суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

emo love poems for your boyfriend

images emo love poems for your emo love poems for your boyfriend. sweet love poems for your
  • sweet love poems for your


  • logiclife
    09-28 09:56 PM
    Hello Guys,

    Does any one here has Newark NJ as their ASC? Reason is my notice date is august 27th from TSC and I haven't received my FP notice yet. My wife has the similar issue as well. I've called USCIS atleast twice but they are not ready to open service request and are saying that the ASC must be busy.

    I wanted to find out if any one of you here has notice date after august 27th and have already got FP notice from Newark (NJ) ASC.

    Thanks.

    Please title your threads appropriately. Your thread title was "Newark NJ ASC". What does it mean? I have corrected it.

    It not only is easy on other people's eyes, but you would do yourself a favor and draw more responses to questions you have if you ask the question in titles because the title appears on the homepage and seen by around 600-1000 people at any time.

    Everyone, despite requests, people start new threads titled :"Please help" or "RFE" or "Question" or "140" or "I485".

    What is so difficult about framing a short question and putting it as thread title?




    wallpaper sweet love poems for your emo love poems for your boyfriend. EMO LOVE POEMS FOR A BOYFRIEND
  • EMO LOVE POEMS FOR A BOYFRIEND


  • kshitijnt
    04-16 11:59 AM
    Best thing to do is, go out, take a stamp and reenter. No harm in that. If the I-94 is not attached to the approved L1A, then it is illegal otherwise it is legal.




    emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • desi3933
    03-13 02:48 PM
    Thanks. It is employer decision.
    I know of cases where, H1b was not cancelled.
    Can you please give link to USCIS site stating the rule ?

    ALL: Please share your experience in this area.

    Incorrect!

    I have written on this topic many times before. Employer is required, by law, to inform USCIS about termination of employment (whether voluntary or not) and any changes in employment eligibility.

    Read for yourself -

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/article/E1eng.pdf

    [From the pdf link]
    Employers must keep USCIS informed of any firings, termination of employment, or changes in the employee’s eligibility by submitting a letter to the USCIS Service Center that approved the application or petition.



    _______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin




    2011 EMO LOVE POEMS FOR A BOYFRIEND emo love poems for your boyfriend. EMO LOVE POEMS FOR A BOYFRIEND
  • EMO LOVE POEMS FOR A BOYFRIEND


  • nsync1979
    06-18 02:22 PM
    Hi,

    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help



    more...

    emo love poems for your boyfriend. love poems to oyfriend. i
  • love poems to oyfriend. i


  • kennyc
    May 24th, 2005, 07:50 PM
    Canon 20D EFS 17-85 IS lens:

    KAC




    emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • LostInGCProcess
    09-02 11:15 AM
    as per IRS - OP is on EAD not on H1B. I-9 form is sent to the Pay-roll company , they report the legal work status to IRS. If you have filled EAD on I-9 your legal work status is EAD and not H1b.
    OP does not have a F-1 EAD? clearly says he used AC21 whcih can only be used for employement based EAD.
    Our admin dept gets alert from Pay roll company when EAD validity is close to expiration. When I use EAD, USCIS does not know if I am using EAD untill I file a EAD renewal. there is a question in EAD renewal form - current status - H1B or AOS pending.
    If you want to remain on H1B- you have to go out of country - enter as h1B and also inform pay-roll about your new status.
    you might want to double check this info from valid source :)

    By far the best response to the question posted. I gave you a green. :)



    more...

    emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for a
  • emo love poems for a


  • dkupadhyay
    11-23 12:59 PM
    Hi,
    I am from India. My previous attorney paper filed my I-140 in Nov. 2006. My new attorney filed I-485 in July 2007. My new attorney has received only the copy of I-140 application and receipt from the previous attorney.
    In late 2008, with the help of a congressman, my new attorney was able to figure out that USCIS has lost my original I-140 application (filed at Nebraska center) and USCIS has issued the same I-140 receipt no. to somebody else. Then USCIS auto-created a new I-140 and gave me SRC receipt no. with filing date as Jan 2008 and as electronically filed by my previous attorney.

    The new I-140 (SRC one) got approved in March 2009.

    Got RFE in August 2009 for my I-485 application asking for the approval notice of my original I-140. My new attorney responded with all the history and the new I-140 approval notice.
    Now I have received NOID for my I-485 threatening that if I don't submit the original receipt for the original I-140 then USCIS will deny my application. The USCIS is saying that auto-created I-140 has been filed more than 6 months later than filing I-485 case and can't be the base for filing I-485.
    The previous attorney has not provided the original receipt of the original I-140 application and is not reachable via any means (doesn't respond to e-mail or phone calls. Office remains locked whenever I tried to visit him). So getting the original receipt from him is almost impossible. USCIS is not happy with the copy of the receipt.
    Right now I don't have any proof (other than copy of the receipt of the original I-140 filing) to support that my I-140 was filed before I-485 filing.
    What should I do in this case? Any suggestion will be appreciated.




    2010 emo love poems for your emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • ivvm
    10-07 08:54 PM
    My I-94 has expired becoz it was issued up to my passport validity. If I have to renew it, is it a good option to cross border and get a new I-94, like going to Mexico or Canada. Please advice. I am not sure how to proceed. No one knows the procedure. Please if anyone knows, advice.

    Since your I-94 is already expired, you need to consult an attorney. Assuming that it wasnt expired..you could have re-entered from Canada/ Mexico using your new passport, assuming you have a valid visa, and they would have issued you a new I-94 at the border crossing.



    more...

    emo love poems for your boyfriend. makeup emo love poems for a
  • makeup emo love poems for a


  • pointlesswait
    01-16 10:30 AM
    95% are from mexico.. some from eastern europe/china.... very few from sub continent

    Imagine 15million uneducated /illiterate joining the main stream.. US will go from a developed country to a third world country in a blink of an eye..
    ppl who are supporting amnesty have not understood the socio-economic implications of this move...

    they should do something about the illegals..on humanitarian ground ..but in a controlled and regulated way.... and separate legal and illegals.



    because most of the illegals are from a few handful countries mainly mexico




    hair EMO LOVE POEMS FOR A BOYFRIEND emo love poems for your boyfriend. love poems for a boyfriend.
  • love poems for a boyfriend.


  • ryan
    05-28 05:21 PM
    Hi,

    I have applied for Canadian PR (AINP) and would like to know after getting canadian PR,will it possible for H4 and H1 person to work for Canada based company by staying in US or not?

    I think I am not impacting US labor or anything. I will be working for Canadian company from US. I will be getting Salary / Tax deduction in Canada.

    Thanks,
    Akshay

    The fact you work for a Canadian firm and you're a Canadian resident holder (or a Citizen) is irrelevant. As a full time employee in the United States, you require a work visa - and shall be subject to H1 or other work visa codes. I'm Canadian, and work for a Canadian firm's operations in the US. I require a TN or H1 work visa to work in the US. Hope that clarifies.



    more...

    emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • Heart
    10-07 05:35 PM
    My I-94 has expired becoz it was issued up to my passport validity. If I have to renew it, is it a good option to cross border and get a new I-94, like going to Mexico or Canada. Please advice. I am not sure how to proceed. No one knows the procedure. Please if anyone knows, advice.




    hot love poems to oyfriend. i emo love poems for your boyfriend. wallpaper emo love poems for
  • wallpaper emo love poems for


  • WaitingYaar
    01-18 08:54 PM
    which category?



    more...

    house 2011 love poems emo. emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • satishku_2000
    09-05 05:33 PM
    True, this affects everyone really, but was just saying from what I have seen of my ROW friends. Getting green cards within 1-2 years while the bulk of us wait for 5-6+

    My point was people from countries that require Special registration have higher chances of getting struck in the name check. Dont ask me for the proof .. Its just a wild guess I am making . I may be wrong too

    http://www.isss.umn.edu/INSGen/INSspecreg.html#who

    Going by the things I think people from certain countries will be scrutinized under microscope.




    tattoo emo love poems for your emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • marty
    08-27 01:34 PM
    What do you guys think about the movement in EB3 ROW cases starting from October 2008? Does anyone has exact numbers on how many EB3 ROW cases can be approved in a given fiscal year?

    Thanks and good luck to you all.



    more...

    pictures emo love poems for a emo love poems for your boyfriend. emo love poems for your
  • emo love poems for your


  • abhishek101
    05-17 05:50 PM
    I have Master's degree from US and have been with the company for 6yrs. This is the response from my Attorney on porting to EB2 category. My I485 was filed during July 2007. What can i do to be able to file a new PERM LC for porting to EB2 category without affecting my I485 application? Please advise.

    Thank you for your email inquiring about filing a new PERM labor certification (PERM LC) application to qualify for the EB-2 preference category. A final determination has been made on whether a new PERM LC can be filed.

    Regulations that govern the PERM Labor Certification process do not permit an employer to file a new PERM LC application for the sole purpose of shortening the wait time in immigrant visa preference categories. Company will not file a new PERM LC unless it is clearly required by regulation.

    We completed our research and legal analysis. The purpose of the research was to determine whether you can still benefit from your current case, or whether substantial job changes require, by law, a new PERM LC application to be filed on your behalf.

    Our final assessment is that while some job changes have occurred, the changes are not substantial in the context of labor certification regulations. Please note that while the group, products and/or daily tasks in your employment may be different, these changes are not substantial from an immigration perspective and do not require a new PERM LC. In addition, portability provisions of the law allow considerable flexibility for job changes when an I-485 Adjustment of Status application has been filed.

    This is not an internal policy matter, rather company's compliance with U.S. Department of Labor regulations that govern the PERM LC process.

    What your lawyer is saying that your duties are not 50% different from the original filing. Seems you work for a big corporation.

    I work for a fortune 10 company and one of my colleague got the exact same response when she tried the same thing. I moved from Tech to Finance and they were fine doing it for me. So try to change your job substantially and retry.




    dresses wallpaper emo love poems for emo love poems for your boyfriend. girlfriend emo love poems for
  • girlfriend emo love poems for


  • CADude
    04-07 11:01 PM
    My H1B job requirement is similar but not 100% same to GC Labor. Attorney said it can be different.

    thnx CADude... did you had to provide job description used in your labor or your last H1? if not then did the new employer used their own description?



    more...

    makeup makeup emo love poems for a emo love poems for your boyfriend. 2011 love poems emo.
  • 2011 love poems emo.


  • vin13
    03-13 12:51 PM
    FBI Arrests DC Official (http://blogs.abcnews.com/politicalpunch/2009/03/fbi-arrests-dc.html)

    Comments of people in this blog; perhaps they think of non-immigrant the same way people think of Mutant in X-men.

    Some Contracting IT companies are giving a bad name to the whole H1-B process. Again, I am saying "SOME" not all.




    girlfriend emo love poems for your emo love poems for your boyfriend. love poems for your boyfriend
  • love poems for your boyfriend


  • rajenk
    02-11 12:56 PM
    Last week my wife's I-485 got an RFE on Medical Examination and Photos. Why is that only my wife got it and not me the primary applicant? Any thoughts. I have read some time ago that if the Medical examinations are 1 year older at the time of application processing they would request for a new one, is that still true?

    Looking for your replies.

    Thanks,
    Raj

    Contributed $300 so far.




    hairstyles emo love poems for your emo love poems for your boyfriend. 2011 emo love poems for a
  • 2011 emo love poems for a


  • pbojja
    10-24 12:22 PM
    Hi,

    I am in the same situation.

    I went to India to get married in sep 2008 and went for stamping for my wife and she got stamped for H4 untill 2011 feb. and we are back on to US. After reaching here I have my GC in my mail.

    my PD is may 2006 I am waiting to add my wife to my GC I talked to the lawer and he said once the dates are current we can add her.

    lease let me know if we need to do any thing..

    Thanks,

    There is nothing like adding her to your GC.You have to apply for her 485 when your date is current again ..Nothing you can do till your dates are current again ..I guess you missed opprtunity in Sep 08 .




    sanher
    10-29 12:16 PM
    I am scared to see this. I am flying to backhome for stamping this weekend.




    centrum
    10-28 10:23 AM
    Important Visa and Immigration Documents (http://www.upenn.edu/oip/iss/visa/documents.html)

    Is the statement under passport true? I still shouldn't have any problem right?

    Can someone answer this please?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий