to get the opinion of my fellow IVians...


    Thanks




    abhishek101
    08-30 05:34 PM
    I work for a Fortune 10 company ( I am FTE there) and have been working with them since 2001. Got my 4th 3 year H1b Extension in 2009.

    I had the visit from USCIS officer few months back, she said that is it Random. She asked routine questions. In our company we have two titles a corporate title and a working title (one for industry and one for job) she was very understanding about that difference. She asked me for a salary slip, address for my HR and some routine questions for my job.

    I did talk to my lawyer after that and she said that she has started hearing about that for our company and it is ok. It is nearly 3 months since then and I have not heard anything so I assume everything is ok.

    Don't worry I was very unsetled to see the USCIS and it did take me few days to get over it, but everything should be ok.




    abhijitp
    02-11 10:37 AM
    Thanks wandmaker and solaris27!



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий