среда, 8 июня 2011 г.

amor y odio

amor y odio. Amor y Odio
  • Amor y Odio


  • getrdone
    02-23 06:23 PM
    Right. I am not going to resign in haste. But I am confident I can find my current salary in 2-3 months. Question is , should I go for it or accept the paycut and stick it out as long as I can?

    I used AC21, been Ok !!




    amor y odio. Del amor al odio
  • Del amor al odio


  • Appu
    04-08 04:23 PM
    Zogby, Time, CNN, ABC news, CBS news to do a poll this way:

    Who do you think is right on immigration - the house or the senate?

    I bet a majority will say "the senate". That should give the House anti-immigration group some pause.

    Right now the house majority is doing very badly in popular polls. With a poll like this, they will learn the wrongness of their ways! Like the senate did in the Schiavo case.

    If you do find a poll like this, popularize it by sending it to local news outlets.




    amor y odio. el amor y el odio,
  • el amor y el odio,


  • Macaca
    12-15 11:54 AM
    Hammond Law Firm in Cincinatti is doing my paper work. I like them a lot.

    I think I'll try to find a knowledgeable lawyer who's not too snooty. Someone better than my current company's lawyer who happens to think all information to me should be provided only on a need to know basis..I am in Cincinnati Ohio so please recommend if you know any good names..

    I also have an approved I140 with my current company ....can it be used to get a 3 year term when the H1 is transferred ? I still have about 2 years left on my original 6 year term..Thankyou




    amor y odio. amor y odio. amor odio Pasar
  • amor y odio. amor odio Pasar


  • sats123
    03-12 08:00 PM
    Thanks for reply and suggestions.

    I called again today and same story. The representative asked me to refile again by paying $305. He said it cannot be reprinted.

    Application was processed at NSC, I will keep calling every two days until I get a reply similar to what gc28262 got.



    more...

    amor y odio. Amor y odio
  • Amor y odio


  • drona
    09-10 02:19 PM
    We've had 19 members join WA State Chapter in the past two days, let's keep it going. Please get active in your state chapter and help IV succeed.




    amor y odio. Se concibe este oscuro amor
  • Se concibe este oscuro amor


  • h1bemployee
    06-25 01:57 PM
    Hi Prasanthi,

    In the denial letter they stated that
    "The beneficiary may remain in the current immigration status until date indicated on Form I94.. ". My I-94 is valid till sep 30 2009 .... so even though my H1b transfer got denied ,will that save me from being out-of-status?



    more...

    amor y odio. odio y amor
  • odio y amor


  • singhsa3
    08-19 12:48 PM
    Yep, just passed level III , today. Now will start applying for the charter.
    good to find a fellow CFA candidate/member here... are you done with the exams?




    amor y odio. El amor y el odio
  • El amor y el odio


  • insbaby
    09-15 04:25 PM
    Any ideas? (My wife and son are in india now).
    Anyway, I will support IV wholeheartedly going forward. Of course, I got benefitted from it. I am a long timer, 2001, EB3.

    for couple of days you can try walk on your hands...



    more...

    amor y odio. Todos podemos ser sanos
  • Todos podemos ser sanos


  • desi3933
    06-30 01:50 PM
    Lot of incorrect info on this thread.

    Please allow me some points on H-1B here
    1. There is no requirement that H-1B has to be full time job. One can have one H-1B for 10 hour job. Please do not confuse H-1B job with GC job. GC job has to be full time and permanent, not H-1B job.
    2. One can have more than 1 H-1B active same time, called concurrent H-1B.
    3. Concurrent H-1B is cap exempt as person is already on H-1B status.
    4. Both H-1B can be for full time hours (i.e. 80 hours per week or more)
    5. Both H-1B can be part time jobs and of course, it can be for 1 full time and 1 part time job.
    6. Each H-1B is regulated by its corresponding LCA.


    _____________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin




    amor y odio. Amor y odio, 11 dibujos estilo
  • Amor y odio, 11 dibujos estilo


  • creativeFuzion
    01-01 05:02 PM
    What about the gradient in the background of your sample entry?

    I was wondering the same thing.



    more...

    amor y odio. amor odio. Amor y Odio
  • amor odio. Amor y Odio


  • mnq1979
    10-23 10:36 AM
    Bad idea to leave after two days. He should allow for 3 business days at least and then go to Pak.

    I had my visa stamping done in Canada this summer and got the visa in 2 business days. My appointment was Wednesday and got the passport with visa stamped on Friday afternoon . This is the best case scenario.

    And yes I'm from Pakistan :)

    Ok, thanks for the info...really appreciate it...will let him know to stay atleast 3-4 days and then leave.....by the way did u go to Ottawa for stamping or some place else in canada?




    amor y odio. 02-Amor de luto
  • 02-Amor de luto


  • Eveready
    07-10 09:37 PM
    Well i just sent a message to my lawyer and this is the reply i received.

    "If her current H-1B has been counted against the cap before, she should be able to return to H-1B status without having to wait for the cap to reopen."

    Pls comment:)



    more...

    amor y odio. amor y odio. presa nas redes do amor
  • amor y odio. presa nas redes do amor


  • CADude
    07-23 11:22 PM
    Take alternative opnion from good Attorney and take a chance.

    Hi,
    My situation is as follows:
    1) approved RIR labor 2002
    2) approved perm labor 2005
    3) approved i-140 2006 (PD 2005)
    4) ALL of above for company-A. 2006 company-B took over.

    My lawyer said i cannot file and have to start again with new labor as merger/acquistion was 'asset only' type.

    I want to self-file i-485 giving the company "name change" letter as the only proof along with the rest of regular documents. Company-B employer is in 100% support of my application.

    SHOULD I just waste $$$$ money or take a chance ? PLEASE HELP...TIRED OF WAITING FOR LAST 5 years :(

    Regards,
    -Ravi




    amor y odio. te odio | Amor
  • te odio | Amor


  • hsingh82
    04-22 04:47 PM
    You need not worry about your old H1 and also you can use the current visa to enter US as long as it has more then 6 months validity period.


    Can you please tell me the source of this "6 months" clause? As per http://immigration-information.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6026 and http://www.murthy.com/news/n_immrum.html there is nothing about 6 months. Is there some new memo which specifically mentions 6 months validity of existing H1B?

    Thanks!



    more...

    amor y odio. Te odio, por la nota que
  • Te odio, por la nota que


  • vijay1974
    07-29 06:06 PM
    I think they should change the title on their page to How may I harass you? :)




    amor y odio. amor odio. Amor e Odio
  • amor odio. Amor e Odio


  • friend99
    10-09 09:46 PM
    Everything ha0s been done through a Lawyer, I mean my application was applied through a Lawyer and still rejected for no reason!



    more...

    amor y odio. amor odio. juego de amor odio
  • amor odio. juego de amor odio


  • eilsoe
    10-13 07:21 AM
    whaaa'??




    amor y odio. amor con odio. no se ni me ac
  • amor con odio. no se ni me ac


  • paskal
    11-10 06:32 PM
    to everyone willing to contribute to the efforts
    please hold on, i will get back to you once the structure of the new work groups is finalized. remember to complete your profile!




    amor y odio. 27-AMOR-ODIO.
  • 27-AMOR-ODIO.


  • njdude26
    07-12 02:25 PM
    it is highly unfortunate......if you dont mind, what is the new procedure, can we know? which stage u r in now? where u have to start it?

    good luck.....

    I'm sorry but I have no idea what the new procedure is. The attorney just informed me that there is a new procedure and he emailed them all the info. So I assume that the new procedure is an email based system .

    This is an RIR filed in Oct'02 in PBEC




    vkotval
    07-17 11:43 PM
    I agree with file485. Blocking the channel is not the answer. Lets put our efforts in getting as many signatures as possible for the petition.




    vfwlkr
    04-08 03:16 PM
    PD: July 01 EB3 India
    I-140 approved: 03/2004 (Not concurrent)
    485 RD: March 05 (CSC)
    Case transferred to NSC: 03/2006



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий