понедельник, 27 июня 2011 г.

dreamcatcher tattoos

images dream catcher tattooed in dreamcatcher tattoos. Dreamcatcher
  • Dreamcatcher


  • srkamath
    08-06 04:52 PM
    Friends, I Received the magic email today!

    Yes - I cant believe my eyes, my I-485 has been approved today and card production ordered.

    I do have a question: I could not file for my wife's i-485 in July/2007. So, we filed for my wife's application on Aug/01/2008 (Did a overnight express mail on July-31st) as my PD is current as of Aug-1st. So far her application check has not been deposited.

    What will happen now? Is she out of status? I am getting really concerned. Gurus help me out?

    Thanks in advance.

    A green dot guaranteed for the response :)

    Some details:
    I-485 Receipt Date: July/2/2007
    I-140 Approval Date: July/3/2006
    PD: 02/02/2006

    There is a follow to join provision, i'm not very sure about the details but, i believe that you can apply for her 485 before you get your's approved.
    You might want to research this. Good luck.




    wallpaper Dreamcatcher dreamcatcher tattoos. Dolphin Tattoos
  • Dolphin Tattoos


  • meridiani.planum
    07-10 09:23 PM
    Ask him to request I-140 premium processing; I think he is eligible. He will get the approval/denial in 15 days.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=bc6755fe4a37a110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD
    since he can get H1 extension based on PD >356 days I dont think he is eligible (per that doc PP is only being opened up for people whose PD <365 days and approved-I-140 is the only way to get an extension)




    dreamcatcher tattoos. Dream Catcher tattoo. by
  • Dream Catcher tattoo. by


  • newhandle
    03-05 12:16 PM
    I swear I've searched everywhere but I can't find anything on the subject. I would appreciate it if someone could give me advice on how to approach AOS.

    I am the beneficiary of a LPR, currently on F1 status. My PD is current and I'm ready to file my i-485. The only issue is, I've been self-employed for 2 years. It may sound very bad, but my only source of income has been as follows,

    1. Buying/selling stuff online under my business name
    2. Contract work/1099's- built website templates for clients

    I didn't really work for money, nor did I make much. We're talking <$5K each year. My work can thus be categorized as "hobby", but I'm not sure if that helps at all. Also, I operated via my laptop, and only ever "rarely" because I never had too much time in my hands being a full-time student.

    On the face of it, I made some income, but I never lied or have been an employee. I didn't know until recently that even working "for fun" could get me big trouble.

    My laywer is skeptical about moving forward with AOS, but I don't have much choice. What do you guys suppose I do? Disclose my work in the forms and take a risk, or don't disclose my work and take a risk?

    Edit/Update:
    "I received online payments via Paypal for buying/selling side of my business.
    I have also received 1099's for the webdesign services I provided.

    I have not yet filed my tax returns, but I did file sales tax with the State. My tax papers are ready just so you know, but I'm not certain whether I should file them, especially with such a low income."

    Thank you.




    2011 Dolphin Tattoos dreamcatcher tattoos. dream catcher tattoo on foot
  • dream catcher tattoo on foot


  • gc_on_demand
    08-03 10:46 AM
    See my new Signature..



    more...

    dreamcatcher tattoos. her dream catcher tattoo,
  • her dream catcher tattoo,


  • kzinjuwadia
    05-13 11:48 PM
    If your PD is in May'06 or early Jun'06, I think paying a visit to USCIS center won't hurt. Checking online status is a waste of time. At least you'll know what's going on with it. The IO I went to was very nice lady and gave me all the details. I thought that there would a line of GC aspirants like me :) waiting in USCIS center (in bay area) but to my surprise it was empty! Hope this helps




    dreamcatcher tattoos. Wolf Head Tattoo wolf clipart
  • Wolf Head Tattoo wolf clipart


  • shinjisakaru
    05-25 01:26 PM
    Fax sent



    more...

    dreamcatcher tattoos. Dreamcatcher+tattoo+miley+
  • Dreamcatcher+tattoo+miley+


  • smaram1
    11-24 08:44 AM
    � Confirmation Receipt of E-filing
    � Letter with the reason explaining why do I need to travel
    � Copy of I-485 receipt
    � Copy of I-140 receipt
    � Copy of I-94 both front & back
    � Copy of EAD
    � 2 Passport photos
    � Copy of marriage certificate
    � Copy of Driver License
    � Copy of Passport




    2010 Dream Catcher tattoo. by dreamcatcher tattoos. dream catcher tattooed in
  • dream catcher tattooed in


  • cinqsit
    02-26 02:41 PM
    Hi

    According to my experience it doesnt make a difference whom you contact. I would suggest contact all (both senators of your state and local congressperson). It has no negative bearing on your case. I would also suggest
    that you contact the ombudsman. You never know whats going to click in the end.

    Best

    cinqsit



    more...

    dreamcatcher tattoos. dream catcher tattoos
  • dream catcher tattoos


  • chanduv23
    12-11 09:11 PM
    Attorney Reddy will be on IV chat today at 9.30 PM , members can ask immigration related questions




    hair dream catcher tattoo on foot dreamcatcher tattoos. Also dream catcher tattoos are
  • Also dream catcher tattoos are


  • insbaby
    02-04 07:44 AM
    I just got the H1 Approval for 1 year and 2 months (1 year H1 Extension and 2 months recapture time). I am currently in Malaysia and need to apply for a visa at US Consulate in Malaysia. Since I am on the H1 visa, I have to show the proof that I will return back to Malaysia after the end of my work period in US. Accordingly, I would need to purchase the round trip ticket. The issue is that the plane ticket only valid for the maximum of 1 year, but my visa valid for 1 year and 2 months. Please advise if one way plane ticket would be sufficient for the visa interview or need to be a round trip plane ticket. If it is not, what should I do? Also, I wonder if the application package including I-129 submitted to USCIS need to be stamped “Certified True Copy” with the original signature of the lawyer or employer for the visa interview. Can I use the copy one that is stamped “Certified True Copy” with the non-original signatures of my lawyer or employer? Anybody pls help. Thank you very much.

    Don't worry too much. H1Bs are not required to show proof to return to home country or at least the consulates won't worry too much about it. The care about your education, skills and their validity.

    The visa is for work purpose and you will be out of status once it expires, and that will cause too much trouble if you overstatyed.

    There is no "Certified True Copy", all of them have numbers taged and they can verify things internally.

    Just take what you have been given by your employer/lawyer to the consulate, and you will get it without much headace.

    Good Luck.



    more...

    dreamcatcher tattoos. cyrus tattoo dreamcatcher.
  • cyrus tattoo dreamcatcher.


  • eilsoe
    10-16 09:50 AM
    TIFA!!!!




    hot her dream catcher tattoo, dreamcatcher tattoos. Her Dreamcatcher Tattoo
  • Her Dreamcatcher Tattoo


  • jliechty
    February 1st, 2004, 10:05 PM
    Composition has been defined as "the strongest way of seeing" (IIRC, that's from Edward Weston, but I'm probably getting my photographers and quotations mixed up here). There are different ways to see the same thing. Flowers are a frequently-photographed object, and sometimes it can be hard to find a unique way to portray them. I'm not a terribly experienced photographer, and I don't really want to give any "rules" to follow to get a "good" picture, but here are a few guidelines you might consider as you get started:

    Try to avoid a "busy" appearance, with too many subjects competing for attention (In my personal, humble, opinion, your picture has many clusters of flowers, and it's difficult to tell what exactly is the focus of the image).
    Pay attention to what's in the background; go for contrast of brightness, color, or both. A low-angle shot, looking up at a medium blue flower against a blue sky, would probably not be the most visually stunning picture one could compose.
    The "rule of thirds" is a good guideline for those of us (including myself) who haven't figured out when's a good time to break it and when's not. Imagine two horizontal lines and two vertical lines, dividing the picture into three equal segments horizontally and vertically. Near any one of the intersections of these lines is generally considered a visually strong point to place an important element of your composition.
    For some subjects (flowers in particular), a shallow depth of field is recommended, as it helps lower the distractiveness of elements in the background. I think that in the shot you've posted here, opening up the aperture (setting a lower f-stop number) would have decreased the impact of the background flowers, and drawn more attention to the foreground one.
    Oh, and feel free to experiment with all sorts of combinations. In my experience, the standard "looking down" angle of flower shot is less visually appealing, because that's the way we generally look at flowers when we are walking through the garden in our backyard (this is a simple property of physics, since most flowers tend to have considerably less height than the average human being ;)). Try out different angles and zoom settings to see what you find appealing (wide, or short focal length, to show more background behind the flower and give a longer depth of field - or far, a long focal length, to "compress" the background and provide a shorter depth of field to isolate the subject from its surroundings).
    I'm sure other more experienced members will be able to do better (and probably already have, in the time I took to type up this verbose post), but perhaps this will give you something to think about while you wait for a better answer. :)

    Edit: I realize that I made a few negative comments about your picture, without really saying anything positive. For one, I like the contrast of the flowers against the leaves behind them, and I think with a little Photoshop work this could be made even a little more striking. Let's not get lost in all the "rules" and "guidelines" and forget that this subject has lots of potential. I think with a slight change in angle, framing, and DOF, you'd be able to change a picture that may be mediocre to one that is very stunning.

    Oh, and another suggestion that can be good for adding just a bit more interest to flowers is to photograph them when they have water droplets on them. Watering or misting the flowers just before you're ready to shoot can be a way to "supply" the drops if they are missing during the time of day when you feel that the lighting is at its best. :D



    more...

    house Flower Tattoos Picutres | Free dreamcatcher tattoos. DREAM CATCHER TATTOO!
  • DREAM CATCHER TATTOO!


  • fearonlygod
    11-14 10:12 AM
    thanks for the response ....how long is the response time for such cases....




    tattoo Wolf Head Tattoo wolf clipart dreamcatcher tattoos. Dream Catcher Tattoo Designs
  • Dream Catcher Tattoo Designs


  • ravi.shah
    11-07 02:17 PM
    Personally I like the idea of not having a comprehensive reform !
    Not that I am against immigration reforms...
    But i feel it is important to distinguish between LEGAL and ILLEGAL immigration !!!
    CIR was a thorn to many -- mostly because of the amnesty... or whatever for the ILLEGALS...

    Having a seperate bill/bills for Legal Immigration Backlog clearance is the way to go :)
    Brighter chances for it to pass... and that too sooner..
    Just my 2 cents.



    more...

    pictures Dreamcatcher+tattoo+miley+ dreamcatcher tattoos. For more dreamcatcher tattoos
  • For more dreamcatcher tattoos


  • Life2Live
    11-06 07:31 AM
    My 485 petitions returned now we are in process of resubmitting. However, I see my I-140 was applied in Nebraska on Feb 07 and later my 485 petition on Aug 07 was sent to Texas from my employer. I do understand there are intertransfer between Nebraska to Texas.

    My question is it right to submit 485 pettion to Texas when I-140 is pending at Nebraska? Gurus! please answer ASAP so that I can make sure atleast my company files in correct service center this time.




    dresses Her Dreamcatcher Tattoo dreamcatcher tattoos. Dreamcatcher Tattoos Design.
  • Dreamcatcher Tattoos Design.


  • bigboy007
    11-03 01:24 PM
    Thanks what dox did u send ?



    more...

    makeup dream catcher tattoos dreamcatcher tattoos. Flower Tattoos Picutres | Free
  • Flower Tattoos Picutres | Free


  • waitnwatch
    05-25 07:40 PM
    Here is my reading of the amendment.

    If you look at the original bill (S2611) Section 508 reads

    SEC. 508. VISAS FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH ADVANCED DEGREES.

    (a) Aliens With Certain Advanced Degrees Not Subject to Numerical Limitations on Employment Based Immigrants-

    (1) IN GENERAL- Section 201(b)(1) (8 U.S.C. 1151(b)(1)), as amended by section 505, is amended by adding at the end the following:

    `(G) Aliens who have earned an advanced degree in science, technology, engineering, or math and have been working in a related field in the United States under a nonimmigrant visa during the 3-year period preceding their application for an immigrant visa under section 203(b).

    `(H) Aliens described in subparagraph (A) or (B) of section 203(b)(1)(A) or who have received a national interest waiver under section 203(b)(2)(B).

    `(I) The spouse and minor children of an alien who is admitted as an employment-based immigrant under section 203(b).'.

    **************************************************

    Bingaman Amendment 4181 and 4182 on the other hand state

    Notwithstanding any other provisions of this act the language in Title V Sec. 501 under the heading ``(2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN'' is null and void and the following shall be applicable in lien thereof.
    ``(2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN.--
    ``(A) IN GENERAL.--Except as provided in subparagraph (B), immigrant visas issued on or after October 1, 2004, to spouses and children of employment-based immigrants shall not be counted against the numerical limitation set forth in paragraph (1).
    ``(B) NUMERICAL LIMITATION.--The total number of visas issued under paragraph (1)(A) and paragraph (2), excluding such visas issued to aliens pursuant to section 245B or section 245C of the Immigration and Nationality Act, may not exceed 650,000 during any fiscal year.

    ************************************************** ****

    Reading S2611 Section 508 in conjunction with SA4811 and SA4812 specifically shows that STEM + 3 applicants as well as their spouses and children are not subject to any caps. On the other had the troubling part is that those not covered by STEM+3 will have 450,000 principal applicant slots and therefore only 200,000 spouse and children slots. This discrepancy arises from the fact that Bingaman multiplied 290,000 by 1.2 to arrive at his figure while S2611 allows for 450,000 principal applicants in the 1st 10 years to remove backlog.

    SA 4188 is not currently available for reading and it will be interesting to see what change has been made to the language in 508(a)(1)(G) to allow all STEM +3 to be exempt. It would also be interesting to see whether language in Sec 508(b)(3)(III) has been changed to reflect the changes in 508(a)(1)(G)
    Note that if both these sections are changed to allow all STEM+3 then labor certification too becomes easier. Hopefully changes here can provide some relief from Bingaman's torpedo.

    I would appreciate comments as my analysis may be wrong.




    girlfriend Dream Catcher Tattoo Designs dreamcatcher tattoos. Upper Arm Dreamcatcher Tattoo
  • Upper Arm Dreamcatcher Tattoo


  • HumHongeKamiyab
    03-16 01:12 PM
    Coming back to my original question: does anyone see any problem in this? Assuming my company answers any RFE raised by USCIS. Any thoughts?

    Thanks a lot.

    I am a primary applicant of GC. My question is can I take an unpaid vacation (for upto 6 months). FYI, My PD is EB3 - Aug 2003.

    Does that affect my GC status in any way?

    Thanks,




    hairstyles cyrus tattoo dreamcatcher. dreamcatcher tattoos. dream catcher tattoo of Miley
  • dream catcher tattoo of Miley


  • gccube
    04-23 11:44 PM
    Please see my signature for details. Good luck to all of you.




    immilaw
    09-18 04:13 PM
    If your employer has applied H1B on your bachelor degree then you are EB3 but it can change if you have BS+5yrs Experience before filing LC ..

    As of now you are EB3

    Correct me guys if i am wrong

    H-1B is a specialty occupation requiring a B.S. degree. So H-1B will always be filed on the basis of B.S. It has nothing to do with the LC.




    rbharol
    11-08 10:50 AM
    Hi,

    My parents got 10 year multiple entry US visa 2 years back. My brother who was residing here had sent the required documents and applied the visitor visa. My parents had visited me then for 3 months. Now I am planning to get my parents to US. But my brother no longer lives in USA. Is my parent�s visitor visa still valid since my brother is not residing here or should I re apply for my parents visitors visa. Any help or suggestions are appreciated. Thanks in advance.

    This is really a very bad and sorry situation to be in.
    I am feeling very bad after reading this.
    This is unnecessary harrasment.
    It is fault on your part too. They should not have overstayed and should have
    filed for extension if they had to.

    Best bet is to hire a good lawyer quickly.
    Good luck.
    Let me know if we can help. Send me PM if you need help of any kind.
    I am in San Francisco area.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий