четверг, 30 июня 2011 г.

melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson

images Actress Melissa Joan Hart, 31, melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and her
  • Melissa Joan Hart and her


  • saurav_4096
    03-27 04:39 PM
    vkotval and jnraajan thanks for you reply.

    Saurav




    wallpaper Melissa Joan Hart and her melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and husband
  • Melissa Joan Hart and husband


  • nshalady
    01-28 03:46 PM
    If you are impacted by unavailability of visa number, you can get 3 year extension of H1B after I-140 is approved. If your priority date is current, then you have to file for status adjustment, not H1B extension. If your lawyer does not understand the law, better get a "real" lawyer :)

    I just got my Labor approved a couple week ago and now i want to file I-140 premium processing. But my lawyer's not allow me to do that coz once my I-140 approve i can't file my 8 th year extension. My 7th years H1B will expire on Aug 30, 2007.

    I'm very confused now, on my understanding once i get my I-140 approve, i'm eligible to get my H1B 3 years extension.

    FYI: i chose CP opotion, is that make me not eligible to get my H1B extension once my I-140 approve?

    Please help and Big thanks




    melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Joan Hart – husband Mark
  • Joan Hart – husband Mark


  • eb3India
    12-07 07:56 AM
    Did we ever think about forming a team with other like minded people under one banner? I think we will be able to effect something if all Pro CIR people join hands together and pool our resources. Any suggestions??

    Good idea! here is why it won't work

    AILA sees 11 milllion clients at their door step, so they support more of CIR which mostly favours illegals

    Compete America is more towards corporate interest, they will be happy if they get more H1Bs, they do support more EB green cards, but I don't think itz their top agenda

    IV is formed by guys who are really victims, so we know whatz in our best intrest, none of other groups are not victims they just want to take advantage of current situation

    never the less their policy do align with ours , so I am sure IV core members are in touch with these organization and work them more closly




    2011 Melissa Joan Hart and husband melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart proudly
  • Melissa Joan Hart proudly


  • cjagtap
    08-01 07:27 AM
    According to CIS ,they will take time upto 26th Oct ,just to issue the receipts. Again they say ,it might not be that longer but what I think we are not going to get the receipts anytime soon. At the same time we need not file another application if we dont hear anything from them till 15th of August,since we have the mail delivary proof that the application was accepted at TSC.
    So there is no other alternative but to wait for either a receipt or checks getting cashed...



    more...

    melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart And Family
  • Melissa Joan Hart And Family


  • eurosickwitit
    04-23 07:10 PM
    Wizard and Uber, what font do you think would be better??




    melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. melissa joan hart husband.
  • melissa joan hart husband.


  • Digitalosophy
    11-24 08:45 PM
    bump



    more...

    melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart
  • Melissa Joan Hart


  • sonu
    11-05 03:24 PM
    Hi all,
    If anyone knows TSC fax number, can you please share that with me. I am a July 2nd 485/ EAD/ AP filer and I didnot receive my AP yet. My H1 visa got expired and i need to goto India ASAP.


    Thanks a lot

    I am seeing a trend here, that AP approved but taking 3-4 weeks in being printed and mailed and the online status is not being updated.




    2010 Joan Hart – husband Mark melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Actress Melissa Joan Hart, 31,
  • Actress Melissa Joan Hart, 31,


  • mars
    09-25 10:52 PM
    Hi,

    Thanks for your response..

    So what if DOL doesn't respond before the H1 expires..Can the Employer file for H1 Extension without an approved LCA ??

    And if the LCA is denied because the DOL doesn't recognize the FEIN what options have we got..Can the employer reapply for LCA or just submit the Info and wait for info from DOL ??

    Thanks
    mars..



    more...

    melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and Mark
  • Melissa Joan Hart and Mark


  • sbmallik
    04-05 11:42 AM
    I don't know of any way to detect I-140 revocation. Contacting the employer's legal department is the only solution ...




    hair Melissa Joan Hart proudly melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart was seen
  • Melissa Joan Hart was seen


  • nlssubbu
    09-28 06:12 PM
    Yes, the new quota starts on Monday. However, you still need a current priority date and all security clearnances before you are eligible for approval. (At least that's how it will work for the most part).

    Who knows if they used all the 2007 numbers up. I suspect they will be very close to having done that given the number of applications they had.

    Out of the entire year quota, they can allocate only 1/4 th of it in the first quater. This is why it is impossible for USCIS to allocate the yearly quota in one day. [Whether they have such a efficient system to do so is a different debate].

    I wonder why they don't have such a distribution for H1B allotment though :D

    Thanks



    more...

    melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. melissa-joan-hart-and-mark-
  • melissa-joan-hart-and-mark-


  • cygent
    10-06 01:27 PM
    Tough times are upon us again. Been there, like I'm sure many of us have - fresh graduate in '01 coming out in a recession & survived, recovered, only to face another, maybe worse, in '09-'10.

    Hoping some members can share some inspirational and motivational themes/stories/quotes/poems/thoughts/experiences to guide us through this. I found this video, it felt good.

    http://video.thesecret.tv/windowsmedia/planet_earth.wmv

    Don't waste your life in doubts and fears: spend yourself on the work before you, well assured that the right performance of this hour's duties will be the best preparation for the hours or ages that follow it.
    Ralph Waldo Emerson




    hot Melissa Joan Hart And Family melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and Mark
  • Melissa Joan Hart and Mark


  • leo2606
    08-04 09:26 PM
    ^ Bump



    more...

    house Pregnant Melissa Joan Hart 31, melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. MELISSA JOAN HART found it
  • MELISSA JOAN HART found it


  • GCBy3000
    07-25 06:02 PM
    Are you in consulting business. Technically you are supposed to work at the location where you have filed your LC. If you had filed prior to PERM, then you may be fortunate because pre-PREM there was a textarea where the employer could explain about where the beneficary would work. Consulting firms filled out this column in such a way that you could work anywhere in US, but your head office is xxxx. If this is the case then you should not have problems other than filling our AR-11 and sending it to DHS / USCIS.

    If it is after PERM, then you do not have any options. I am not sure how consuting firms handle this situation.




    tattoo melissa joan hart husband. melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart
  • Melissa Joan Hart


  • GCwaitforever
    06-22 03:18 PM
    Your friend has to wait till he gets his citizenship. A GC holder can only sponsor someone to visit, but can't sponsor another person for GC. A citizen surely can. I heard that an immigrant could apply to USCIS to grant spouse also a GC based on hardship grounds. But I would not bet on largesse of USCIS. It is a headache dealing with bureaucrats, lawyers and appeals.

    If your friend had a traditional marriage (Church/Temple/Mosque etc ...) and not registered it or just an engagement, it should be fine. There is a risk that your friend's (would-be) wife might be denied entry into USA based on marriage to an immigrant. F-1 VISA holders are not supposed to have immigration intent.

    Once his (would-be) wife lands here, your friend should have a registered marriage in USA. She has to continue on F-1 VISA till he gets his Citizenship.

    There was a V VISA provision which expired as of December 2001 or 2000. This would have allowed GC holders to bring their spouses on V VISA. Ask your friend to join the groups which campaign for this provision. :)



    more...

    pictures Melissa Joan Hart melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and Mark
  • Melissa Joan Hart and Mark


  • Blog Feeds
    11-01 09:40 AM
    A chart from Reason Magazine that says it all:

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/10/immigration-humor-what-part-of-legal-immigration-dont-you-understand.html)




    dresses Melissa Joan Hart and Mark melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and husband
  • Melissa Joan Hart and husband


  • HRPRO
    05-05 02:25 PM
    Shouldn't take more than a month in most cases. Of course there are excpetions.



    more...

    makeup Melissa Joan Hart and Mark melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Pregnant Melissa Joan Hart 31,
  • Pregnant Melissa Joan Hart 31,


  • kishorek111
    01-02 01:16 PM
    I filed my 485 in Aug 2007 (in the July fiasco), but filed my EAD in Jan 2008. So do I need to send the application fee.




    girlfriend Melissa Joan Hart melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart and family
  • Melissa Joan Hart and family


  • ApprovedI140
    06-20 01:26 AM
    Hi All,

    How many of you gone through this postings in www.Murthy.com website.

    "Priority Date Movement and H1B Extension Strategies"

    This article states that one can't apply for 3 years H1b even if their I140 is approved and they should go for 1yr extension. In my case I am short of 20days to be eligible for 1yr extension. since my H1B expires 20days before my Labour filling date.

    Note:
    a) I dont have my visa stamped on my pp
    b) My wife's H4 expires on July07 mine oct\07
    c) I have already filed for 3yrs of H1B and H4 extension as of May before the PD became current.

    1) So What are my options?
    i) Apply for 485 and wait for EAD.
    ii) Leave the H1B petition as such Apply EAD and wait for the decisions on my case
    iii) Go to canda for 25 days and come back with out stamping and recapture the dates and apply for 1yr extension
    iv) Go to canada get H1B stamped and go to INDIA for a month and get H4 stamping for my wife and come back and recpature the dates and get 1yr extension.
    v)File 485 get receipt and go to INDIA for 3months and recapture the dates
    and get 1Yr extn and come back in H1B.
    vi) Don't File 485. Go outside country gain 21days and apply 1Y extn.
    vii) with draw current petition and apply for my wife till 10\07.


    2) What happens if my 3yrs extenson petition is rejected\RFE is sent? Will my wife be out of status bcos her h4 is valid only till 07/07.
    what happens if she has to leave if the petition is cancelled. Her I94 is expired.whether she will face any problems at the airport.

    3)Can she maintain a valid status after 07/07 if the case is still pending?
    if Yes untill when?

    thanks for reading this .


    Can anyone suggest a good and best way 2 go in this scenario.


    Thanks
    A




    hairstyles melissa-joan-hart-and-mark- melissa joan hart husband mark wilkerson. Melissa Joan Hart, Mark
  • Melissa Joan Hart, Mark


  • fightforit
    01-26 01:08 PM
    I am new here and do not know the exact protocol. What does IV suggest? Shall we flood the President with Qs regarding immigration reform, specifically EB? Is this a good (direct) platform to voice our concerns?




    chanduv23
    03-17 06:25 PM
    Hi Folks.
    Whats the cost of filing a motion to reopen the case 485 if wrongly rejected(either due to using AC21...). I mean lawyer fees + other fees.
    I am sure there are folks here who went through this.

    $585 per MTR (ie principal, spouse, child all seperate) to USCIS. Lawyer fee depends on nature of MTR - usually AC21 MTRs are common and the LAWYER fee must be nominal ie in the $1000 per MTR range




    gcwait123
    01-29 07:11 PM
    I currently have approved EAD, I-140 and waiting for a Visa number to become available. My receipt date for I-485 was July 2nd 2007 and my notice date was September 27th. My employer is closing the IT department in March. Though it has been 180 days since my receipt date, it's not 180 days since my notice date. Will my I-485 processing be impacted when a Visa number becomes available? Also, will it be Ok if I'm out of a job for a short time while I'm looking for my next job? I sincerely appreciate the help and guidance in this matter.

    Thanks.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий