четверг, 30 июня 2011 г.

world of warcraft arthas wallpaper

images Arthas: Rise of the Lich King world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. warcraft wallpaper arthas,
  • warcraft wallpaper arthas,


  • India_USA
    09-09 08:15 AM
    Isn't this the same argument one of the members said regarding the 500 visas not allocated to EB3 India last year?




    wallpaper warcraft wallpaper arthas, world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. warcraft wallpaper arthas,
  • warcraft wallpaper arthas,


  • sybersnake
    12-04 12:42 AM
    yea, im in florida. do you think you can handle that request?




    world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. and
  • arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. and


  • ItIsNotFunny
    10-31 11:10 AM
    Hey guys,

    Treat: Send mails: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=22182
    Trick: Just smile here but don't do anything.

    I am a little kid want halloween treat not trick. Please give me some....




    2011 warcraft wallpaper arthas, world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. warcraft wallpaper arthas,
  • warcraft wallpaper arthas,


  • spider2272
    07-28 06:51 PM
    Hi IV Gurus,



    My Attorney filed my EAD application with invalid A# number in May,08 and my EAD got approved in July,08 with Invalid A# number. While going through my EAD card, I found invalid A# number on my EAD Card.



    I sent a email to attorney regarding this one and he says that they filed EAD with invalid A# number and USCIS approved the EAD with Invalid A# number.It should not be an issue and the only way to �fix� this would be to file a new I-765 application and get a new EAD. It is certainly not an issue for employment eligibility at your current company".



    Attorney also saying that they can file new EAD, but he needs send my Original EAD card along with the application.



    My Questions are
    1).Do I need send my Original EAD along with new EAD application ? Can I file with new EAD application with photo copy of my current EAD ?
    2). Can I keep my current EAD (with Invalid A# Number on it) and apply next re-newel period with correct A# Number?
    3).If I leave the country, while coming back at Port Of Entry do I see any problem? My I-485 and AP with valid A# Number and EAD with Invalid A# Number..
    4).Do I see any issue, if I switch job with current EAD with Invalid A# Number?


    Please give your suggestions.



    Thanks.



    more...

    world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Arthas from World of Warcraft:
  • Arthas from World of Warcraft:


  • sunny1000
    06-23 05:17 PM
    Link please?

    go to The Oh Law Firm (http://www.immigration-law.com) and you will find the memo link on their home page.




    world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Arthas from World of Warcraft:
  • Arthas from World of Warcraft:


  • sammyb
    10-30 11:28 PM
    My wife had concived for 3 days in June. During immigration medical exams Doctor gave her MMR shots and stated don't get pregnant for another 3 months.

    After 15 days, We came to know that she is pregnant.

    last week my wife had miscarriage after 18 weeks of pregnancy. Not sure it's because of MMR or something else.

    can't comment on the connection between MMR and MC but whatever may be the reason a MC is always very painful ... we also had gone thru the same agony and pain last year though the reason for MC was unrelated than yours ... this year we are blessed with a baby boy .... do follow the OBGY's advice and if suggested do the D&C (personal opinion offcourse but it was a great help for us) ..

    will wait for the good news from your guy's side in next couple of month's time ...



    more...

    world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. lagoon, World
  • lagoon, World


  • waitingnwaiting
    03-31 09:01 AM
    There is an error in the article.
    It does not say that H1B workers lack any courage and will power to stand up for themselves. They lack unity, are narrow minded and cannot work together. Their high education works in their disadvantage because they use to fight within themselves. As long as they cannot stand up and support their own cause, it is good news for anti-immigrant organizations.




    2010 arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. and world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Arthas: Rise of the Lich King
  • Arthas: Rise of the Lich King


  • new2gc
    06-24 10:14 AM
    Here is the USCIS official URL page/ press release:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/article/premproc_22jun09.pdf

    Now the PERM takes 2years... whats the difference for new guys? My friend stuck in labour for almost 15 months now. got RFE, replied to it and stood stand still..

    But this helps for someone who filed during July'07 fiasco and waiting though. I got mine approved in late feb'09 (filed in July 07).

    Something is better than nothing.... :-)



    more...

    world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Arthas Wallpaper. Arthas
  • Arthas Wallpaper. Arthas


  • salvador marley
    05-06 04:24 PM
    well if i sell 25 million stamps at this price, that will make me an american millionaire but living in england i will only make �529,030 - so i better come up with a better design :)




    hair warcraft wallpaper arthas, world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Arthas Wallpaper; warcraft 3
  • Arthas Wallpaper; warcraft 3


  • Blog Feeds
    08-10 10:00 AM
    The Department of Labor (DOL) issued new PERM FAQs (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1135851.html) on August 3, 2010. The issues addressed by DOL in this round of FAQs include expedite requests, how to document the use of an employee referral program, unsolicited documentation and what constitutes a "business day" for purposes of posting the Notice of Filing. Within the FAQs, DOL states the following:

    * Expedite Requests - DOL clarifies that the Office of Foreign Labor Certification (OFLC), as a matter of long-standing policy, will not accept requests to expedite PERM applications;
    * Employee Referral Programs (ERP) - DOL states that an employer can document its use of an ERP with incentives by providing dated copies of its notices or memoranda advertising the program and specifying the incentives offered. The employer must document the existence of the ERP, and that its employees were aware of the vacancy of the specific position for which certification is being sought. This can be achieved through posting on the employer's website. However, the physical Notice of Filing shall not be sufficient for this purpose;
    * Unsolicited Documentation - DOL emphasizes that if unsolicited documentation is provided to the OFLC in support of a pending PERM application, then the application will automatically be placed in the audit queue;
    * Business Day - As part of the required recruitment procedures to support a PERM application, a Notice of Filing must be physically posted for 10 consecutive business days. The OFLC clarifies that for purposes of the Notice of Filing, a business day will be defined as Monday through Friday, except for Federal holidays.

    If you need support with your PERM case, feel free to email me. (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1111083.html)




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/08/perm_labor_certification_dol_p.html)



    more...

    world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. vista fix world of warcraft
  • vista fix world of warcraft


  • sc3
    08-07 08:28 PM
    I have an approved i140 from old employer, using which I am planning to file i485 (As PD from old PERM/i140 is current for the month of Aug. & no labor filed for ne employer). As I am in good terms with old employer, they are ready to give me a "future employment letter" for my GC processing.

    Can someone please let me know -
    1. Format of the letter, details thats needs to be present in it,
    2. Anything else I need from the old employer.

    Thanks!

    Depends, is the job offer/position still open? Do you intend to go back to your old company when you get the GC? If not, it is illegal to file 485 (by means of fraud) using the old i140.

    If legal, I guess the job offer should just state that the offer is contingent upon getting your permanent residency.

    PS: I have no experience in "future offer letter", but making a guess based on the offer letter I got when I had not yet got my H1.




    hot Arthas from World of Warcraft: world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper
  • arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper


  • ramus
    07-05 02:09 PM
    Here is media thread..

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5994

    I am keep asking every member to spend 15 mins to find out right thread before opening new thread.. Its very difficult to keep track of every thread..

    Please post any media related post on http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5994

    Thanks.. Hope you understand.



    more...

    house warcraft wallpaper arthas, world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. a arthas menethil Appeared
  • a arthas menethil Appeared


  • Blog Feeds
    02-10 08:50 PM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/flag_CNMI.gifAll immigration law attorneys must deal with foreign countries, unique international legal issues, and some quaint interpretations of law. The lawyers at Los Angeles' Fong & Chun are no exception, and in fact, this recent change affects some of our clients who do business in or own businesses in the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (CNMI).

    On 28 November 2008, "the United States" as defined for purposes of the Immigration & Nationality Act (INA) just got bigger, with the addition of the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. Although there are probably wrinkles I have not yet read in the treaty, this essentially puts the CNMI on the same footing as Puerto Rico. Here's the cute part:

    Because the CNMI will become part of the "United States" as defined by �101(a)(38) of the INA, "residence or presence in the CNMI before 28 November 2009 shall NOT be considered residence or physical presence within the USA for INA purposes. Thus, on 29 November 2009, all persons physically present in the CNMI are considered "to be present in the United States without inspection, by operation of law."

    Will these PWIs (present without inspection) be eligible to adjust status? Unclear? Are they working "abroad" for purposes of L visas? Yes, as it turns out. One thing is clear: Legal Permanent Residents (so-called "green" card holders) who wish to base a naturalization application based on physical presence in the CNMI will NOT be able to do so for pre-29 November 2009 periods of time. Isn't this esoterica fun? --jcf





    More... (http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/2010/02/the-usa-is-bigger.html)




    tattoo Arthas from World of Warcraft: world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. World of WarCrafts spotlights
  • World of WarCrafts spotlights


  • Rajwaitingon140
    09-17 06:41 PM
    hi all !!
    my husband concurently file I-140 and I-485 (along with EAD and AP) on 22nd June 2007. We got our I-140 approved on 30th August. I have two questions

    1. When can i expect my EAD ?
    2. Is there any rule that i shud start working within some stipulated time after getting my EAD or i can take my own time ?

    I wonder I am waiting for my I-140 approval since DEC'2006 and your got approved within few weeks...my goodness

    Can you please make sure your I-140 applied on July'22nd'2007?

    Thank you
    Rajwaitingon140



    more...

    pictures lagoon, World world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Warcraft 3 - King Arthas,
  • Warcraft 3 - King Arthas,


  • neeidd
    07-23 06:39 PM
    Card production ordered
    PD 03/2008
    RD 8/10/2008
    ND 9/20/2008

    But my desi consulting company tells me it is safe to stay with them for another six months.

    Edit:
    PD is 3/2004 not 3/2008. Sorry about the confusion
    Could you tell us in which service center your I-485 was?




    dresses arthas wallpaper. arthas wallpaper world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. Warcraft 3 - King Arthas WP
  • Warcraft 3 - King Arthas WP


  • GC_Geek
    10-22 05:23 PM
    Opening the new thread since the first thread was closed by the Admin..

    Update from my case: My AP was approved today(along with my spouse AP)
    See my signature for more details



    more...

    makeup Arthas Wallpaper. Arthas world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. warcraft wallpaper arthas,
  • warcraft wallpaper arthas,


  • Ram25
    07-30 11:51 PM
    I have applied I485 when i was in India and it is in pending now.I am back from India and currently in USA now and came to know that one cannot file I485 when the applicant is not in USA.

    Should i be withdrawing the pending I485 and reapply now ?since there is a date availability till august 17th 2007

    Or Can I appply new I485 without withdrawing the pending I485 .Once I get new receipt notice ,then withdrw the old pending I485?


    Please suggest .Thanks in advance.




    girlfriend World of WarCrafts spotlights world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. world of warcraft arthas
  • world of warcraft arthas


  • sameet
    02-14 10:01 AM
    My PD is Jan04 in eb3 catogory and I am from India. Currently I am working under EAD . My wife recently got job offer and her company is ready to file her labor under EB2 category. My question is thats ? will that be a problem when she files for 485 based on her labor since she already filed 485 based on my labor . Any suggestion is appriciated .

    From what I know, you can only have one 485 application pending at a timeeeeee. So your wife cannot file for 485 unless she withdraws the one filed under your labor.




    hairstyles vista fix world of warcraft world of warcraft arthas wallpaper. WoW WotLK Wallpaper by;
  • WoW WotLK Wallpaper by;


  • Malayka
    01-15 10:28 PM
    I am 25 yrs old. I have a green card since 2004. i did a stupid mistake by commiting a theft from a mall of less than 90 bucks in 2005. i pleaded guilty and i was sentenced one year suspended with probation (Didn't serve time) and some hours community service. At first it was a felony since it included a tool to remove a sensor. but then it was reduced to a misdemeanor. I have been good with the law ever since. I went to school have AA and bachelor degree in international business, I have my own business, pay taxes, so on and so forth.
    Now I would love to be American citizen but i am afraid when they pull up my record they will see i am deportable. It has been almost 6 years but I am afraid i will be rejected. My green card expires on 2014. Any response is greatly appreciated.

    and also im thinking of just renewing my green card. ( would that be rejected too)?
    Many thanks in advance.




    boreal
    05-14 12:27 AM
    TSC is not processing most EB3 I485. This is not supposed to be revealed publicly. It is wrong, so that's why I'm speaking out.

    If you are really an undercover USCIS officer, then you can blow the whistle on USCIS illegal (supposed to be) operations...you will have the whistle blower protection offered by the US Govt...




    vkotval
    03-26 05:35 PM
    Never give childcare as a reason. INS treats this as employment for parents. But religious ceremony for child may work. For medical stuff, I'd say that you need to show that either they cant travel or they are under some treatment here. For both the reasons, you need a US doc to write a letter. The best reasons are travelling to different places in the US.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий