вторник, 28 июня 2011 г.

funny biz games 18

images funny biz games funny biz games 18. Posted: Sun Dec 21, 2008 9:18
  • Posted: Sun Dec 21, 2008 9:18


  • dasrik
    07-14 11:54 AM
    Hi,

    Our attorney prepared and filed our (mine and my wife's) 485, EAD and AP in July 2007.
    We received our EAD and AP in 2007 and they are about to expire.
    We are currently planning to renew our EAD and AP and wanted to apply on our own this time.

    In that context, we requested for a copy of our application forms from the attorney.
    We never got to verify the filled application forms until now (the attorney sent us only the pages to be signed at the time of filing)

    To our surprise, we figured out the following mistakes in the application forms:
    1) My I-94# in 485 and EAD application forms was wrongly mentioned. But I had my A# correct and it matches with the one on my EAD.
    2) My wife's date of last entry in US was wrongly mentioned in 485 and EAD.
    3) My mother's name was misspelled (a letter was missing from her first name)

    I am not sure how bad the above mistakes are.

    Here are my concerns now:

    1) Are I-94# and last entry date used during namecheck or any other phase during the overall process? We didnot travel outside US since we applied 485. What if we travelled (the I-94 and last entry dates would have anyways changed).
    Do we need to update these details explicitly after every travel? How important is it to get these details corrected in our applications?

    2) If we apply for renewal of EAD and AP with the correct details this time, is it going to be fine? Do we still need to get them fixed in our 485?
    OR
    Will it be a problem for renewal because the details are different from the original application?

    3) What is the procedure to follow in this situation?

    Any advice in this matter is greatly appreciated.

    Thanks in advance!

    EB3 December 2003 PD




    wallpaper Posted: Sun Dec 21, 2008 9:18 funny biz games 18. The funny thing is that it
  • The funny thing is that it


  • vkishore123
    07-19 09:36 PM
    I have filed for green card for my mother (all the required forms like I-130, I-485). My mom has an interview for the 29th of July. But unfortunately, due to her mom's demise and other family obligation like taking care of my dad she will not be able to come. Infact, she is not sure when she can come back. My question(s):
    1) Can I withdraw my application for her green card (I-485, particularly)? So that I can file at a later date when things are in order.
    2) If not, can I get postponement on the interview? and how far can we postpone it?

    The questions arise because if we don't show up for the green card interview it is considered abandonment of the process, and can make it difficult (or maybe impossible) to get a green card in the future. If it wasn't for the family situation she would have been happy to be here.




    funny biz games 18. It#39;s a pretty funny game we
  • It#39;s a pretty funny game we


  • michael peterson
    01-08 03:07 AM
    after all there is no departure date stamped in my passport? do the airlines inform INS of passenger departure dates? does INS keep a record of departure dates of green card holders in their computers?

    i know that the immigration officer at the port of entry asks "How long have u been outside the US?" In my case it will be one year and one week so can i just say "about a year"




    2011 The funny thing is that it funny biz games 18. play at $1.00 per game and
  • play at $1.00 per game and


  • martinvisalaw
    09-10 12:05 PM
    The US Department of State has released the new Visa Bulletin (http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_4575.html) for October 2009. In family-based categories, there is very slight movement forward, but just by a few weeks or months in most categories. However, Family 1st Preference for Mexico moves forward by 17 months

    Employment-based categories remain "Current" for all 1st preference applicants, and for 2nd preference from Mexico, China, and countries other than India and China.

    The biggest change is that the bulletin once again lists priority dates for 3rd Preference and Other Workers. These categories have been "Unavailable" since the May 2009 bulletin. Unfortunately, the priority dates listed on the October bulletin are all at least a few weeks behind the dates listed the last time, in the April bulletin. This may be the Visa Office being conservative in its first allocation of numbers for the new fiscal year. Let's hope so, and hope that they move forward in the next few months.



    more...

    funny biz games 18. Funny Axe Ads - Fountain of
  • Funny Axe Ads - Fountain of


  • RDB
    01-20 02:16 PM
    That is true, however, from what I have heard and seen - if the GC petition is through the husband and wife stays outside for an extended period of time, generally there are no issues at the POE.

    If the person through whom the petition is filed stays outside for an extended period, they might have to answer some questions at the POE.


    She can stay as long as she wants, but it is finally up to the port of entry officer to decide to let her in or not depending on reason for staying outside (while 485 is pending) is valid or not. After all AP is supposed to be used only for emergency situations.




    funny biz games 18. This is definitely a funny way
  • This is definitely a funny way


  • STAmisha
    06-23 08:15 PM
    I have a very unique problem.
    I'm filing 140 and 485 now with my current company (company B). I came to USA in Sep 2000 via company A. I joined current company in May 2003. I did not resign from company A till July 2003 ( was on vacation from company A and got paid).I also got experience letter from company A saying that I worked from Sep 2000 to july 2003

    Now in my biographic forms should I declare that I worked in company A from Sep 2000 to May 2003 (or) Sep 2000 to July 2003?
    If I put Sep 2000 - July 2003, will I be in a problem? Please advice

    Also, I LC just got approved from P-BEC. We dont have the physical copy yet. can we file 140 and 485 without it?



    more...

    funny biz games 18. Play Free Online , fun games,
  • Play Free Online , fun games,


  • theshiningsun
    05-28 09:47 PM
    thx aruben.

    so it looks like the only way out for a prospective indian investor would be to start his enterprise outside usa, get employed in it for 1+ yr, then enter the usa on L1 and apply for GC under EB-5 category?




    2010 It#39;s a pretty funny game we funny biz games 18. funny biz games
  • funny biz games


  • amitgeorge
    05-17 03:28 AM
    No 2



    more...

    funny biz games 18. Jukstapose – Blog Biz
  • Jukstapose – Blog Biz


  • honge_kamyaab
    08-31 12:40 PM
    Any word on when PP for I-140 will come to life?

    USCIS said PP is suspended till 8/1 and later will analyze the situation to bring it back. The analysis is talking more than a month. It is known that they have been busy people this past month. Is the I-140 application flood effecting their analysis?




    hair play at $1.00 per game and funny biz games 18. Fun Time Jump Game: The Game
  • Fun Time Jump Game: The Game


  • gc28262
    12-30 02:42 PM
    Please see my answers below.

    Hi - I am on 7th Year of my H1. My I-140 has been approved. My I-485 is pending for while plus my PD is not current as of Jan 09. In this case...

    a) Am I eligible to apply for H1 extension (I don't want to use EAD)?

    Yes, you can apply for H1 extension when I-485 is pending

    b) If Yes, will I get 1 Year or 3 Years?

    Once I-140 is approved, you will get an extension for 3 years.

    Thanks for your help...



    more...

    funny biz games 18. 18.
  • 18.


  • designserve
    12-31 07:01 PM
    I have posted a question on Immigration in the section Science and Tech under the name Shanky.I need votes there please.I posted in some other forum a couple of days back here.




    hot Funny Axe Ads - Fountain of funny biz games 18. Play 18 month weight loss
  • Play 18 month weight loss


  • Soltan
    11-23 03:21 AM
    Hi, my I94 expires on Nov 28th and my current employer is having issues in applying for transfer (they applied but without proper documents and it is still pending). I know I can continue to work based on the extension receipt they have even after Nov 28th.

    I have some questions in the scenario that this application of extension (old employer) is denied after Nov 28th say on Dec 10th:

    1) If a new employer applies for H1b transfer before Nov 28th and I get a rejection on Dec10th (with old one), can I immediately switch to the new employer (based on their transfer receipt) and continue work with the new one?

    2) If the new employer is unable to apply before Nov28th (with holidays coming up), but say applies on Dec5th. Now if I get a rejection with old employer on Dec10th, can I switch to new employer on Dec10th and continue working (even though they applied for transfer after my I94 expiration but while my stay was legal) ?

    Appreciate your responses at this crucial time.



    more...

    house (2007) and quot;Funny Gamesquot; funny biz games 18. Funny Game Links Download
  • Funny Game Links Download


  • lacrossegc
    12-23 11:33 AM
    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=d78fc10011752110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D


    Our e-Filing System, Case Status Online, Change of Address Online and information about our processing times, field offices and civil surgeon locators are currently unavailable due to technical difficulties.

    They will be restored as soon as possible.

    We apologize for the inconvenience.




    tattoo This is definitely a funny way funny biz games 18. 18, but U.S. viewers can watch
  • 18, but U.S. viewers can watch


  • vedicman
    07-09 01:25 PM
    These costs are unavoidable. Just make sure that you go the uscis designated civil surgeon.
    Call all of them that are close to you and ask the price.......



    more...

    pictures Play Free Online , fun games, funny biz games 18. Uploaded: 18 Sep 2010
  • Uploaded: 18 Sep 2010


  • edaltsis
    12-29 04:03 PM
    Yes you can do this...just call the embassy....Indian ambassy is pretty fast....to help on this...
    What has Indian Embassy to do with H1 Transfer?




    dresses Play 18 month weight loss funny biz games 18. .iz/games/248ayonetta
  • .iz/games/248ayonetta


  • GCtogo
    07-25 05:43 PM
    Hello IV members,

    I have been watching IV forum during the last four weeks. I feel it is a great place to post questions and comments to help everybody in our long Immigration journey. I have a situation here.
    I have filed my H-1B extension, my wife�s H-4 extension, my I-140 and our I-485 applications recently from my current address. I haven�t got the approvals yet for any of them. I am thinking of taking another project(with the same employer of course) next month and relocating to a new state.
    I heard that immigration documents don�t get forwarded by USPS. My worry is about my wife�s H-4 extension approval notice as other communications will go either to my employer or lawyer. I know that we have an online form to update our new address to USCIS.
    Did anybody run into problems of mails being sent to the address in the forms even after you filled out this form?
    Please let me know what you think about relocation after filing immigration papers.



    more...

    makeup Jukstapose – Blog Biz funny biz games 18. (2007) and quot;Funny Gamesquot;
  • (2007) and quot;Funny Gamesquot;


  • cooldudesfo
    12-22 12:22 AM
    Hi,

    Need quick suggestion:

    Company A filed for GC. Labor and I-140 was approved. I-485 was filed during July 2007.

    I changed employer in June 2009; replied to RFE and filed AC21 in July 2009.

    I came to know that my GC sponsring company is going to close the company soon. My current immigration attorney is suggesting that if that happens; and if INS came to know that GC sponsring company is closing down, they will revoke my I-140.

    Is it true? I thought after AC21 is invoked; whatever happens to GC sponsring company, it will not impact my GC application in any way.

    Please advice.

    V




    girlfriend 18, but U.S. viewers can watch funny biz games 18. enjoy good food and fun.
  • enjoy good food and fun.


  • sutki72
    02-14 05:22 PM
    who does not help you DOM?




    hairstyles 18. funny biz games 18. 2008 Funny Games wallpaper
  • 2008 Funny Games wallpaper


  • samcam
    09-16 11:28 AM
    Do we get a notice to get biometrics done when you apply for EAD renewal?

    My wife and I have a EAD renewal RD of June 23, 2008 at NSC. We have not gotten any LUD after that. Anybody knows how long it takes to get the EAD?

    Thanks for the help guys..




    bostonian28
    02-20 12:26 PM
    Any idea with whats going on with TSC Processing times, my PD is current Nov' 2003, however do not see any movement in the processing times, 485 applied on Aug 7, 007, any idea when they will publish the new processing times? Any way we can know where we are in the 485 proccess?

    Thanks in advance.




    vaishnavilakshmi
    07-16 10:38 AM
    Hello all,

    Plz close this thread! or change the title of this thread!It is confusing us!And moreover this info is already in "HUGE Development likely to happen in next 24hours"thread!

    vaishu



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий