среда, 8 июня 2011 г.

pictures of bullet for my valentine

pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine
  • Bullet For My Valentine


  • gapala
    07-09 12:26 PM
    I am working on EAD which expires on 10th Septempber 2008. I filed for my EAD on 25th June, 2008 and with the current processing dates at Nebraska, my guess is that I wont recieve my EAD until later September/early October.

    Will I have to stop working for the period when I dont have my EAD? My employer is very co-operative and will bear with me. But what are my options?

    My husband is the primary applicant of our 485 petition, so we wont have any issues of going out of status.

    I would really appreciate your advice on this.

    I am sure your employer knows about the rules around eligibility to work and will not allow any unauthorized to work even for a day past expiry date.

    Hope you will get the Renewed EAD soon before expiry of old one.




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. My Valentine bfmvalentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. My Valentine bfmvalentine
  • My Valentine bfmvalentine


  • mariner5555
    05-14 04:24 PM
    2009------we can see something happening.
    Until then Visa Bulleting is our best hope and source
    Let us pray.
    do you say the above because of presidential election or because of new quota which will be released in oct.
    if the first one is the answer - then nothing will happen even after the elections for atleast 2 years ..




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine Albumpictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine Album
  • Bullet For My Valentine Album


  • gotgc?
    09-16 06:48 PM
    Yesterday my employer received notice that my co-workers I-140 was denied and when she went home she received denial notice for her I-485 too. She filed EB2 concurrent.

    Hi,

    I agree...I am not sure whether your co-worker had another approved I-140... My lawyer said that if I dont have my other I-140 approved, my I-485 would be denied too..since I have that, she is saying that my AOS will continue to be active based on the other I-140...i want to confirm that whether its true and how can I verify that?

    Gurus..please share your thoughts....




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine - Thepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine - The
  • Bullet For My Valentine - The


  • h1techSlave
    09-14 02:37 PM
    This is a great idea. I would suggest that rather than saying we will collect $200K every month and distribute $100K as prize money. We can just distribute 50% total collection as prize money.

    If you feel IV is our only hope/interpreter, then lets fuel it.
    We all know IV needs funds to operate and to drive our concerns.
    I propose $100K raffle every month, result will be announced on the VB day, if VB brings bad news atleast our raffle may get a good one! :D
    each ticket may be sold for $10 ,
    $10 x 20,000 tickets = 200k
    100k for IV , 100k can be split to top 10 winners.

    Please take your poll above.

    Experts can add suggestions to help it construct.



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine
  • Bullet For My Valentine


  • gcpadmavyuh
    09-23 12:24 PM
    An H1/ H4 was in their list. But my Wife used her EAD and is no mor eon H4. They advised her to apply for F-1, which I dont think is an option (the F-1 application will be rejected anyways, because of the already demonstrated immigration intent).
    Did you ask them what are those acceptable documents?




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for My Valentine Thepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for My Valentine The
  • Bullet for My Valentine The


  • ghost
    08-11 09:33 AM
    Folks,

    In our legal immigrant community, we have the following Groups (G) of people:

    G1) Handful of leaders - folks who clearly understand that only legislative fixes and administrative fixes can provide realistic help
    G2) Dozens of volunteers - who are willing to take that extra step and contribute time and effort for the sake of others
    G3) Hundreds of donors, both regular or one-time - who trust IV leadership and commit to the cause without any qualms whatsoever
    G4) Thousands of members - who try to understand the issues we are facing but do not have a realistic assessment of how bad things are
    G5) Many more - who either are not bothered by this wait or who simply gave up on this process and became dormant of some sorts of their career


    While the predictions thread provided some clarity and entertainment for EB2 folks, this September 2010 bulletin is a blessing in disguise for all of us.

    Current state of our Members (M):
    M1) We have recently greened EB2 folks (2005-2006 EB2 folks), who have a fresh memory of the painful wait
    M2) We have folks who relied on predictions (May 2006 - Jul 2007 EB2 folks), who must be frustrated and disappointed with today's bulletin
    M3) We have folks who were looking forward to Jul-Sep 2011 (Aug 2007 - Dec 2008 EB2 folks), who now realize that their wait is even longer than assumed
    M4) We have EB-3 folks waiting forever and feeling that they are being neglected in IV advocacy efforts


    Folks who are in M2/M3/M4 state above should take some time and contemplate the options they have between now and Sep 2011.

    I can see three Options (O):

    O1) "Wait and Watch" option:
    This applies to folks who are either close to the PD being current or folks who are on EADs or folks who are happy with their current career state

    O2) "You are on your own" option:
    EB-3 folks - can try find a job where the employer is ready to start their EB-2 GC process within the next 6 months (make sure your current GC application has an approved 140)
    EB-2 folks - can try find a job where the employer is ready to start their EB-1 GC process

    O3) "We are in this together" option
    All EB-2 and EB-3 folks sign up for a concerted effort where IV leadership is in the driver's seat.

    Each one of us should be able to relate to one combination of Group/Member/Option (GMOs) from the above list. Personally I'm G3M3O3 and look forward to IV direction.


    People who understand America realize that money talks and lobbying works in Washington. We are ready for lobbying in our own ways (emails, phone calls, advocacy days, etc.). Besides this personal lobbying, we need to crack through official channels of lobbyists using money.

    This would require each of us to sign up for a 25 USD per month recurring donation for 1 year (read this as 1 dinner per month for couples and 2 dinners per month for singles). BTW, don't wait for others to eat their dinners before you eat yours. It is your money and it is your dinner, eat it for your own good!

    You are entitled to the sense of ownership in formulating and executing IV Advocacy - lot's of good ideas out there - some of them can be achieved administratively!

    You can cancel your recurring donations, if you succeed in Option 1 or if Congress passes CIR between now and Sep 2011 and that benefits you. Make sure you recruit another IV member before you leave or cancel IV membership. Trust me, this is not going to end any time soon!

    Good luck to all of us!



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. ullet for my valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. ullet for my valentine
  • ullet for my valentine


  • dealsnet
    08-31 01:13 PM
    You are correct.
    I think last action on I-94 is valid.


    According to my knowledge you have 2 options
    1) Travel to canada in Nov and return back using new I797 so that you can get new I94 upto Nov 2012
    2) Go to the nearest intl airport and explain them your scenario to border security officer, mostly they can change the date on your I94




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine
  • Bullet For My Valentine


  • jotv
    11-04 03:54 PM
    i did through google but i cant found actually. please respond who knows.thank you in advance.



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for My Valentine#39;spictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for My Valentine#39;s
  • Bullet for My Valentine#39;s


  • Templarian
    01-01 07:06 PM
    ^That's a good idea glosrfc, AS3 only should be added to the guidelines.

    jk/ing... actually not, but it would sound mean if I wasn't




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine Assetspictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine Assets
  • Bullet For My Valentine Assets


  • dbevis
    October 16th, 2005, 06:53 PM
    There was a piece on one of the news shows this AM. A guy still makes Daguerreotypes (the actual plates, from raw materials!) in New York City. Basically that stuff must be like ISO 0.05 because he was making exposures from 30 seconds to 4 minutes, achieving the 'missing people and cars' effect as a result.

    Oh, by the way, he uses a Giotto Rocket blower to blast the dust from his plates before coating with the silver solution.



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for my valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for my valentine
  • Bullet for my valentine


  • vandanaverdia
    09-11 12:58 PM
    There is very little time & lots to achieve.
    Calling all Washingtonians & Oregonians....




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for my valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for my valentine
  • Bullet for my valentine


  • eeezzz
    06-12 01:32 PM
    Thanks for the link. That clarifies that the new package fee of $1010 encompasses the EAD/AP renewal for the life of 485. If one had used the old fee structure then the new fee for I 765 (EAD) - $ 340 and I 131 Advance Parole - $ 305.

    I would think that if you pay $645 (EAD and AP) for the renewal that would also be good for the life of the 485, though the link doesn't explicitly state that. Does anyone have any more info on that?

    Thanks.
    Can someone confirm that if you file I-485 with old fee system and pay for the new fee when you renew EAD and AP, do you still need to pay again on your 2nd time renewal ?



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentinepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine
  • Bullet For My Valentine


  • bkarnik
    11-09 09:23 AM
    Are you advertising your Law Office on the message board...????

    A number of members have reported this and other posts as advertisements. However, since the post does not contain any mention of the law firm or its details and is related to immigration issues, the posts will be allowed to remain. In fact, if bzuccaro is indeed a lawyer, then I (in my personal capacity) thank him for taking the time to post informative and educational updates on this forum as long as he does not use the forum to advertise his firm. Members are, of course, more than welcome to contact bzuccaro individually if they wish to talk with him one-to-one. But IV is in no way recommending this lawyer or liable for any issues or disputes arising if members were to establish an attorney-client relationship with bzuccaro or his firm.




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine postedpictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine posted
  • Bullet For My Valentine posted


  • gc_rip
    07-06 12:52 PM
    Thanks Ann,

    This is really helpful.

    To understand it carefully, as long as the new company can provide me a future job offer, when the PD is current the GC can be approved.

    In this case,
    1. Should I transfer my H1B with the new company, or it's not required? My job offer will be from the Indian company, and not the US company.

    2. In case of business travel, until the PD is current, if I don't have AP renewed which visa should I travel on? As I won't be paid directly from the US counterpart of the company, I am not sure if I can travel using H1 for short time.
    Could traveling on B1 visa consider it as abandonment of GC process?


    Thanks,
    -Raj



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. ullet for my valentine!pictures of bullet for my valentine. ullet for my valentine!
  • ullet for my valentine!


  • GoneSouth
    04-17 06:42 PM
    This is effectively a non-compete clause. Enforcement of non-compete clauses varies by state, but most states include "broadness" as a criteria in deciding if a particular non-compete clause is enforceable or not. (e.g., read this article about ohio (http://tinyurl.com/2oysd8) or this article about colorado (http://tinyurl.com/2q6hcd) ... your state may vary) The restriction of "can't work for any IT business anywhere in the US" is indeed extremely broad.

    Based on my google law degree ;) , I'd say this particular clause is not enforceable. If it were me, I'd sign the contract with a smile, get the three year extension, then find a new employer. Your old employer may sue you, but it's unlikely they'd win.

    This is just a guess though. Check with a lawyer.

    - GS




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for My Valentine#39;spictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet for My Valentine#39;s
  • Bullet for My Valentine#39;s


  • dealsnet
    08-31 01:13 PM
    You are correct.
    I think last action on I-94 is valid.


    According to my knowledge you have 2 options
    1) Travel to canada in Nov and return back using new I797 so that you can get new I94 upto Nov 2012
    2) Go to the nearest intl airport and explain them your scenario to border security officer, mostly they can change the date on your I94



    more...

    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine - Thepictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine - The
  • Bullet For My Valentine - The


  • Jerrome
    05-21 01:30 PM
    I have received RFE for my spouse, I have not received the details yet, but need to clarify the following(i am in touch with my attorney also).

    We applied for her H1 in 2007 April, it got approved on September 2007.

    We also applied 485 in July 2007 so she did not join the H1b Company on September 2007.

    We applied COS to H4 on February 2008 but she started working on EAD from March 2008 onwards, she is still working on EAD.

    Her H4 approved on November 2008(but i was no more in H1).

    I think my wife's status is AOS from July 2007 onwards is that correct? Or is this a problem.

    Bump




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine Fabricpictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine Fabric
  • Bullet For My Valentine Fabric


  • new_horizon
    05-26 08:45 PM
    I had an error message in the past few days. But when I tried it today, and I was able to schedule an appointment. There are dates available from June 1-12 (week days).




    pictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine#39;spictures of bullet for my valentine. Bullet For My Valentine#39;s
  • Bullet For My Valentine#39;s


  • sathyaraj
    11-02 10:38 AM
    I think you still do not understand my point, EB3 PDs are stuck at 2001/2002. How will nurses be able to use these EB3 visas with their PD > 2006 ?

    No. It will not help.
    Schedule A workers first get GCs from EB3 quota and when they finsih that, they take the recapture numbers. When there is no recapture rule, they are treated as other regular EB3s.

    Do you think there are only 61K nurses waiting in line?
    Nurses from the whole world will want to come here if it is made easy for them and are qualfied. Who will not? Ask yourself.




    needhelp!
    08-30 05:33 PM
    As IV grows up, we should have a hall of fame for folks like you who have shown continued support to the cause. I am here now because I am affected, but to be here after its all said and done, is greatness.




    swashbuckler
    06-17 12:00 AM
    Hi,

    This is the 6th year of my H1B visa going on and my max out calender date is in June-2011 (including the days spent outside USA). My Green Card application was supposed to file last year but because of economy and job market situation, my Employer did not apply at that time. Now my Employer is going to start GC processing in July/August-2010. But as per the DOL rules, my GC must have been applied before 365 days of max out calender date, to qualify for H1Bb Visa extension beyond 6 years. I have the questions below in this regard:

    1. What happens if Labor is pending (not approved) on 6 years completion? My Employer says, in this scenario I have to depart USA for one year till the PERM is pending. What does it mean? Could you please give some more details about this scenario.

    2. Would I get qualified for H1B Visa extension if Labor is approved before 6 years completion (i.e by June-2011)?

    Kindly consider my situation and answer to my questions. Thank you in advance. I am very much worried and unable to concentrate at work because of the situation.

    Regards,
    swashbuckler



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий