пятница, 17 июня 2011 г.

koifish tattoo

images koi fish designs koifish tattoo. pictures koi fish tattoo
  • pictures koi fish tattoo


  • dvb123
    11-21 11:06 AM
    [Federal Register: November 21, 2007 (Volume 72, Number 224)]
    [Notices]
    [Page 65588]
    From the Federal Register Online via GPO Access [wais.access.gpo.gov]
    [DOCID:fr21no07-75]

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

    DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services

    [CIS No. 2426-07; DHS Docket No. USCIS-2007-0043]
    RIN 1615-ZA61


    Cuban Family Reunification Parole Program

    AGENCY: U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, DHS.

    ACTION: Notice.

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

    SUMMARY: This Notice announces U.S. Citizenship and Immigration
    Services' Cuban Family Reunification Parole Program. Under this
    program, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services is offering
    beneficiaries of approved family-based immigrant visa petitions an
    opportunity to receive a discretionary grant of parole to come to the
    United States rather than remain in Cuba to apply for lawful permanent
    resident status. The purpose of the program is to expedite family
    reunification through safe, legal, and orderly channels of migration to
    the United States and to discourage irregular and inherently dangerous
    maritime migration.

    DATES: This Notice is effective November 21, 2007.

    FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Manpreet S. Dhanjal, Refugee Officer,
    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland
    Security, 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW., 8th Floor, Washington, DC
    20529, Telephone (202) 272-1613.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    I. Background

    In furtherance of the U.S.-Cuba Migration Accords, the United
    States endeavors to provide a minimum of 20,000 travel documents
    annually to aspiring Cuban emigrants. See Joint Communiqu[eacute] on
    Migration, U.S.-Cuba (Sept. 9, 1994) (known together with the May 2,
    1995 Joint Statement as the U.S.-Cuba Migration Accords (hereinafter
    ``Migration Accords'')). In so doing, the United States offers a safe,
    legal, and orderly means of coming to the United States. To date, the
    majority of travel documents issued under the Migration Accords fall
    into one of three programs: family-based immigrant visas; refugee
    resettlement; and parole under the Special Cuban Migration Program,
    also referred to as the Cuban Lottery. For information on the Cuban
    Lottery, see http://havana.usinterestsection.gov/diversity_program.html
    .

    Two aspects of the existing array of migration programs limit the
    ability of the United States to effectively promote safe, legal, and
    orderly migration as an alternative to maritime crossings. First, with
    the exception of ``immediate relatives'' (e.g., spouse, unmarried
    child) of U.S. citizens (USCs), the number of family-based immigrant
    visas that are available in any given year is limited by statute. See
    Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) sections 201(c), 202(a) & 203, 8
    U.S.C. 1151(c), 1152(a) & 1153. The statutory caps have resulted in
    long waiting periods before family members remaining in Cuba may rejoin
    the USCs and lawful permanent residents (LPRs) residing in the United
    States who petitioned for them. Second, the United States has not been
    permitted to hold a new registration period since 1998 due to
    constraints placed on the Cuban Lottery program by the Cuban
    Government. This greatly reduces the pool of individuals to whom the
    United States may issue travel documents.
    For these reasons, this Notice adds the Cuban Family Reunification
    Parole (CFRP) Program to the list of migrant programs based on which
    the United States issues travel documents under the Migration Accords.

    II. The CFRP Program

    Under the CFRP Program, USCIS may exercise its discretionary parole
    authority to permit eligible Cuban nationals to come to the United
    States to rejoin their family members. See INA section 212(d)(5)(A), 8
    U.S.C. 1182(d)(5)(A) (permits parole of an alien into the United States
    for urgent humanitarian reasons or significant public benefit); see
    also 8 CFR 212.5(c) & (d) (discretionary authority for granting
    parole). Granting parole to eligible aliens under the CFRP Program
    serves the significant public benefit of enabling the United States to
    meet its commitments under the Migration Accords as well as reducing
    the perceived need for family members left behind in Cuba to make
    irregular and inherently dangerous attempts to arrive in the United
    States through unsafe maritime crossings, thereby discouraging alien
    smuggling as a means to enter the United States. Whether to parole a
    particular alien remains, however, a case-by-case, discretionary
    determination.

    III. Participation in the CFRP Program

    USCIS will offer participation in the CFRP Program to Cuban
    nationals who reside in Cuba and who are the beneficiaries (including
    any accompanying or following to join spouse and children (see INA
    section 203(d), 8 U.S.C. 1153(d)) of a properly filed Form I-130,
    ``Petition for Alien Relative,'' that has been approved, but for which
    an immigrant visa is not yet immediately available.
    Under the CFRP Program, USCIS or the Department of State's National
    Visa Center (NVC) will mail written notice to U.S.-based USC and LPR
    petitioners whose Forms I-130 have been approved regarding their
    beneficiary's eligibility to participate in the CFRP Program and the
    procedures for requesting parole. However, participation in the CFRP is
    voluntary. If USCIS exercises its discretion to grant parole, it will
    issue the necessary U.S. travel documents to the beneficiary in Cuba.
    These travel documents will enable the beneficiary to travel safely to
    the United States to rejoin his or her family members.
    Participation in the CFRP Program is not available to aliens who
    qualify as ``immediate relatives'' under section 201(b)(2)(A)(i) of the
    INA, 8 U.S.C. 1151(b)(2)(A)(i). The extraordinary benefit of parole is
    not needed for these aliens, since they may seek visas for travel to
    the United States immediately upon the approval of Form I-130.
    Additional information about the CFRP Program will be posted at
    http://www.uscis.gov.


    Dated: November 15, 2007.
    Emilio T. Gonzalez,
    Director, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services.
    [FR Doc. E7-22679 Filed 11-20-07; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 4410-10-P




    wallpaper pictures koi fish tattoo koifish tattoo. koi fish tattoo designs
  • koi fish tattoo designs


  • curiosity_76
    12-29 04:26 PM
    Let's do something together, and let the government aware of our problem.
    Let's get more and more people in and make our voice heard!




    koifish tattoo. koi fish tattoos for girls-Koi
  • koi fish tattoos for girls-Koi


  • Eberth
    10-28 10:12 PM
    hehe, ok lost!

    yeah, and i have lots of trouble on getting new clients, because im a 16 years old high school student, and because of that, people think that is too much money for someone of my age, and others think that a person of my age cant do a professional job, that's the main problem i have :( and i dont know how to go and offer my services,i dont know even what to say ( maybe what reverendflash said with the sign hehe,:smirk: ) also if you could give me some advices, on how to offer webdesign, i'd be greatfull ;)




    2011 koi fish tattoo designs koifish tattoo. Photobucket | koi tattoo
  • Photobucket | koi tattoo


  • desi3933
    02-18 11:28 AM
    Thanks desi3933 for correcting me and posting the link. But, I know a couple of instances where they got the RFE/NOID for the same reason. But, I am sure they will eventually get approved if they go for MTR as this was addressed in Yates Memo.

    I have a question, is 'memo' same as law? Can the IO come back and say its not in the law? Just out of my curiosity ...

    >> I have a question, is 'memo' same as law?
    No. these memorandums do not have the force of law and apply only to USCIS officers, not to immigration judges.

    >> Can the IO come back and say its not in the law?
    No. See above.
    These issues are more complicated.

    ______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    koifish tattoo. Beautiful Japanese Tattoos
  • Beautiful Japanese Tattoos


  • GC_Aspirant101
    09-28 05:23 PM
    i am in the same boat. receipt notice says Jul5 25 .. online september 15 ( I guess it is notice date)




    koifish tattoo. pictures of koi fish tattoos
  • pictures of koi fish tattoos


  • memyselfandus
    11-19 07:03 PM
    Seewa helps people who have undergone similar experiences as you did. Call them for advice and help. If they can't directly help you atleast they can refer to a proper organization that would.

    SEWAA - Service and Education for Women Against Abuse (http://www.sewaa.net)

    All the best.



    more...

    koifish tattoo. Koi Fish Tattoo-Copic by
  • Koi Fish Tattoo-Copic by


  • satishku_2000
    08-01 01:53 PM
    Response for my RFE on 140 was supposed to be sent in by today. My Law office sent in the resposne using FEDEX overnight yesterday. I come to work in the moring and check the status of FEDEX and it says it is still in transit. I call the fedex office with tracking number and they say there was a big technical problem and hydraulic leak in the plane that was supposed to carry my response. Fedex says they will try to deliver by after mailroom closes today and they are ready to issue a letter stating that its their mistake. Do you guys think my response will be accepted tomorrow or I get a NOID for my 140? My lawyer says that if FEDEX trys to deliver it by today and they fail we should be ok or if they issue NOID we can always rebut back with letter from FEDEX and open a MTR .. any one of you guys have any such experience. I dont want to blame any one here excpet my luck in the whole process.

    Any input guys .. I really dont know what to do .. I am almost half paralyzed , I am in 6th year of my H1 and ends in december ..and my PD is Sep 2004 .

    Guys any input is appreciated ..




    2010 koi fish tattoos for girls-Koi koifish tattoo. koi fish designs
  • koi fish designs


  • gcdreamer05
    01-17 12:27 PM
    great glad to know your problem was solved.

    Hey man thanks for coming back and positing the solution and that useful info for others.:)



    more...

    koifish tattoo. Colors of Koi Fish Tattoo
  • Colors of Koi Fish Tattoo


  • cal97
    08-15 08:01 PM
    I am in the same boat. Filed I-485 with an EB2 approved I-140 P.D June 2004. DBEC approved my EB3 LC with PD 2001.

    This is what I know can be done:

    1. File I-140 and I-485 for the older LC. USCIS may later ask you to withdraw
    one case.

    2. File for a new I-140 for the older LC, wait for it to be approved and then
    file for substitution of I-140. Then the EB2 will get the older PD. This is the
    I-140 porting process that my attorney explained to me.

    3. File for I-140 and after approval file for CP.

    I have opted for the last option. My attorney has filed for my EB3 I-140 and asked for CP. Since I-140 approvals are taking so long and with no PP I do not expect anything for a year more atleast. Again, you have an option to port the I-140 to EB2 if you do not want to go through the CP route after the older PD I-140 is approved.

    Hope this helps.

    HI!

    I have approved EB-2/I-140(PD October'2005) & also approved labor(EB-3)(PD October'2003). I have filed for I-485 last month. According to my lawyer, he has asked USCIS to port EB-3 priority date to EB-2 (by giving required documents+ letters +forms etc). Will USCIS approve this porting?

    Regards,

    USA2007




    hair Photobucket | koi tattoo koifish tattoo. japanese koi fish tattoo
  • japanese koi fish tattoo


  • Rb_newsletter
    02-09 03:28 PM
    These are blood sucking leeches playing with our emotions, just for the sake of few clicks on to their page.
    The article is Dated Feb 11, 2010 and glorifying a half-hearted attempt in Dec 2009. GRRReattt:mad:

    How does this 'Blog Feeds' work? Is there a way to filter these kind of dupicate/old news?



    more...

    koifish tattoo. koi fish tattoo design. coy
  • koi fish tattoo design. coy


  • GreenMe
    01-21 01:47 PM
    My wife and I work for Consulting firm. We both had to travel to India for Visa Stamping.

    My wife appeared on 4th Dec 2010. The Consular asked all regular work questions to her and then issued her a blue 221(g) form asking for additional documents from employer. The documents asked were Employer tax returns, each state tax returns, employee list with their salaries and position.

    My wife went to Mumbai Consulate again on 17th Jan with all additional documents. To our surprise she was interviewed same day by the same Consular and issued a visa. Typically in the past, the consulate would take the paper and would ask the candidate to wait for the email from consulate.

    I appeared for my Visa interview on 23rd Dec and was issued yellow 22(g) form without checking any of my documents. I was asked how I am working on 7th year of my H1 and then issued a yellow form to verify my details. I was told to wait for email from consulate. Luckily I received email on 3rd business day. Typically these cases take anywhere from1 to 3 months.

    At VFS center I met 3 more people who received yellow 221(g) and got reply from consulate with 2-3 business days.

    My observation is that the Mumbai consulate was issuing 221(g)s to many folks. And this is not just limited to IT consultants but also affects Fulltime non-IT folks too. One of my friend from Manufacturing received yellow 221(g) last month but got email from consulate after 10 business days.

    So to conclude, I think Mumbai consulate is issuing these 221(g)s a lot but at the same time the turn around time is also quick.




    hot Beautiful Japanese Tattoos koifish tattoo. the Koi fish tattoos that
  • the Koi fish tattoos that


  • WeldonSprings
    10-28 10:40 AM
    I think they have started Receipting Delays at NSC. By the way, did you have any RFE on your I-485 in Aug/Sept. 08.

    I applied for the renewal of my expired AP on Oct 12 which was received on Oct 14th.But neither the checks are cashes nor any reciept notice received.

    Is there anybody else in the same boat,Btw, the service center is NSC.



    more...

    house japanise koi fish tattoo koifish tattoo. Koi fish tattoo
  • Koi fish tattoo


  • sands_14
    04-08 04:06 PM
    Does it make sense for anyone to file for GC anymore from India,China.Looks it will take a person 10year on an average and paying for ED/AP will cost around 7000usd for 10 years:)




    tattoo pictures of koi fish tattoos koifish tattoo. koi fish dragon tattoo meaning
  • koi fish dragon tattoo meaning


  • Lasantha
    10-05 11:36 AM
    Dream on. I have been trying it since inception but have never won. Well, that's why it's called a lottery.

    Yep! Hey who knows? This might be your year too! :D



    more...

    pictures Koi Fish Tattoo-Copic by koifish tattoo. Koi Fish Tattoos
  • Koi Fish Tattoos


  • avi101
    06-29 03:41 PM
    Labor and I140 (except NIW cases) are applied through employer and is employer centric (unforunately) and they have every right not to give it to you. The lawyers won't give it to you either as they can be sued by company for doing that (based on what a well known lawyer told me).

    Your best bet is to petition through Freedom of Information Act (google or check immigrationportal forums for more info) for these things and you can get a copy from USCIS. People seem to have done this successfully. However, this takes time.




    dresses the Koi fish tattoos that koifish tattoo. Japanese Koi Fish Tattoos
  • Japanese Koi Fish Tattoos


  • mohitb272
    10-22 04:03 PM
    My friend also got her checks encashed last friday...thanks for replying everyone :)



    more...

    makeup Colors of Koi Fish Tattoo koifish tattoo. japanise koi fish tattoo
  • japanise koi fish tattoo


  • gimme Green!!
    07-04 10:15 PM
    There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.



    Since the stamping is for your current job, and the I-129 requirement was a Bachelor's only, there should not be any issues.

    What was the gap between H-1 activation and F1? If it was only a few months, it could be overlooked.
    What were you doing then? Did you have a PT (practical training) atleast?

    The above is based on what i think I know. The best person to advice is an immigration lawyer.




    girlfriend koi fish dragon tattoo meaning koifish tattoo. Koi Fish Tattoo design
  • Koi Fish Tattoo design


  • srinivas_o
    09-16 02:41 PM
    Thanks to all of you guys. Your responses makes me feel good about travelling to India. Once again, thank you.




    hairstyles koi fish tattoo design. coy koifish tattoo. Koi fish tattoo by Nariko85 by
  • Koi fish tattoo by Nariko85 by


  • traveldoc
    09-24 08:28 AM
    TheHulk,
    That is very strange in fact. One year to receive EAD ????? God alone knows what goes on at those Service Centers. Good that atleast you got it finally !!
    As for me, I am still waiting for my AP. The congressman's office got a response back from USCIS 2 days ago that they will take an action on my application in 5 days. But I am highly doubtful about that.....no good vibes. Every effort so far has been in vain so I have lost hopes. I have a feeling USCIS has lost my file or something and is just trying to buy some time.




    glosrfc
    01-21 08:06 PM
    All entries had to include a link to a working version anyway...so wouldn't a quick solution be to paste that link alongside each listing on this page?

    Example:
    1. Sample Entry: Falling Green Bubbles link goes here
    2. Bouncy Balls by freeskier89 link goes here
    3. Snowflake Formation by freeskier89 link goes here




    beautifulMind
    06-09 12:05 AM
    You can only get a US visa outside of USA and you only need a visa to enter US since you already in US then why do you need a visa? when you go back just apply for another B1 Visa



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий