понедельник, 13 июня 2011 г.

nagasaki atomic bomb

images Read Nagasaki Atomic Bomb nagasaki atomic bomb. Hiroshima-nagasaki-atomic-omb
  • Hiroshima-nagasaki-atomic-omb


  • serg
    10-31 11:21 AM
    ...If USCIS takes more than 3 months to renew your EAD, you could visit the nearest USCIS field office and request for an interim EAD after you have accrued 90 days of filing EAD renewal....

    Didn't they stopped issuing interim EADs half an year ago?




    wallpaper Hiroshima-nagasaki-atomic-omb nagasaki atomic bomb. Caption: Nagasaki atomic bomb
  • Caption: Nagasaki atomic bomb


  • shana04
    02-01 10:44 AM
    Thanks for each on every one of you!

    some gave me red, its ok.

    I had a problem which I though of sharing, may be some one could provide some insight.

    It may be my bad that I have posted in wrong thread, but that does not have to mean to give red.

    But any ways, for every one who gave red and for every who did leave a message, I thank each and every one of you and wish you good luck on getting your GC.




    nagasaki atomic bomb. Hiroshima amp; Nagasaki
  • Hiroshima amp; Nagasaki


  • TeddyKoochu
    04-22 03:42 PM
    Congrats and thanks for sharing this great news. Looks like E-E Relationship memo is not being applied.




    2011 Caption: Nagasaki atomic bomb nagasaki atomic bomb. Nagasaki Atomic Bomb: 65th
  • Nagasaki Atomic Bomb: 65th


  • fall2004us
    11-07 03:25 PM
    I went to school in huntsville.....sweet home alabama....
    good luck on starting a new IV chapter.



    more...

    nagasaki atomic bomb. nuclear-explosion-atomic-omb-
  • nuclear-explosion-atomic-omb-


  • abhisam
    07-09 11:50 AM
    I am working on EAD which expires on 10th Septempber 2008. I filed for my EAD on 25th June, 2008 and with the current processing dates at Nebraska, my guess is that I wont recieve my EAD until later September/early October.

    Will I have to stop working for the period when I dont have my EAD? My employer is very co-operative and will bear with me. But what are my options?

    My husband is the primary applicant of our 485 petition, so we wont have any issues of going out of status.

    I would really appreciate your advice on this.




    nagasaki atomic bomb. Another atomic bomb exploded
  • Another atomic bomb exploded


  • nashim
    09-08 01:39 PM
    lol



    more...

    nagasaki atomic bomb. Nagasaki Atomic Bomb: 65th
  • Nagasaki Atomic Bomb: 65th


  • fromnaija
    09-01 12:29 PM
    My FP was done on 9/28/09.

    You meant 9/28/2007, right?

    Once again congratulations on your approval. Please continue to support this movement.




    2010 Hiroshima amp; Nagasaki nagasaki atomic bomb. Read Nagasaki Atomic Bomb
  • Read Nagasaki Atomic Bomb


  • HV000
    11-16 06:43 PM
    That is exactly what the senate has been doing. And the House too.

    Naming post offices, designating and recognizing festivals, naming courthouses and writing checks to run the government.

    1. Immigration Reform: cant do.
    2. Ending the war : cant do.
    3. Reducing healthcare costs, reforming healthcare: cant do.
    4. Upcoming social security deficit : cant do.
    5. Budget deficits reduction : cant do.

    Next week, senate is going to do following things:

    1. Pass a resolution stating that it is the sense of the senate that sky is usually blue in color but on cloudier days, it tends to be green.

    2. Pass a resolution that water is wet and fire is hot.

    3. Pass a resolution that the building of Capitol is White is color, December is the last month of the year and the White House is also white in color.

    4. Take a break, eat peanut-butter and jelly sandwich, play in swings outside the senate building and then take a little afternoon nap. A little fight between Democrats and Republicans on getting equal time on swings and equal time with possession of soccer ball and baseball bat.

    5. Afternoon post-nap, easy-going session, name a few more post offices, praise the troops, criticize the war, praise the troops again, criticize the war again.

    6. Pass a resolution of Holi, Bhai-Dooj, Kadwa-Chowth etc.

    Good one!! Its high time they ALSO recognize our plight and pass a resolution on our "alien" presence here!!



    more...

    nagasaki atomic bomb. Nagasaki Atomic Bomb Survivor
  • Nagasaki Atomic Bomb Survivor


  • gcpool
    03-14 09:22 AM
    The thing that has to be remembered is that you have to mention is very clearly how you are availing the priority date and also quote the law.
    File both the I-140 in the front. Put the argument all over the application. And dont forget to quote to law. Otherwise it will be returned back.

    I think its possible but hire a very good lawyer to do it for you. Most of them dont know the law and dont even know how to handle such a case

    There is a difference in tranferring the priority date and requesting to use an earlier application
    First is when the second I-140 is going to be filed
    Second is when you already have two I-140 and is planning to apply the 485

    The first process is common and said to be proven. But the second is not very common.

    But I have come to conclusion that both of them work.

    Yes he can use earlier PD for EB2.
    He can file I485 in EB2 by requesting recapturing priority date from EB3.




    hair Nagasaki Atomic Bomb: 65th nagasaki atomic bomb. Write a comment
  • Write a comment


  • ndbhatt
    02-07 12:34 AM
    If you apply in EB2 through your employer, you will be stuck with the same employer till the I-485 stage, that is when you will get EAD card, which would allow you to change employer under AC21 rule, but your new jobs must have the same job description.

    The second option is more appealing, to wait till your US born child is 21 years, and then your child can apply for you in family based.

    Either way it will take the same time :-), if you apply in Eb2 category now, it will take 20-25 years for your green card. If you wait for your daughter to get 21 years, then also it will take the same time.

    Here is what Bill Gates said last year testifying to the congress -

    "And so if you talk to a student who's in school today, going to graduate in June, they're seeing that they cannot apply until they get their degree, and by the time they get their degree, all those visas are gone. If somebody is here on an H1-B, if you're from India, say, with a bachelor's degree, the current backlog would have you wait decades before you could get a green card, and during that time your family can't work, there are limits in terms of how you can change your job. There was one calculation done that the fastest way you'd get a green card is to have a child who becomes a United States citizen, and then your child sponsors you to become a U.S. citizen, and that's because there's more than 21 years in some of these backlogs."

    Source: http://www.microsoft.com/Presspass/exec/billg/speeches/2007/03-07Senate.mspx

    Welcome to the club buddy, we are going to be in these forums to long many years.

    Sanju,

    I think you missed Danonline on a very important point; his French citizenship. I assume he is ROW and hope he isn't born in visa retrogressed countries.

    I think Dan should be fine in getting his PR in couple of years and NOT 20-25 years as you mentioned earlier.



    more...

    nagasaki atomic bomb. The Nagasaki atomic bomb
  • The Nagasaki atomic bomb


  • satyasaich
    04-23 12:42 AM
    You are correct.
    Remember during july 2nd drama, lot of people got different notice dates and receipt dates. The processing date meaning is Nebraska service center is ready to review applications with receipt date of July11th.

    so if someone mailed on jun 30th and the status online says received on july 26th does it mean that they are not processing these dates as yet? Im kinda confused!




    hot nuclear-explosion-atomic-omb- nagasaki atomic bomb. nagasaki atomic bomb. at
  • nagasaki atomic bomb. at


  • eastindia
    09-14 02:18 PM
    There are less than 1000 replies in the I-485 voting thread and no money is required...how do you plan to sell 20K tickets to only a few "active" members?

    I agree with you. On that thread people are complaining that they should not have to register to vote. How do you expect them to spend time taking out their credit card, entering the 16 digits using keyboard and hit the submit button really hard.

    You are asking Desis to give $10. Forget it. They would spend $10 on Mango Lassi for themselves.



    more...

    house The Nagasaki Atomic Bomb nagasaki atomic bomb. Atomic Bomb Dome
  • Atomic Bomb Dome


  • nixstor
    10-30 03:14 PM
    I tried to post a couple of times and they are not getting posted. Does the comments need to be reviewed by some one before they get posted? Is it instantaneous?




    tattoo Another atomic bomb exploded nagasaki atomic bomb. nagasaki atomic bomb.
  • nagasaki atomic bomb.


  • EndlessWait
    09-08 12:02 PM
    so why complain.. ofcourse just kidding! , no pun intended



    more...

    pictures Nagasaki Atomic Bomb: 65th nagasaki atomic bomb. The second atomic bomb is
  • The second atomic bomb is


  • eagerr2i
    08-02 02:19 PM
    Seems like a convulated issue. You would be better advised by consulting an immigration lawyer asap. Check with your lawyer if you have one. Sheela Murthy, Rajiv Khanna, Sonal Verma or Shusterman are some of the popular names in immigration law. You could try to get a consulting appointment with one of them asap. Typically they will study the case & discuss the case with you and suggest options. Typical consulting fee varies from $200 to $ 400 for one session.




    dresses nagasaki atomic bomb. at nagasaki atomic bomb. Nagasaki: Atomic Bomb
  • Nagasaki: Atomic Bomb


  • bigboy007
    04-17 01:52 AM
    bumping...

    Valid question but you remember you port the labor to I140 becoz of same / similar duties . Once ported I think its same as any labor and your duties are based out of initial I140 / Labor. So You might consult a lawyer but you might hear the same



    more...

    makeup Nagasaki Atomic Bomb Survivor nagasaki atomic bomb. The Nagasaki Atomic Bomb
  • The Nagasaki Atomic Bomb


  • gconmymind
    04-07 03:54 PM
    Does it in any way affect my Naturalization Application?

    There is another thread on this. Please search. It seems there is a USCIS address in Kentucky where you need to send it.




    girlfriend nagasaki atomic bomb. nagasaki atomic bomb. The world#39;s second atomic bomb
  • The world#39;s second atomic bomb


  • nagesh75
    07-06 04:40 PM
    I am currently working on using EAD. I went to India for a visit and came back to US on 7/7/08 using AP. On the form I-94 they mentioned my status as �Paroled� till 7/7/2009.
    Does it mean I have to leave the country before that date and come back again to get the different date on I-94. Should I worry about the date mentioned on the I-94 form?
    I know that, If we are on H1 we usually apply for the extension before our 94 expires so that we will get a new I-94 with new date. But in this case, since I not leaving the country how does this date will get changed in I-94 form.




    hairstyles The Nagasaki atomic bomb nagasaki atomic bomb. Nagasaki Atomic Bombing
  • Nagasaki Atomic Bombing


  • jsb
    10-29 10:20 PM
    I have same question......if for example as above someone changes to SAP....what should be done in terms of notification to USCIS..?

    Do we just go ahead and join the new job / consulting firm and get a letter from them to match the O*NET code or description as above...?

    One should ask experts, or may try to find answer in USCIS FAQs. But as I learnt from various sources, you do nothing, unless asked, i.e. there is nothing to send or tell to USCIS.




    a_yaja
    04-23 09:08 AM
    I am sure this question must have been answered before, but as i could not find anything with reference to it, so i thought of posting it here.

    I just received a copy of the labor from my company. Is there a way to find out, whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not.

    I am novice in this area.
    If there are any other ways to find out, can anyone shed some light on it.

    Thanks.
    Can you please elaborate? When you say "whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not" - do you mean that your employer has already filed you I-140 application and you received an approval notice for the I-140? Or did your employer file for Labor Certification under the PERM process and your labor was approved?

    If your I-140 was cleared - look to see under which category the I-140 was approved (more information on that @ http://www.uscis.gov. Search for Employment Based Green Cards).

    If your Labor Certification is cleared and you still need to apply for I-140, then the wording and the requirements determine if the job will qualify for EB2 (Labor Certification itself does not specify the EB category). For example, if the requirements state that a Master's is required or a Bachelor's + 5 yrs of experience is required, then you may qualify for EB2. You should remember that even though the Labor Certification requirements qualify you for EB2, your employer may choose to file under EB3.




    doesntmatter
    05-20 09:47 PM
    lfadgyas - Thanks a lot for replying to my query.

    First I have to apologize I missed out a detail in my question - will update my post to reflect this too. After Nov, 2007 the status of the L1-Extension application has been changed to Denied on April 3, 2002.

    I did have a question about working during L1-Extension, I have been doing research since my last post - please read below:
    8cfr274a.12
    -----------
    20) A nonimmigrant alien within the class of aliens described in paragraphs (b)(2), (b)(5), (b)(8), (b)(9), (b)(10), (b)(11), (b)(12), (b)(13), (b)(14), (b)(16), and (b)(19) of this section whose status has expired but who has filed a timely application for an extension of such stay pursuant to �� 214.2 or 214.6 of this chapter. These aliens are authorized to continue employment with the same employer for a period not to exceed 240 days beginning on the date of the expiration of the authorized period of stay. Such authorization shall be subject to any conditions and limitations noted on the initial authorization. However, if the district director or service center director adjudicates the application prior to the expiration of this 240 day period and denies the application for extension of stay, the employment authorization under this paragraph shall automatically terminate upon notification of the denial decision.

    Will that put my case in a different situation? If I did start counting, shouldn't I start counting after April 3, 2002 to Sept 2, 2002? That is less than 180 isn't it? Or is this not even applicable?

    Thanks a lot for responding once again.

    Do you or anybody have recommendations of Lawyers?



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий