суббота, 11 июня 2011 г.

llena de amor logo

images telenovela Llena de amor. llena de amor logo. llena de amor; llena de amor llena de amor logo. valentino lanus llena de amor. llena de amor logo. llena de amor
  • valentino lanus llena de amor. llena de amor logo. llena de amor


  • Becks
    02-23 09:15 PM
    I think Degree+Experience is checked mostly during 140 stage. I have not seen this requirement for AC21 anywhere. All i have been hearing is the new jobs should be same or similar with job code/ job title / duties. So check with your lawyers again.




    wallpaper valentino lanus llena de amor. llena de amor logo. llena de amor llena de amor logo. llena de amor wallpaper; llena de amor logo. llena de amor; llena de amor
  • llena de amor wallpaper; llena de amor logo. llena de amor; llena de amor


  • gc_chahiye
    07-22 01:22 PM
    EAD is usually issued only for one year but USCIS has the option to issue EADs for a longer period of time based on this regulation:

    "DHS on July 30, 2004 published an interim regulation that amends 8 CFR sec. 274a3. USCIS now has authority to issue EADs for periods greater than one year. This regulation recognizes the system is overburdened. However, USCIS has not implemented this reform probably due to the potential revenue loss."

    Source: "Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook 2007 Edition", published by AILA

    This can be done without changing the law. If USCIS is afraid to lose its revenue they can change for 2 or 3 years ahead. I believe this may be a good choice for people whose visa number will not be available for several years. Any comments?

    I thought EAD renewals are now free (included in the initial filing fee if filed after July 31). So no revenue loss and less workload for USCIS if they go for 3 years.




    llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo.
  • llena de amor logo.


  • krishmunn
    05-21 07:29 AM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)




    2011 llena de amor wallpaper; llena de amor logo. llena de amor; llena de amor llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. amor logo.
  • llena de amor logo. amor logo.


  • mbartosik
    09-05 09:09 PM
    So how about a fax campaign in favor.
    That should not be too distracting from rally preparations.

    Specifically we should highlight support for the increase in greencards. Other provision in STRIVE may have more enemies. Lou Dobbs is already all over it.



    more...

    llena de amor logo. llena de amor kristel. triunfo; llena de amor logo. amor logo; amor logo
  • llena de amor kristel. triunfo; llena de amor logo. amor logo; amor logo


  • hopelessGC
    05-04 02:18 PM
    AR11 is legal requirement. And that is the first step.

    But apparently USCIS system doesnt update your address on pending applications, with a seach by Name. So in the second step, you need to provide the application receipt numbers and update your address on them.

    Ok, so basically I need to call customer service and have them update address for all pending cases?




    llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor
  • gretel llena de amor. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor


  • Gravitation
    12-17 11:38 AM
    2 years - 10 years.

    Not very precise... but that's as much as anybody knows.



    more...

    llena de amor logo. displays de amor. llena de
  • displays de amor. llena de


  • bestofall
    07-28 04:28 PM
    How to Participate
    To participate in these calls, please RSVP to cisombudsman.publicaffairs@dhs.gov specifying which call you would like to join. Participants will receive a return email with the call-in information.

    New procedures:

    To ensure your participation, we encourage you to RSVP 48 hours before the call.
    Please send us your questions and issues related to the teleconference topics ahead of the call.
    If you are unable to participate in these calls, please visit our website at www.dhs.gov/cisombudsman for upcoming teleconference dates. Also, if you have a topic of interest for a future call, please send it to cisombudsman.publicaffairs@dhs.gov.




    2010 llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. telenovela Llena de amor. llena de amor logo. llena de amor; llena de amor
  • telenovela Llena de amor. llena de amor logo. llena de amor; llena de amor


  • speddi
    08-24 02:08 PM
    The scenario is

    Company A filed 485 in EB2 with an approved 140. Company B filed 140 with an older PD in EB2. After 180 days(AC21), we change to company B on H1 and company B's 140 is approved in the meantime. We can change the underlying 140 with the new approved 140(old PD). I have couple of questions:
    1. Do we have to stick to company B for 180 days again to invoke AC21 or for only the time till the interfiling process is completed and we get a confirmation from USCIS ?
    2. Does the new PD need to be current for us to file for interfiling?

    Thank you



    more...

    llena de amor logo. llena de amor kristel. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor.
  • llena de amor kristel. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor.


  • krishnam70
    08-27 12:50 PM
    A quick question on Canadian immigration(PR) - Can someone tell me as to typically how long the entire process takes if applied from US? Starting from aplying and getting the PR approved? thanks.

    1. Download the form
    2. Fill it
    3. Supply all required documentation
    4. If you did not live in the US in the past 5 years , if you lived elsewhere unless its india, you need to get the police report, for india they will do it.
    5. You get all the transcripts of your college etc in sealed envelopes attested by the dept/school
    6. Birth certificates, experience letters.
    7. Send the application with the requisite fee, the form is easy to understand and fill, so you need no tutorial for that.
    8. Once you file the application, right now based on the processing time, you will receive a letter assigning your application a file number. Keep this document , its very important.
    9. Now your wait begins and it will last 48-52 weeks. 'YES' they will touch your file only after that much time. You will receive a request to complete medicals and fingerprints ( local police + any other private FP place ).
    10. Once they receive all the information, you will be either called for an interview or you will directly get a letter saying send your passports for stamping.
    11. Based on what you received( if interview is required you will go there to attend the interview) otherwise you send the pp and you will receive them stamped with immigrant visas.

    On a broad level this is how it goes, you can check out country specific thread at the other portal - immigration dot com.

    here is the url for the board: dont know if this is allowed here, send me a pm
    http://immigrationportal.com/forumdisplay.php?f=50
    good luck




    hair llena de amor logo. amor logo. llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. llena de amor kristel.
  • llena de amor logo. llena de amor kristel.


  • Maverick_2008
    04-07 05:59 PM
    Not trying to set a precedence at all but just sharing my personal experiences. What happened to me may not happen to others - so, better to follow the right process/protocol. Whether it has any impact on 485 or not is unknown to me (unlike you, I don't know anyone who has had any issues as a result of I-94) but holding the document back deliberately at the point of departure won't do much good for sure.

    Maverick_2008



    Rules change , processes change, dont set a precedence by saying not retuning is fine ,in my opinion it is better to return the I 94 .If they decide to closely scrutinize your case you could be issued RFE to submit all the copies of all I 94s and question you . I 94s serve a purpose , you are lucky that you had no issues , I have had seen a few friends who did not realise the importance of I 94 had to go thru major hassles due to it. I 94 is an improtant document please dont treat this matter lightly. I 94 defines the legal status and the length of your stay in thus country.
    Airline staff can make mistakes thats why it is always better to make copy of the I 94 and keep for you records, the burden on proof is on you and not USCIS to show that you were legal status in this country all the while.



    more...

    llena de amor logo. de amore. llena de amor; llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor.
  • de amore. llena de amor; llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor.


  • bidhanc
    03-07 10:28 AM
    You will get an RFE from USCIS.You can reply to the RFE with the Medicals.
    Hi,
    Yes, I am aware that once we get the RFE we could/should send the Medical papers.
    My Q is more of pro-actively sending in the Medical Papers as they will expire by June 2008 and we are not sure that there will be an RFE before that.

    Thanks




    hot llena de amor kristel. triunfo; llena de amor logo. amor logo; amor logo llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. llena de
  • llena de amor logo. llena de


  • gparr
    July 26th, 2005, 04:20 PM
    Well, you got me started on something new Gary.... Since I don't shoot in raw format, I have never processed RAW before in photoshop, so I had to first download the most recent version of the raw plug-in.... and what fun! But since I have never played with it before, I'm still experimenting. Thanks! You've opened up a whole new world for me! :)

    Always glad to help you expand your horizons, Queen. Anxious to see your version of my image.
    Gary



    more...

    house COM LLENA DE AMOR - Page 5; llena de amor logo. y llena de amor y amistad llena de amor logo. amor wallpaper. llena de amor; llena de amor logo. llena de amor imagenes
  • amor wallpaper. llena de amor; llena de amor logo. llena de amor imagenes


  • desidude
    12-22 10:12 AM
    I applied I-140 with a substitution labor in May'07. Then I applied I-485 on July2nd,2007. Got EAD on Aug20th. Two months back my I-140 was approved. Now I am on EAD. I am working with a very good financial corporation which they are asking me to join as full-time from Jan1st2008. I told my manager that I can join as a full-time from Feb20th 2008. Can any one throw some light on these doubts?

    1. What happens if I move before 180 days of EAD to this new company and send AC21 to USCIS after finishing 180 days on EAD?
    2. If I moved after 180 days what kind of queries we get from USCIS on AC21?
    3. Do we need to make sure my employer also agrees what we are doing? What kind of documents we need from the existing employer?
    4. Does my new company has to give same exact responsibilities as my labor certificate?

    I would appreciate if any one replies to these posts. Thanks in advance.


    Technically speaking, your 180 days start from the day you filed your I-485. ie. 180 days start from July 2nd in your case. You can still clarify with your attorney to make sure.




    tattoo gretel llena de amor. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor llena de amor logo. amor wallpaper. llena de amor; llena de amor logo.
  • amor wallpaper. llena de amor; llena de amor logo.


  • gc007
    01-05 10:23 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks



    more...

    pictures displays de amor. llena de llena de amor logo. llena de amor jorge. llena de; llena de amor logo. llena de amor jorge
  • llena de amor jorge. llena de; llena de amor logo. llena de amor jorge


  • nozerd
    11-21 12:22 PM
    HELLO ! Emilio Gonzalez, USCIS Director is Cuban American. Its probably his parting gift for "his people".
    Cuban Americans are very strong Republican vote block. See new TV serial "Cane" on CBS to get a sneak peak into the community.




    dresses llena de amor logo. llena de llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. llena-de-amor-logo-500x270 | Flickr
  • llena de amor logo. llena-de-amor-logo-500x270 | Flickr


  • m306m
    06-09 11:02 AM
    Transit visa is only required if you are planning to return to the US. If you are planning to go back to the country of citizenship, no trasit visa is required through Germany, London etc..

    If this still a concern, there are other options. There are direct flight (Delta) from NY to Mumbai, Also you can go through Egypt (no transit visa required) or UAE, direct flight from NY to Dubai on Emirates and onward to India. Over the pacific you can fly through Japan, Indonesia, Malaysia, etc without a transit visa.

    Sorry to hear about your loss. Hope things work out for you.

    Some countries require transit visa like UK for even changing flight but going through Germany do not require such a visa for EAD holders, you should contact the local consulate for B-1 holders.

    Hope you have filed a Police report and got the pp based on it. Very sorry for your loss, wish you recover the stolen items before leaving for India.



    more...

    makeup llena de amor kristel. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor. llena de amor logo. COM LLENA DE AMOR - Page 5; llena de amor logo. y llena de amor y amistad
  • COM LLENA DE AMOR - Page 5; llena de amor logo. y llena de amor y amistad


  • lfadgyas
    05-20 09:15 PM
    I�m not a lawyer or attorney or anything official

    -So you ended up in the US as a intercompany transfer on L1B and you are working for �A�. Probably you started to work for �A� around 1999 summer.

    -L1b is expiring on Aug 29, 2001, but few days before they submit an extension, but there is no approval just some RFEs;

    I assume you kept working after Aug 29, 2001 for the same company �A� still here in the US.

    -After a year you applied for H1-B with company �B� on August 20, 2002 which is approved on Sep 2002 and you travel back home to have the visa stamped and you came back to the US and started working for �B� (on June 2003).

    -Later you transferred your H1B and started to work for company �C� which is your current emp. Company �C� started your labor/gc process and you were able to file your case during the 2007 visa fiasco (when all categories were �current� for July or so ).

    I believe that from Aug 29, 2001 till Sep 2002 (or till the date you left the country - but this does not really count for now I think) you were working with no USCIS authorization.

    Based on the dates this is more than one year � there is some bar for this 3 or 10 years � that is the time you cannot reenter or apply for new visas etc. I guess . Your lawyer (any) should know this better.

    Even if you applied for H1b afterward� and that process went ok - probably by this time they realized that there was an unauthorized employment before� I do not know that a correctly field H1 and later and approved LC and filed I485 can "cancel out" such a thing. Probably not.

    This is definitely a �lawyer� case . You might would be able to show and prove that you unintentionally ended up with this gray period with your first employer (this would be hard though) and ever since you followed the immigration law. From your stand point (unfortunately this will be not the USCIS�s one ) you are here legally since 2003 June. This is already 7 years. You might can file for some relief - based on extra hardship or something - I do not know this side .

    If this unauthorized employment issue is true then consult about the real chances you might have with a lawyer who knows this pretty well...
    Good luck




    girlfriend amor wallpaper. llena de amor; llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. llena de amor logo. valentino lanus llena de amor
  • llena de amor logo. valentino lanus llena de amor


  • karthiknv143
    08-02 01:26 PM
    Friends,
    This is over and ordered to lie on table...... Moderator please close this thread...




    hairstyles de amore. llena de amor; llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor. llena de amor logo. gretel llena de amor. llena de
  • gretel llena de amor. llena de


  • pmat
    08-30 04:57 PM
    Dear friends

    I'm very excited to say that I got my green card approved. Thank you for all of your support.

    My status change will not change a bit of my support to IV. I will continue to contribute what I contribute now, until we are sucessful. I'm not successful, until everyone of you is not successful in pursuing your green card. I hope and pray that my stand will motivate non contributing friends to contribute.

    Friends and folks, we did not have any organization to support ourselves. So far we had to take anything shoved upon us. But the emergence of IV changed all that. Contribute and support IV. Because IV is our voice!!!


    thanks
    babu


    Congratulations ;)... Thanks for continuing to support IV.




    franklin
    07-11 07:31 PM
    Thanks everyone for your offers to help. The more volunteers the better, since it will decrease the number of phone calls for each person to make.

    Please remember to send contact info (email address) to either gsc999 or myself




    indio0617
    07-11 02:22 PM
    /\/\/\/\/\



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий