суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

htc wallpaper

images hair htc Wallpapers Free Download htc wallpaper. HTC wallpaper 013 by htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 012 by
  • htc wallpaper 012 by


  • stillhowlong
    01-17 02:57 PM
    Yes Interfiling is just for that, no matter how the labor cert was used, when that EB3 I140 was approved it was all valid. Now you are only porting the PD from that approved EB3 I140.

    If you are to file I485, have your attorney write up a letter explaining how you are eligible for filing I-485 based on interfiling your EB2 I-140. Also the letter need to be in bright colored sheet to differentiate from other B/W docs and application.

    Now a days USCIS automatically approves I-485 based on the earlier PD. Since in your case you don't have a I-485 you are not being benefited by it. I have read in IV that people getting GC based on their previous EB3 I-140 PD(with PD being current), if they happen to have another EB2 I-140.

    Good luck
    Raj:)

    Thanks RaviENK. Let me put my exact case details here. I have EB3 I140 approved with my current employer with the priority date March 2005. For some reason we did not file the I485. Now I am looking for the new employer who can file my labor and I140 in EB2 category while I am still working for the current employer. Once the EB2 I140 is approved, I can switch to my new employer. My question is as follows
    1. If for some reason, the porting was not done from eb3 to eb2 and new I140 is approved, will I be able to file I485 with the new employer?
    Thanks
    SHL




    wallpaper htc wallpaper 012 by htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 023 by
  • htc wallpaper 023 by


  • sweet_jungle
    10-12 12:42 PM
    http://ap.google.com/article/ALeqM5joRRCZn_Du7r-_F3AFHt3eicyQ1gD93IMS1O0

    This can easily be defeated if challenged in a court of law.
    All these are effect of lobbying from Merck.




    htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 005 by
  • htc wallpaper 005 by


  • Lasantha
    04-11 11:38 AM
    I had the same experience on Wednesday. Do not hang up, you will be connected to an IO after a while.

    I called (First time in last 4 months) to TSC using POJ method to check how they are trying to process cases. I know it was a futile attempt but wanted to try my luck regardless.

    Guess what? When you can't get through right away (which is never) you get put on hold in queue. Instead of background music you would get with any other wait in queue system - the message kept repeating every second - "Your estimated wait time is between 10-15 minutes"...

    It annoyed the heck out of me and I hung up rather than hearing the message over and over again.

    Since I have not called in past few months, I do not know if this is how it always worked or is this a recent change. As far as I recall, they did have background music which made it a little bearable to wait 10 minutes.




    2011 htc wallpaper 023 by htc wallpaper. HTC wallpaper 024 by
  • HTC wallpaper 024 by


  • Life2Live
    04-28 04:20 PM
    Lot of people just say if u want to complaint about your employer who is exploiting go to DOL. There is no specific guidance to it. If anyone knows about it or done in the past please post the links here. How to know the blacklisted company and how to add a company as blacklisted.

    Following are the most common criteria I heard
    1) Employer did not ran the pay check even though he/she worked for that employer
    2) Employer Deducts money for H1B filing, bench period etc.,etc.,
    3) Employer Deducts money for GC lawyer and application expenses but did not provide information about lawyer or any progress of GC or partially information of GC.. (I heard from my friends company they filed around 80 people on July 2007 and collected money for lawyer expense but they did not had any lawyer)
    4) Deducting money for Bench period in advance...



    more...

    htc wallpaper. Nexus Wallpapers HTC Google
  • Nexus Wallpapers HTC Google


  • DSLStart
    10-01 11:34 AM
    burden is not on you, but if your PD is current, your FPs are expired, then they are not gonna approve GC without having new FPs. And if they are not sending the FP notice, wouldn't you take effort to do something about it?

    I remember reading in one of the threads here that USCIS computer system automatically generates FP notices if its more than 15 months. By the way, if they don't issue us one, why we do need to ask them using congressmen etc? Is the burden of giving FP every 15 months falls on the applicant?




    htc wallpaper. AW: HTC Touch HD Wallpapers
  • AW: HTC Touch HD Wallpapers


  • gcfriend65
    12-07 03:12 PM
    If your wife has gotten fp notice, then try to go along with her on the scheduled date and time, they could take yours too, provided you get the notice before the day on which her fp is scheduled.
    its so weird, Oh USCIS have mercy on us. go IV



    more...

    htc wallpaper. hot Best HTC Wallpapers - Win HTC htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01
  • hot Best HTC Wallpapers - Win HTC htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01


  • mhtanim
    09-16 08:59 PM
    July 9th Filer. Application originally sent to NSC. Got transferred to CSC. CSC I-485 receipt notice shows Receipt Date as July 9th. However, last week CSC transferred I-485 to NSC. The I-485 transfer notice (issued by CSC as well) shows "Receipt Notice: September 12".




    2010 htc wallpaper 005 by htc wallpaper. hair htc Wallpapers Free Download htc wallpaper. HTC wallpaper 013 by
  • hair htc Wallpapers Free Download htc wallpaper. HTC wallpaper 013 by


  • sanjeev.mehra@gmail.com
    08-06 01:17 PM
    Thanks for the link (opening my eyes).



    more...

    htc wallpaper. HTC wallpaper 025 by
  • HTC wallpaper 025 by


  • gk_2000
    01-04 11:36 PM
    Well you do have to give them some credit for restoring the balance with UK... Maybe this will be good time to bring up social security savings

    On another matter -- birthright citizenship.. there could be a window of opportunity to include provision against country limits, as both use country of birth as the criteria.




    hair HTC wallpaper 024 by htc wallpaper. HTC wallpaper 004 by
  • HTC wallpaper 004 by


  • serg
    08-07 10:59 AM
    I had applied for Labor Substitution/140/485/EAD concurrently on July 2nd. If I understand the process correctly, I would receive 3 different receipt notices and 3 different approvals for LC/140/485?

    I have applied in NSC. What is the approximate processing times for approving:
    1. Labor Substitution
    2. I 140
    3. I 485.

    Also, will they start processing 485 only after LC and 140 are approved?

    Thanks.

    http://www..com/ will help you.



    more...

    htc wallpaper. Htc-mobile-wallpaper
  • Htc-mobile-wallpaper


  • TUnlimited
    09-15 12:38 AM
    I stop worrying about it and finally got all the receipt notice.


    Is there menthal link between USCIS actions and their Clients?:D
    Sort of if you do worry about things, they intentionally make it difficult for you, and if you drop it, they think - Well, this fella does not seem to worry about thing, let's make him happy!




    hot Nexus Wallpapers HTC Google htc wallpaper. images HTC wallpaper 025 by htc wallpaper. HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP
  • images HTC wallpaper 025 by htc wallpaper. HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP


  • gccovet
    12-17 01:53 AM
    Thanks all for your replies...perhaps my question is not clear...I would have posted a new thread but was not easily able to figure out how to do so...

    Will try to ask my question again...

    I am not worried about when my FP expires and things on those lines....
    my questions is for jobs that require green card or citizenship... there are some federal jobs out there that require security clearance....and for which they need either green card holders or citizen I beleive...

    Now if one has an EAD (no green card yet, 485 pending for more than 1 year) and has got his/her FP done in FEB 2008 what does that mean...does it mean that once you have your FP done there is some kind of security clearance that you get from FBI ?...can you say you have active security clearance..if so what kind of security clearance is that called ?...as I said when I went for the Biometrics/FP (Code 3) they stamped the notice with the following

    Biometrics Processing Stamp
    ASC Side Code: __________XTE<location>
    Biometrics QA Review by ________ (officer's signature)
    Tenprints QA Reivew (officer's signature)


    Thanks Gurus !!

    SEcurity clearence for jobs are different / separate then immigration stuff. non-imm aliens can get lowest level of security clearance.
    GCCovet



    more...

    house girlfriend htc diamond wallpapers htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01 htc wallpaper. hairstyles HTC wallpaper freeze frame 2 htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 008 by
  • hairstyles HTC wallpaper freeze frame 2 htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 008 by


  • dixie
    08-22 01:14 PM
    Any US postgraduate degree + 3 years prior to I-140/I-485. Read the text of the bill for more details.
    You mean 3 year experience in US no matter from where you got your masters degree or
    Only US degree + 3 years experience will get exemption?




    tattoo AW: HTC Touch HD Wallpapers htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper. HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP; HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP
  • htc wallpaper. HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP; HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP


  • Arjun
    05-05 05:41 PM
    Please do something to change it or try delete/add. :o



    more...

    pictures hot Best HTC Wallpapers - Win HTC htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01 htc wallpaper. original HTC wallpaper.
  • original HTC wallpaper.


  • harrydr
    08-17 02:04 PM
    Please update your profile, only then someone be able to answer your question.




    dresses images HTC wallpaper 025 by htc wallpaper. HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP htc wallpaper. ◄●REVOlution WALLPAPERS
  • ◄●REVOlution WALLPAPERS


  • pt326bc
    08-03 10:33 AM
    I 140 is for a future job.

    You certainly could use an approved I 140 from Comapny A while applying for an H1B extension (doesn't matter if it is Company A or B which is sponsering the H1B).

    The critical part here is I 140 should be active (meaning shouldn't be revoked).

    Of course if you do apply for an extension beyond 6 yrs (and get it for 3 yrs if your PD is not current); AND at that point I 140 is withdrawn (after approval of H1B) then you are in a grey area.

    Technically if an H1B is approved then it cannot be revoked by USCIS for the reason that the I 140 on which it was based has been withdrawn. But in the current atmosphere who knows!

    Again this is not legal advice, just an opinion as I am not a lawyer!

    Regards.



    more...

    makeup HTC wallpaper 025 by htc wallpaper. girlfriend htc diamond wallpapers htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01
  • girlfriend htc diamond wallpapers htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01


  • hopelessGC
    11-12 04:24 PM
    Updates are coming in fast.

    It turns out my wife is not yet elegible to get an ID card. She can get her license when I get my real copy of birth certificate and that will happen in about a week when it should come in by mail.

    The problem is that she can get some sort of temporary paperwork but the official drivers license will take up to another 6 weeks to get.

    Is there still no problem with traveling? I would guess not but again, as the story changes, helpful insight is very much welcome. Thanks!

    A valid passport will do just fine.




    girlfriend htc wallpaper. HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP; HTC Wallpaper: Offical WP htc wallpaper. Apple Wallpaper
  • Apple Wallpaper


  • singhsa3
    01-07 11:17 AM
    It is a family event also, so please feel free to bring your spouses, fiancee , kids, etc..




    hairstyles Htc-mobile-wallpaper htc wallpaper. htc wallpaper 01A0 by
  • htc wallpaper 01A0 by


  • tnite
    11-14 02:14 PM
    Hi,

    Do anyone knows what kind of additional information is requested for Travel Document. Here is the message I see online:


    Receipt Number: SRCXXXXXXXXXX
    Application Type: I131, APPLICATION FOR USCIS TRAVEL DOCUMENT

    Current Status: We mailed you a notice requesting additional evidence.

    On November 13, 2007, we mailed a notice requesting additional evidence and/or information in this case. Please follow the instructions on the notice to submit the evidence and/or information requested. This case will be held in suspense until we either receive the evidence or the opportunity to submit it expires. Once you submit the information and/or evidence requested, you will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something further from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service.
    Possible documents :
    1.copies of Old I -94's
    2.Color copies of the relevent pages of passport




    rnanchal
    12-09 01:27 PM
    Time for the infighting, squabling, derogatory remarks and narrow mindedness to reach new heights




    vxb2004
    04-28 08:23 PM
    have you talked to a lawyer. If i am not wrong you have also used AC-21. Do you think revocation/withdrawal of the H-1B, will affect 485 in any way.

    I spoke with my attorney today and she is going to investigate further on this case to find out what happened. She also mentioned that she has been an immigration attorney for over 30 years and half the time she has been working on USCIS generated blunders!!



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий