вторник, 28 июня 2011 г.

funny wallpapers for desktop

images hairstyles wallpapers funny. funny wallpapers for desktop. Funny Cat wallpaper
  • Funny Cat wallpaper


  • martinvisalaw
    04-13 12:06 PM
    I wish this could be more easy.
    That's why people hire lawyers to help them! The 864 is especially tricky.

    The person being sponsored does not need to sign the I-864A as a household member, unless you have family immigrating with you. The whole reason for using an 864A is to show that a "household member" agrees to be a joint sponsor. By definition, a household member must live in the same house, i.e. have the same address.

    Provide whatever documents you have to show that you have the same address, but considering having a lawyer help you, since this is a bit of a mess.




    wallpaper Funny Cat wallpaper funny wallpapers for desktop. Funny desktop wallpapers
  • Funny desktop wallpapers


  • sagi9
    01-12 06:16 PM
    The only difference for you is you dont count under the cap for H1B quota. Everything else is same.




    funny wallpapers for desktop. Funny wallpapers , Free
  • Funny wallpapers , Free


  • arukala
    10-27 06:13 PM
    Hi,

    My H1 and I-94 and My Wife's H4 and I94 expired on Sep 30th 2008 and applied for extension on July 7th 2008 with Company A. But Company A received an RFE on H1 extension,

    At this movement I have a good offer from company B , can I transfer H1 using Receipt of H1 extension?

    I appreciate your input

    Thanks
    Rav




    2011 Funny desktop wallpapers funny wallpapers for desktop. free desktop wallpapers.
  • free desktop wallpapers.


  • singhv_1980
    05-09 09:01 PM
    - H1B is good as long as employer-employee relationship is maintained, which in your case should be fine
    - You may have issues with 140 approval (Just my opinion, I may be wrong)
    - If you are considering H1 transfer, that may have issues as you may not have latest paycheck..

    Thanks for the reply. Is I-140 very dependent on company's financial position? What if actually everything goes back on track and I get my pay and stuff?

    Can you please elaborate your views about I-140 here?

    Thanks again!!



    more...

    funny wallpapers for desktop. Free Hamsteri funny Wallpapers
  • Free Hamsteri funny Wallpapers


  • bostonian28
    02-20 12:26 PM
    Any idea with whats going on with TSC Processing times, my PD is current Nov' 2003, however do not see any movement in the processing times, 485 applied on Aug 7, 007, any idea when they will publish the new processing times? Any way we can know where we are in the 485 proccess?

    Thanks in advance.




    funny wallpapers for desktop. Free Funny Wallpapers - Enjoy
  • Free Funny Wallpapers - Enjoy


  • GC_ki_daud
    07-11 04:04 PM
    :eek:



    more...

    funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop
  • funny wallpapers for desktop


  • BharatPremi
    09-20 09:16 PM
    "Na Koi Umang Hai, Na Koi Tarang Hai".. "Meri Zindgi hai kya Kati Patang Hai" :mad:




    2010 Funny wallpapers , Free funny wallpapers for desktop. hairstyles wallpapers funny.
  • hairstyles wallpapers funny.


  • morchu
    05-30 01:42 PM
    I believe you know that re-entry permit is required only beyond 1 year.

    I will say, don't wait. Have some documentation ready regarding your "emergency need" to be out of USA. Also have some documentation to prove your intention to permanently reside in US.

    In case the officer asks some question. Just be prepared to answer, and clarify that you have proper intention to continue residing permanently in US.


    Sir,

    I got my green card on Feb'2008 and had to make emergency travel to my country Mexico to be with my family on August'2008. Now, I would like to come back after 10 months of stay in Mexico. The problem is that I do not have any permanent residence/car/Electricity bill to prove my permanent residency status except VOIP phone and paid my tax for the last 6 years promptly. Is it possible for me to make it to USA? or Should I wait for 2 more moths and file for Visa reentry permit in local embassy and come there if I get one?

    Please advice me.

    Thanks,
    Juang.



    more...

    funny wallpapers for desktop. funny desktop wallpapers.
  • funny desktop wallpapers.


  • pscdk
    09-07 01:31 PM
    Use the following link to see USCIS Application and Receipting Update

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=ace7ec20cfbd4110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D

    This one is the last friday's update, they should release new receipting update today!!




    hair free desktop wallpapers. funny wallpapers for desktop. funny animals wallpapers.
  • funny animals wallpapers.


  • gc_on_demand
    07-15 02:31 PM
    How much medical cost in NJ without insurance. I want to do it for my family members and looking for doctor. Please share some exp.
    thanks in advance



    more...

    funny wallpapers for desktop. funny desktop wallpapers.
  • funny desktop wallpapers.


  • Waitng4GC
    07-04 10:14 AM
    I was in similar situation during 2006. I applied for H1 1 year extension based on PERM approval. My LC was just 1 month old . Then premium processed my I-140, once I had my I-140, I then premium processed my H1 extension based on approved I-140. Finally got 3 year extension.
    Hope this helps.




    hot Free Hamsteri funny Wallpapers funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop
  • funny wallpapers for desktop


  • GCwaitforever
    09-19 09:53 AM
    F1 is strictly non-immigrant VISA. So having family members in USA has a bearing on F1. On the other hand, bunch of H-1B applicants have relatives in USA. Also H-1B is dual intent VISA. So you should be OK with H-1B.

    Never lie or give any false information on the application.



    more...

    house funny wallpapers for desktop funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop
  • funny wallpapers for desktop


  • nefrateedi
    08-01 05:18 PM
    can you please let me know when is the USCIS fee increase is scheduled from?

    Also, say for I-485 the fee is 1000, does this fee include for spouse also? Or For spouse, the fee is extra $1000 ie the fee is per applicant or per family

    I have the same question for EAD/travel docs

    The new fees are in effect as of July 30, 2007. See below for the new fee schedule.

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/G-1055.pdf




    tattoo Free Funny Wallpapers - Enjoy funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop 3d. funny animals wallpapers for
  • funny wallpapers for desktop 3d. funny animals wallpapers for


  • gc_chahiye
    09-12 05:09 PM
    Just saw this one:

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3800.html

    Hope this helps.

    Regards,
    kamdard.

    already discussed in the following threads:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=13248
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=13222
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=13249

    please check forum before you open a new thread for something like this. It is impossible that there is no post about any visa bulletin within 2 hours of its release. max. There are lots of eager beavers in IV :)



    more...

    pictures funny wallpapers for desktop funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop
  • funny wallpapers for desktop


  • prince40
    03-15 07:40 PM
    hi all
    I plan to probably file under the EB2 category soon- I know EB1 and EB2 can be filed separately, however can a EB2 regular and a EB2 with NIW application both be filed separately as well?
    Need to know this asap, so would appreciate a reply, Thank You!




    dresses funny wallpapers for desktop funny wallpapers for desktop. Free Vaca Funny Wallpapers
  • Free Vaca Funny Wallpapers


  • pillagandhi
    04-27 11:29 AM
    In my fifth year H1B (cap exempt)

    applied for cap subject
    employer in east coast
    Receipt date: 4/11/2011
    status :initial review
    on 4/25/2011 : checked online

    we transferred this case I129 PETITION FOR A NONIMMIGRANT WORKER to our CALIFORNIA SERVICE CENTER location for processing and sent you a notice explaining this action. Please follow any instructions provided on the notice. We will notify you by mail when a decision is made. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    They never sent any notice to lawyer or me about this.

    Today is beyond the 15 days for premium processing.

    What does this mean? and what am I supposed to do



    more...

    makeup funny desktop wallpapers. funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop
  • funny wallpapers for desktop


  • nat23
    12-15 09:35 AM
    Have a question related to that:

    If job / EB2 stipulates Bachelors + 5 years criteria, does it imply 5 years after obtaining the degree or can the experience be cumulative ?

    From what I know the 5 yrs are after obtaining the degree. Your job responsibilities should increase in those 5 yrs. That is why when people try to apply under EB2 with Bachelors + 5 years criteria the experience letters play a big role. On the other hand when people substitute the Bachelors + 5 years criteria with MS and a few yrs experience all they need is the degree and a letter from the co-worker that they worked there without having to spell out the job responsibilities.

    Having said all this, I might be wrong as I'm not a lawyer.

    Cheers
    Nat




    girlfriend funny wallpapers for desktop 3d. funny animals wallpapers for funny wallpapers for desktop. funny wallpapers for desktop
  • funny wallpapers for desktop


  • sheela
    08-11 01:02 PM
    Are you 16 or under? Were you applying with your parents? oh, i signed for my daughter aged 16




    hairstyles funny desktop wallpapers. funny wallpapers for desktop. Funny Jokes funny boys.bmp
  • Funny Jokes funny boys.bmp


  • ivuser9
    04-14 10:10 PM
    Gurus,
    I have received the following RFE.

    Please submit the oldest available evidence which establishes your birth and parentage. This evidence may include, but is not limited to:

    a. Hospital birth records which name the child and both parents.
    b. Medical records which name the child and both parents.
    c. School records which name the child and both parents.
    d. Census records which name the child and both parents.
    e. Religious records in the form of a certificate under the seal of the organization where the baptism, dedication, presentation or comparable rite occurred following the birth, showing the date and place of the child�s birth, the date of the religious ceremony, and the names of the child�s parents.

    I have submitted Date of Birth Certificate at the time of applying 485 which is dated in 2002.

    Ans:
    I am planning to submit notarized affidavits from my father and mother.

    SSC (10TH Certificate/Memo)

    Are these enough? What are the other options ? Please let me know your valuable thoughts..

    Thank you
    IVUSER




    Gravitation
    07-18 09:22 AM
    Can somebody file 140/485 if labor is approved today July 18th based on the new directive? How about future Labor approvals, say August 5th? Could somebody plz throw some light on this?
    If you labor is approved by July 31st, you can file your I-485 by August 17th.

    If your labor is approved on Aug 1st or later, you'll not be able to file I-485 at this time. You can, of course, file I-140.




    CADude
    10-02 04:00 PM
    If you will use AP then your status is "Immigration Pending". Please contact your Attorney.

    I am currently working on H1B and have received my EAD and Advance Parole recently. I am planning to travel next month and want to use
    my Advance Parole for this purpose. When I come back (to avoid h1b stamping again in home country). Do I need to use EAD to continue
    working in US?

    Thanks in advance



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий