суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

hd kim kardashian wallpapers

images Kim Kardashian Wallpaper HD Dj hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpaper.
  • hd kim kardashian wallpaper.


  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    05-04 10:53 AM
    IV doest evaluate posts of members or give more or less importance to quantity or quality of posts.

    The software we use for forums (Joomla) is preconfigured to make a person "Senior member" when he/she posts 100 messages.

    IV core group or leadership doesnt have any interest in rating the quantity or quality of any posts from any members.

    My apologies!! I know it is software and I didn�t mean IV I mean software.
    I don�t want to blame any one here, rather I want them to understand that there is no importance to post if it comes from �Senior Member� , they are just their views/comments not facts.




    wallpaper hd kim kardashian wallpaper. hd kim kardashian wallpapers. Kim Kardashian Smile HD
  • Kim Kardashian Smile HD


  • neoneo
    07-16 08:36 PM
    I'm not sure the information is correct. You can add a spouse anytime before your I-485 is approved. Till that time it's a good idea, if you have a chance, to maintain two different applications. The difference is you can mention that you have a spouse in biometrics etc but you wont file for her EAD/ AP since she/he has a separate app since she is not a dependent.

    In a nutshell " If-you-are-a-spouse-doesn't-mean-you-are-a-dependent".
    If you don't plan to file as a dependent then you have to file two independent apps.

    Don't get confused with dependent and spouse, these are two very different terms.

    You would add a dependent before your I-485 approval depending upon whose PD is current.

    PS: As usual all the disclaimer regarding of me not being an attorney applies. :D




    hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers.
  • hd kim kardashian wallpapers.


  • dsneyog
    01-14 08:38 PM
    I really hope then I will get mine in another 2 weeks. Neither company nor me want to lose any money on cruise and flight booking. it's so hard for them to understand that there could eb issues like this for cruise vacation.AP is taking around 1.5 to 2 months at TSC. Mine took 7 to 8 weeks, filed nov 1, apprvd dec22.




    2011 Kim Kardashian Smile HD hd kim kardashian wallpapers. pictures game of thrones wallpaper hd. tupac wallpaper hd. hd kim kardashian
  • pictures game of thrones wallpaper hd. tupac wallpaper hd. hd kim kardashian


  • icleric
    01-25 02:10 PM
    perlin circles :thumb:

    I also loved the snowflake formation.



    more...

    hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers
  • hd kim kardashian wallpapers


  • njboy
    12-02 11:19 AM
    what are our chances if the Dream Act does not pass? Dream is #7 on the list.

    Ironically, if a stand alone Dream act without any visa recapture does not pass, our chances of getting a visa recapture added to a bill in 2011 are much greater. The reason is, AILA may start lobbying for our cause, so that they can generate revenues on the 485 filing fees. Most lawyers charge fees for permanent residency application piecemeal. 2K for perm, 1K for 140 (more if premium) etc etc. So we still have some lobbying power with them, considering the fact that they stand to gain atleast $1000 from each family.
    The main consideration for lobbying is ofcourse, is there more fees to be charged by our filing for 485, or by keeping us on H1-B. You have to remember, us losing our H1-B status is like them killing a golden goose. No more H1B renewal payout every 3 years




    hd kim kardashian wallpapers. wallpaper kim kardashian wallpapers hd. hd kim kardashian wallpaper. kim
  • wallpaper kim kardashian wallpapers hd. hd kim kardashian wallpaper. kim


  • chantu
    08-21 06:17 PM
    Of course you can work. Sometimes I worked extra 10 hrs/week and max I did was 20hrs/week. It is good to have more money than your LCA amount.

    Is it legal to work overtime when you are on H1B? I have been working more than 40 hours a week ever since I got my H1B (about 5 hours overtime per week on average). They pay me time and half for the hours over 40.

    The reason I ask is that I need to send a couple of paystubs as my parents are travelling to the US soon and I do not want the guy at the port of entry make a bid deal of my overtime hours (if he looks at it and finds out, which I doubt).

    The person that stamps your passport and I-94 at the port of entry, is he an immigration officer or who is he? I am writing a letter for my parents to carry with them to show that person if asked for it and not sure who to address the letter. Thanks.



    more...

    hd kim kardashian wallpapers. makeup Kim Kardashian desktop kim kardashian wallpaper widescreen hd. kim
  • makeup Kim Kardashian desktop kim kardashian wallpaper widescreen hd. kim


  • garybanz
    10-28 09:43 AM
    visit my blog, it has to-do's after GC.
    enjoy

    Can you give me the link to your blog?




    2010 hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers. Kim Kardashian Wallpaper HD Dj
  • Kim Kardashian Wallpaper HD Dj


  • desi3933
    06-22 07:54 AM
    What if the I 94 is expired and an H1B extension is filed and still waiting for the Approval?
    Will that one will also be rejected or by attaching the receipt copy will be good enough?

    Expired I-94 is ok, if
    it is expired less than 180 days ago. 245(k) covers this.
    or
    change of status to H1/H4/L1/L2 is pending. In this case, attach copy of the receipt.

    Not a legal advice.
    ------------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002



    more...

    hd kim kardashian wallpapers. Kim Kardashian wallpapers
  • Kim Kardashian wallpapers


  • sethurama
    06-05 12:59 AM
    my 485 was filed by my attorney today and I came to know that they forgot to include application for EAD. When can I file EAD?. If I file separately, will it take more time to get approval?.

    Also they messed up with my passport copies. 2 pages are missing. I don't know whether this will trigger RFE or denail.

    Any help is appreciated.

    Thanks




    hair pictures game of thrones wallpaper hd. tupac wallpaper hd. hd kim kardashian hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpaper.
  • hd kim kardashian wallpaper.


  • tcsonly
    03-04 02:37 PM
    My understanding is, while your AOS is pending, you're in parolee status. This is what you mention on the EAD & AP renewal applications. A copy of your 485 receipt notice should be enough which has the "A" number if the university wants to check with the CIS.

    Chandra.



    more...

    hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers.
  • hd kim kardashian wallpapers.


  • prasadn
    02-05 11:54 AM
    Gurus,

    I have a similar question. I filed for my 485 in June 2007. But, did not file for EAD at that time. However, I filed for my EAD in March 2008 with the new filing fee i.e $340. My EAD is up for renewal (it's valid till Jun 12th...but considering the 3 month wait time, I am plannig to file it around 13th of this month ).

    Since I have already filed with the new fee structure I am hoping I dont have to pay any fees , right? But, I dont see any instructions to that extent. Can any one please point me to the right link or document?

    Regards

    As per my understanding, since you filed for 485 before August 17, 2007 you have to pay renewal fees for EAD/AP. ONLY if you have filed for 485 after August 17 2007 you don't have to pay renewal fees for EAD/AP.

    What matters here is when you filed your 485. It does not matter when you applied for EAD/AP as these are based on your 485.




    hot hd kim kardashian wallpapers hd kim kardashian wallpapers. kim kardashian wallpapers hot.
  • kim kardashian wallpapers hot.


  • cherupally
    09-10 10:36 PM
    I got an RFE on I-485 for the incomplete medicals. The RFE says that a 'specific' test results are missing and they need that test results to complete my application. I went to the same doctor and the lady there said, I did take that 'specific' test last year when I had medicals, but doctor forgot to mention that results in I-693. She said she is going to fill out a new I-693 form with all the results including the missing one (from old results) and will give me that sealed cover. Will this be enough? or do I need to take that 'specific' tests now and send the results?
    I am planning to send the results tomorrow overnite.
    Also, my Immigration Office number is 009 with TSC. Anybody got any approvals from this IO?



    more...

    house kim kardashian wallpapers hd. hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers. Kim Kardashian Photo: The Best
  • Kim Kardashian Photo: The Best


  • jnraajan
    08-18 11:15 PM
    We all appreciate your frustrations. But by posting information like these in a highly popular site like IV, you are only bringing unwanted attention to news like these. Hope you understand.




    tattoo wallpaper kim kardashian wallpapers hd. hd kim kardashian wallpaper. kim hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpaper
  • hd kim kardashian wallpaper


  • garybanz
    10-28 09:41 AM
    Congrats ! I guess the 3 green card is a magic number as mine was 10 yrs stay and 3 GC applications as well.

    Did you receive the I-797 approval letter and at which service center was your case approved at.

    Thanks

    Nope did not getthe I-797 yet, just an e-mail from USCIS. This was at NSC

    Did you get your physical green card? Have you completed your FP?



    more...

    pictures makeup Kim Kardashian desktop kim kardashian wallpaper widescreen hd. kim hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers.
  • hd kim kardashian wallpapers.


  • gvenkat
    02-25 05:15 PM
    with the level of competence and intelligence shown by the USCIS.. u think they will care if some one changes jobs.. i dont think so.. desparate times need desparate measures and we should not be worried about these non-sense at all




    dresses kim kardashian wallpapers hot. hd kim kardashian wallpapers. Kim Kardashian Photo: Kim
  • Kim Kardashian Photo: Kim


  • TheCanadian
    01-25 01:30 AM
    I gotsta give it to the snow.



    more...

    makeup Kim Kardashian wallpapers hd kim kardashian wallpapers. kim kardashian wallpapers hd. hd kim kardashian wallpapers.
  • kim kardashian wallpapers hd. hd kim kardashian wallpapers.


  • eb3_nepa
    04-30 10:17 AM
    This is not a very meaningful statement. Do you intend to say that a person on H4 cannot cook or clean his/her house? These are also clearly "work".

    Only meaningful restriction can be that a person on H4 cannot be engaged in an employer-employee relationship with a US company. In other words, a US company/individual cannot pay this individual for his/her work. Whether an Indian company is paying his/her cannot be controlled by the US laws. If that person, say, goes everyday to a physical office on the US and works there, then one may try to argue that it is really the US based branch who is paying him/her, which will be a violation. However, if s/he telecommutes from her home to India, then I really fail to see how can s/he be violating anything.

    The bottomline is that all argument boils down to the definition of "work". Do you have a reference that defines the word "work" in the context of H visa?


    Excellent points!

    Actually this should DEFINITELY be a question to the Attorney in the next confernece call. What is the actual "law" on the H4s when you say you cannot work does it mean you cannot work for a US employer or yuo cant get paid inside the US?




    girlfriend hd kim kardashian wallpaper hd kim kardashian wallpapers. kim kardashian wallpapers hd.
  • kim kardashian wallpapers hd.


  • somegchuh
    08-21 04:02 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I just wanted to get some input from the veterans here who have started a business in partnership while they have been waiting for the coveted green card.

    What kind of legal paperwork does it take to start a business? I would think as long as you don't work for the business it should be ok? If you can own part of a corporation (stocks), you can be a partner in a business?

    Ideas?




    hairstyles hd kim kardashian wallpapers. hd kim kardashian wallpapers. kim kardashian wallpapers hot.
  • kim kardashian wallpapers hot.


  • amsgc
    11-16 03:22 PM
    I know someone who went to Canada for the weekend and got the I-94 with the correct date on it.
    Note that the airline (AA), on his way out of the US, was not willing to take his I-94 since he was going for less than 30 days. So he had to explain to them about his situation and they took it.

    Also note that if you have an Indian passport, you will need a visa to go to Canada.

    The other option to extend your I-94 is for your employer to refile I-129, and request for extension of stay. This can be done using premium processing.

    Hi, I recently got a H1B extension stamping in Chennai consulate upto 2010 and I came back to SFO last week. Since my passport is expiring on July 2009. I-94 was issued upto July 2009.

    Now my issue is to extend my I-94 upto the validity of H1B visa. I went through similar thread and it says crossing US border to Mexico or Canada will do to get the new I-94. So I am planning to make a trip to Mexico after my passport got renewed to renew I-94. Does it work?. Or do I have to go out of American Continent to get the new I-94. Some thread from (other sites) said, I need to go out American Continent..Is it true?.

    Or is there any other way to extend my I-94 without crossing the border?.

    Gurus - Please help if you faced any similar situation and sucessfully got your i-94 renewed.




    ivar
    04-16 02:03 PM
    Yes, I saw that you are applying for the third time, I saw in another post your 140 got approved too earlier. May I ask what screwed it up for you couple of times? You can IM me if you don't want to discuss here, just want to get some idea not complete details.

    Good luck!!

    I sent you a PM.

    Thanks.




    retrohatao
    07-17 02:41 PM
    Am I hysteric or what?
    Any ways here is the flash.
    My case has been approved and got the so called Magic e-mails stating that the cards have been order
    for me and the spouse.

    Here is the "series of unfortunate events" :
    1.
    EB3/TSC
    PD: Sometime in 1998
    Stuck at labor for three years. Finally cleared in 2000 a month after I was let go.

    2. Joined different company in 2001. Encore!!!. Filed GC again in 2001. This time I chose EB2
    thought I would save some time.
    3. Thanks to the political gimmics, stuck at labor again for three years finally cleared in 2004
    4. Elated with the good news, applied i-140 & I-485 in 2004.
    5. I-140 cleared without any hitches got EAD too. Expected i-485 to clear with in reasonable
    amount of time.
    6. Wait!!!, there it goes... the dreaded namecheck stopped it for another two years.

    Following is the chronological order:
    EB2/TSC
    PD : October 17, 2001
    LCl : January 7, 2004
    RD I140/485 : May 28, 2004
    EAD : July 26, 2004
    FP Notice Date : February 1, 2005
    FP Done : March 22, 2005
    I140l : February 11, 2005
    Namecheck initiated: June 2004
    Namecheck cleared: June 2006.
    I-485 cleared and cards ordered: July 2006.

    Here is what I did to get out of namecheck:

    1. e-mail to FBI on monthly basis
    2. Snail mail to FBI, OMBUDSMAN on monthly basis
    3. FAX to FBI on monthly basis
    3. Involved congressman. Congressman's office contacted USCIS, but did not want to get involved with
    FBI directly
    4. Involved Senators. Senator's office contacted USCIS, but did not want to get involved with
    FBI directly. One senator never even responded
    5 got FOPIA.
    6. Made the attorney to contact USCIS officially
    7. Started the group "namechektracker" on yahoo groups http://groups.yahoo.com/group/namechecktracker/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/namechecktracker/)
    and almost filed WOM. Only thing left is to send the papers.
    8. Tried some contacts with USCIS despite the "NO" from the attorney and the employer.
    Just tried some personal mails to USCIS director FBI et all.

    Not sure what really worked. Some one from DOJ took time to call me and informed that my
    name check got cleared.

    moral: Keep your eyes/ears open. DO NOT JUST BELIEVE the words of your attorney.
    try the above steps and hope for the best.

    Thanks to the forum members!!! I learnt lot from your experience.

    I will still be around on this forum and will try to help as much as I can



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий