понедельник, 20 июня 2011 г.

quotes on trust

images QUOTES ABOUT TRUST AND LOVE quotes on trust. quotes on trust in a
  • quotes on trust in a


  • dpp
    06-28 03:18 PM
    As far as I know We need only Employment offer letter. And the Designation should match your PERM Labor Certificate.

    Sample Format:

    DATE

    USCIS
    Nebraska Service Center
    850 S. Street
    Lincoln, NE 68508


    Re: Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker
    Petitioner: XXXXXXXXX
    Beneficiary: XXXXXXXXX


    Dear Sir/Madam:

    This is to certify that we had submitted petition for Alien Employment Certification on behalf of XXXXXXX. We are very much interested in continuing his employment with us in the capacity of XXXXXX(according to labor approval). His salary for the said employment will be $XXXXX (according to Labor approval)per year.

    He will be managing XXXXXXXXXXXXX(according to Labor approval)

    It should be noted that this is a full time and permanent position. Should you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact the undersigned.


    Yours Sincerely,




    XXXXXX
    XXXXXX


    Yes, employment offer letter should have PERM title for sure. Same thing i mentioned in earlier post as well.

    but for Employment verification letter, may be not all attorneys asks for it. But most of them ask. And it should have your current H1B/L1 title, if they are asking for this letter.




    wallpaper quotes on trust in a quotes on trust. and trust. quotes on
  • and trust. quotes on


  • immigrationmatters30
    06-04 07:54 AM
    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    --You employer should handle this. You do not have to pay for anything. Paying for H1B fees is illegal and you should be avoid employers asking you to pay for H1B fees.
    2- How long does it take?
    Depends on how your employer files. If the employer files in premium processing, you should know the status in 15 days(assuming they don�t ask for any other documentation)
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    After your extension is approved you can stay and work in US but if you travel outside of the country then you need to get VISA stamping.
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA?
    No
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    -Not really.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    You should get your originals back. Next time you go for stamping they will ask for original, duplicates will not be entertained.
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?
    You- Make sure you have real paying job in US with your employer.

    I applied for H1-B visa on April 2007 and the petition was approved from October 2007 to 26Th of September 2010 but when I came to USA consulate office to get the visa it became pending putting under administrative processing. It took almost 3 years to get the reconfirmation and last week I received the visa.
    The visa issuing date is 27Th May and the expiry date is 24Th August but there is another date in bottom right part of it as PED : 26 September 2010 which is my petition's expiry date.
    Now I am planning to move to USA for a long term stay so that I am selling my stuff, renting my house,.. and I just got confused by considering this date.Does this mean my visa will be expire on September and my H1 visa is just for some months? In this case does this mean I have lost 3 years of the total 6 years of the H1 visa? or the the officer issuing the visa on I-94 form in the ports of entry can issue the visa for 3 years as a normal H1-B visa?

    I have arranged with my employer to start the job on 10Th of July and I will enter USA on 8Th, so up to 26Th of September which is the PED date will be less than 3 months and if the white I-94 card that will be in my passport should correspond with the expiration of the petition, the total of my work duration, will be less than 3 months which really doesn't make sense at all but as it seems that's it!

    It seems now the only way is to apply for H1-b extension. So there will be these questions:

    1- how will be the process and how much are the fees?
    2- How long does it take?
    3- Do I have to go back to my home country to get the new stamp for extension?
    4- Is there any way to renew it in USA ?
    5- Is 2.5 months of work enough to apply for extension? or I have to come sooner if it is really necessary.
    6- In my first interview on 2007 they got all the original documents from me and never return them back to me. should I ask for duplication?
    7- Is there anything else that my employer and I should know and consider?

    I have to know the answers to these questions, first to arrange with employer and to see if they are interested and also to decide about our stuff, jobs, properties,... in my home country before entring the USA, otherwise it can be the loose of everything for us.
    Please help me




    quotes on trust. Best Trust quotes application
  • Best Trust quotes application


  • leoindiano
    08-28 04:36 PM
    You contributed 600:confused: for what?

    For different initiatives. Did you see my join date? I joined in the first month when it is founded. Not a big deal...I am not even sure why i have to prove and tell these stories....last post....




    2011 and trust. quotes on quotes on trust. Quotes
  • Quotes


  • meridiani.planum
    04-02 03:39 AM
    inline...
    My employer refuses to give my copy of approve LC.

    -- thats not a good sign.. he does not seem to be co-operative...

    I had MS + 1.5 yrs of exp.

    So not sure if they had exp in the job description as I dont see any job that requires MS + 1 yr of exp.

    I am willing to take the risk.

    Its upto you. If you feel you'll get through without an RFE, you will be all set, if you feel there is a chance of an RFE, this will be a big mistake. Try to stay on H1-B instead of EAD if you do take a chance... In general people would advice against it, job offers keep coming and going. A chance to file I-485, especially if you are from India might be rare thing.



    more...

    quotes on trust. Fitness clients quotes
  • Fitness clients quotes


  • gc_rip
    07-05 09:20 AM
    Hi,

    I am frustrated because been in US for more than 10 years, but still don't have GC. With my current PD (Feb 05, EB3-India) expected to the GC by Oct 2023.

    My GC sponsor company also holds my H1B, and applied for 10th year extension just now.
    I have an offer from a Company but for India operations. The position is in India, and salary will be paid in Indian Rupees. Is there a way I can continue my GC process?
    I am not sure if I can travel every year to renew my Advanced Parole (I131). Can I transfer my H1B to the parent US company, and join as an employee for Indian subsidiary? And for the business reasons only travel using the H1B stamp for the US company?

    Please let me know all the possible solutions. It's very hard to abandon the GC process after a decade of wait. At the same time it is impossible for me to keep waiting for another 12 years for the GC while the kids are growing fast, and already resisting the idea of going to India. I want to avoid the forceful exit from USA in future.

    Appreciate all your helpful ideas.

    Thanks,




    quotes on trust. Trust Quotes
  • Trust Quotes


  • munnu77
    06-05 01:41 PM
    -



    more...

    quotes on trust. quotes about love and trust.
  • quotes about love and trust.


  • dpsg
    03-25 10:54 PM
    Just a separate space on thsi website, with all the information about positives of skilled immigration. No need to use numberusa or some other idelogue groups.
    But we should take their graphs and figures .. correct them and put them on our website.




    2010 Best Trust quotes application quotes on trust. QUOTES ABOUT TRUST AND LOVE
  • QUOTES ABOUT TRUST AND LOVE


  • nagesh75
    07-06 04:40 PM
    I am currently working on using EAD. I went to India for a visit and came back to US on 7/7/08 using AP. On the form I-94 they mentioned my status as �Paroled� till 7/7/2009.
    Does it mean I have to leave the country before that date and come back again to get the different date on I-94. Should I worry about the date mentioned on the I-94 form?
    I know that, If we are on H1 we usually apply for the extension before our 94 expires so that we will get a new I-94 with new date. But in this case, since I not leaving the country how does this date will get changed in I-94 form.



    more...

    quotes on trust. Trust God Poster
  • Trust God Poster


  • rajeshbillabong
    09-24 11:55 AM
    All they said was that you do not have enough ties in India and you will work there.
    It sounds very lame to me.




    hair Quotes quotes on trust. quotes on trust pics.
  • quotes on trust pics.


  • loudoggs
    07-31 07:34 PM
    Good for you...the tracking number and print out should work...

    My lawyer gave me the fedex tracking number and I can see my application was delivered on 7/2 morning. I'm attaching a printout of the delivery confirmation from fedex website.



    more...

    quotes on trust. Friendship Quotes,trust
  • Friendship Quotes,trust


  • pappu
    07-26 10:34 AM
    added to this is also another question that may benefit few people in this situation. If labor is approved by the previous employer , how long will that stay valid. I mean people on 6+ year extensions may need ex employer's labor certificate in order to get one year extension so that they can reaplly with new employer.

    Is there a time limit on labor to become void if within a certain time I140 is not filed?
    sky7, you shoudl post your question and this question during the call with the lawyer. I am sure a lot of people are in a similar situation as you and such answers with benefit everyone.




    hot Fitness clients quotes quotes on trust. The quote relates to his
  • The quote relates to his


  • Maverick_2008
    04-07 05:59 PM
    Not trying to set a precedence at all but just sharing my personal experiences. What happened to me may not happen to others - so, better to follow the right process/protocol. Whether it has any impact on 485 or not is unknown to me (unlike you, I don't know anyone who has had any issues as a result of I-94) but holding the document back deliberately at the point of departure won't do much good for sure.

    Maverick_2008



    Rules change , processes change, dont set a precedence by saying not retuning is fine ,in my opinion it is better to return the I 94 .If they decide to closely scrutinize your case you could be issued RFE to submit all the copies of all I 94s and question you . I 94s serve a purpose , you are lucky that you had no issues , I have had seen a few friends who did not realise the importance of I 94 had to go thru major hassles due to it. I 94 is an improtant document please dont treat this matter lightly. I 94 defines the legal status and the length of your stay in thus country.
    Airline staff can make mistakes thats why it is always better to make copy of the I 94 and keep for you records, the burden on proof is on you and not USCIS to show that you were legal status in this country all the while.



    more...

    house quotes about trust and love. quotes on trust. you may not always trust the
  • you may not always trust the


  • keepwalking
    05-20 01:44 PM
    Can you please let me know which service center (Texas or Nebraska) processed yours and your wife's I485 application.

    If you don't mind can you please let me know how long it took to receive I-485 receipt notice and Finger print notice (for your wife).

    My situation is

    Priority date is 08/01/06 (EB2). Becoming current on June 1st 2011. Need to add my wife as dependent to my green card process (she is in US in H4 status now). Texas Service Center is processing my I-485.

    I just finished doing that (in March) my lawyer only filed 485 for my spouse, once the documents for her were received by USCIS, we sent a interfiling letter to use I140 from Eb2 for my 485.

    I got approved in 3 days after they received their letter and my wife got her GC in 2 months.

    Good Luck




    tattoo Trust Quotes quotes on trust. quotes on trust pics. trust
  • quotes on trust pics. trust


  • zinc
    07-17 06:57 PM
    Great job Guys...way to go. We can accomplish a lot if we work together.
    All the best to all!!!

    Thanks for making a purchase with Google Checkout! Immigration Voice will process your order shortly.

    Order Details - Jul 17, 2007 16:21 GMT-07:00
    Google Order #9502434335xxxxx
    Shipping Status Qty Item Price
    Not yet shipped 1 Contribute 100



    more...

    pictures quotes about love and trust. quotes on trust. quotes about friendship and
  • quotes about friendship and


  • yabadaba
    06-25 06:40 AM
    ^^^^^




    dresses The quote relates to his quotes on trust. TRUST IS LIKE A PAPER ONCE
  • TRUST IS LIKE A PAPER ONCE


  • singhsa3
    08-19 11:02 AM
    Just to state some examples: Several of members probably took CFA level II and III exams in June 2008 and the results were out today. These things further increase cohesion among the people as they share more ground than simply being an immigrant.



    more...

    makeup Trust God Poster quotes on trust. quotes about trust and love.
  • quotes about trust and love.


  • bytegame
    07-17 04:14 PM
    Instead of flowers, lets make IV strong by contributing more to it. The battle isn't over yet. We may still end up living rest of our lives on EADs and APs.

    Again, pl. contribute!!




    girlfriend quotes on trust pics. trust quotes on trust. quotes on trust pics. quotes
  • quotes on trust pics. quotes


  • mattresscoil
    10-18 08:48 AM
    My 485 interview (employment based) has been scheduled in San Jose, CA for Oct,29th.
    Interview letter says bring following documents:

    All Passports, all documents that submitted during 485, current employment letter, W2s , marriage certificate, insurance policies, rental agreements etc�.

    I have few questions on this:

    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go
    separate or can we go at the same time?
    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also?
    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife?
    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list?

    Also if you have attended interview in San Jose field office, please share your experience.

    Thanks.
    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go separate or can we go at the same time? - Most likely the officer will call you together.

    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also? - No, just carry the letter of continued employment from your employer stating your income and that you work full time 40 hors a week form them.

    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife? - Not require but carry notarized cope if you really want to.

    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list? - Just carry every thing. Make sure you keep things sorted/organized so that you can pull whatever the officer wants from the stack.

    Good luck and let the group know what happens.
    Thanks, Mattresscoil!!




    hairstyles Friendship Quotes,trust quotes on trust. QUOTES ON TRUST
  • QUOTES ON TRUST


  • sparky_jones
    04-01 04:10 PM
    I also got an sudden status update on Jan 7, 2008 that a notice was returned undeliverable on Nov 5, 2007. There was not status update before that. I took an InfoPass appoitnment. The agent at the appointment told me that everything looked fine on my case and she couldn't tell why my online status indicated that something was returned.

    I would say...don't bother about it...but if you really want to be sure, take an InfoPass appoinment and check it out.




    linuxra
    02-17 08:09 PM
    currently iam working with vsginc they filed my greencard processing through different company axiom
    i applied for 485 and iam past 180 days
    i have never been on axiom payroll
    can anybody tell me can i use ac21 portability ?
    Thanks




    doubleyou
    05-18 03:30 PM
    Rvendra, Looks like we are in the same boat.

    1)Did you check with the Ombudsman too?

    2)I believe that there is a no to call the FBI and verify, Does any body know it and tried it?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий