пятница, 10 июня 2011 г.

selena gomez short hair curled

images selena gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.


  • casinoroyale
    08-19 09:41 PM
    (1) To being with, I have made an appointment using nvars.com at Ottawa for Sept 22nd. It was not easy, I have refreshed that page hundreds of times entering that security code. Several times I felt dizzy doing that.

    (2) Working on Canada visitor visa

    Questions:

    I-94:
    Based on what I read, it seems like we do not need to return our existing I-94s while entering Canada. Is this true if you enter either by Air or Land?




    wallpaper selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair curly.


  • spicy_guy
    09-15 01:27 PM
    If you have not been happy with your employer, kick your employer's butt! :D




    selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez curly hair short
  • selena gomez curly hair short


  • meridiani.planum
    07-12 08:33 AM
    Yes, USCIS can raise RFE ability to pay even in I-485 stage.

    thats not true. Can you post a link to back that up?
    The yates memo made it clear that AC-21 portability employers dont have to prove anything (ability-to-pay, test of market etc). The only expectation from them is that they promise you a job with same/similar duties.

    to OP: size of your newemployer should not be a problem,just make sure your job duties are same/similar to what was described in your LC.




    2011 selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez new haircut
  • selena gomez new haircut


  • bablata2007
    11-27 03:18 PM
    My 485 is pending with receipt date of Aug 9th, 2007 . It looks like my company is going to layoff a large # of employees. What is the best possible route to take should I lose my job now?

    Pls help.
    Thanks.



    more...

    selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curled
  • selena gomez short hair curled


  • sankar_203
    04-01 04:54 PM
    Hello folks,

    i need some expert opinion here. These are my primary details.

    COMPANY A:
    1. Perm Labor - Nov 2006. (EB2)
    2. I-140 approved - Nov 2007
    3. I-485 filed - July 2007.
    4 EAD - oct 2007
    5 FP - Nov 2007
    6 AP - Oct 2007
    H1-B extension denied in dec 2007 due to variety of company A issues.
    Invoked AC21 yesterday with company B.

    COMPANY B: Bought substitution labor of Feb 2004 EB3.

    I-140 filed : NSC : paper based filing no documents has been sent waiting for RFE on July 13 2007.

    But my labor substitute on 140 has been used for somebody else by mistake and now company B says they have few other labors to substitute and they say we'll respond to the query saying that the original one has been used and please consider the second one. Attorney has made this mistake since many labors were filed at that time and the labor that they have used for me has been approved . Do you guys whatever the attorney is suggesting is going to work? Please let me know i haven't got an RFE yet..




    selena gomez short hair curled. From straight hair, short hair
  • From straight hair, short hair


  • bkshres
    10-07 01:06 PM
    Hi,

    I recently moved from Ohio to Maryland. But Maryland DMA is saying that they can not issue Maryland driver's license based on my Ohio license BECAUSE my Ohio driver license has "non renewable/non transferable" note in it. In Ohio for all non-immigrant, they give driver's license with "non renewable/non transferable" note. Until someone gets green card, the note will be there in Ohio driver's license.

    Did anyone have similar situation moving from Ohio to different state? This is strange rule in Ohio. but now if I have to get driver's license in Maryland, DMA is saying that I need to start from the beginning like fresh driver starting from driving school, certificates etc etc.

    Please help.

    Thanks,
    BK



    more...

    selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curly.


  • ups
    01-04 01:43 PM
    I think QA jobs are relaxing. I don't know about SAP job. And there are only few engineer QA in my company. All other are just with some other bachelor degree. I think company has very hard time finding expert QA and they hire anybody for that job and pay decent salary.




    2010 selena gomez curly hair short selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curly.


  • prout02
    11-20 10:49 AM
    Seems like a good idea to me...even if it favors people with Attorneys....it atleast gives you an avenue to present your case to some Computer which then assigns the case to a human. Wow...what progress, TSC!!! Why can't your computer pick it up in the first place? What kind of system you have that can't prioritize work based on FIFO? Now we see a way out of this hell-hole. Hope NSC does the same too!!

    An afterthought: Could we write to Ombudsman for NSC adapting similar email routine?



    more...

    selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez hair short and curly.
  • selena gomez hair short and curly.


  • satishku_2000
    08-10 05:05 PM
    may be he is not from india :D

    May be he or she has a spouse whose birth country is non retrogressed .. :)




    hair selena gomez new haircut selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair bob.
  • selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair bob.


  • tnite
    07-19 10:14 AM
    By "resident" you mean its an AOS case and not Counsulate processing right? Meaning he is in US and submitting AOS application right? yes, he has been here for 5 yrs on h1b and his wife was on H4 when he claimed some of her tuition under 8863


    For IRS tax purposes one is considered a resident if they pass the substantial presence test (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96352,00.html). i e. you pay the same taxes every other resident pays and you get the same deductions, exemptions others get.

    There is nothing to worry about in your friends case.
    If they had a home, they would have deducted their interest from the taxes, if they had medical expenses more than 8% of their income then they would have deucted that too.
    As a resident tax filer, these are some of the advantages.
    I dont understand why your friends are worried about this.

    check this out (http://www.irs.gov/taxtopics/tc851.html)

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Since resident and nonresident aliens are taxed differently, it is important for you to determine your status. You are considered a nonresident alien for any period that you are neither a United States citizen nor a United States resident alien.

    You are considered a resident alien if you met one of two tests for the calendar year.

    The first test is the "green card test." If at any time during the calendar year you were a lawful permanent resident of the United States according to the immigration laws, and this status has not been rescinded or administratively or judicially determined to have been abandoned, you are considered to have met the green card test.

    The second test is the "substantial presence test." To meet this test, you must have been physically present in the United States on at least 31 days during the current year, and 183 days during the 3 year period that includes the current year and the 2 years immediately before. To satisfy the 183 days requirement, count all of the days you were present in the current year, and one–third of the days you were present in the first year before the current year, and one–sixth of the days you were present in the second year before the current year. Do not count any day you were present in the United States as an "exempt individual" or commute from Canada or Mexico to work in the United States on more than 75% of the workdays during your working period. An exempt individual may be anyone in the following categories:

    A foreign government–related individual,
    A teacher or trainee with a J or Q visa who substantially complies with the requirements of the visa,
    A student with an F, J, M, or Q visa who substantially complies with the requirements of the visa; or
    A professional athlete temporarily present to compete in a charitable sports event.
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Since your friend and his wife are on H Visa for the last 5 yrs, they are considered resident aliens for tax purposes and they can claim deductions , benefits , hope credit , life time learning credit etc.



    more...

    selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez hair short and curly. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez hair short and curly. selena gomez short hair curly.


  • harshailan
    07-31 05:05 PM
    If your H1 visa is rejected in canada, they will cancel the existing visa saying you are not eligible. You cannot come back to US again. You need to go to Chennai again for stamping.

    Last month i went to mexico for my stamping and didnot have any issues. I was only asked to show I 797 document and my passport. You will not have any problems if you have a approved I797 with future validity (like valid till Sep 30, 2010).

    Hope this helps.

    Why don't you travel to mexico. its simple and cheap than canada (if flying to canada)




    hot selena gomez short hair curled selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short curly hair.
  • selena gomez short curly hair.


  • san3297
    08-31 01:07 PM
    Cant i use the I 94 attached to my 797 document.Will it not solve my problem.



    more...

    house selena gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short curls. selena gomez short hair curly.


  • alien2006
    08-23 12:34 PM
    knowDOL, thanks for the info, will keep it in mind.




    tattoo From straight hair, short hair selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curled. gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curled. gomez short hair curly.


  • gc_on_demand
    07-19 11:33 AM
    Does any one on this forum know under what section of law family to emp based spill over happens ? Last year DOS allocated some 10k family visas ( unused) to emp quota but it was distributed.

    Just checking if this allocation is by book of law or interpretation of DOS based on some law. There are some chances that this year family based quota could be more and if DOS make them to fall down from Eb1 -- > Eb2 --> Eb3 -- > Eb4 -- > Eb5. then it could make C for all EB2 and those visas can fall down to Eb3 and this way in Oct 2010 atleast EB3 India get some 10-15 k extra visas. but if DOS allocate them across all category from day one then Eb2 row and Eb1 , 4, 5 keep consuming them and during last quarter spill over come down less..

    Lets find out if there is any thing in law.



    more...

    pictures selena gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curly.


  • ubetman
    08-05 08:50 AM
    guyz,

    Did I make sense in my previous post...suggestions plz...thanks...




    dresses selena gomez short curly hair. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair
  • selena gomez short hair


  • mlkedave
    03-08 12:40 PM
    Dark Child has no votes, someones gotta vote for him, hes got a really good layout.
    yeah i thought it was gonna be between him, paddy, and me



    more...

    makeup selena gomez hair short and curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curly.


  • The7zen
    01-27 09:36 AM
    If this bill was introduced, we need to meet with lawmaker offices and put pressure on them. Our responsibility is to do our part and leave the outcome to prayers, But not even trying should not be an option. What are we going to loose?

    Pardon my ignorance, what is in this bill to support EB community ?




    girlfriend selena gomez short hair curled. gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez hair short and curly. Selena Gomez with long black
  • selena gomez hair short and curly. Selena Gomez with long black


  • tinamatthew
    07-20 09:49 AM
    What happens if I get my EAD after 180 days of concurrent filing i-140 & i-485, and my employer no longer has a vacancy for me. Can I start at another job or do I have to refile the i-140. (I'm not presently working for the company yet)




    hairstyles selena gomez hair short and curly. selena gomez short hair curly. selena gomez short hair curled. selena gomez short hair curly.
  • selena gomez short hair curly.


  • WeShallOvercome
    07-20 12:09 PM
    I applied for my labor in July and my PD is July 2007. If I get approved before August 17 then will I be able to apply for I140/485 before August 17th.


    Yes, but you'll need hard copy of your labour certificate which takes 1-3 weeks to arrive. I suggest keep ALL other documents 100% ready to go and send the application the moment your LC arrives. If it does not arrive by 16th, include whatever proof you have of the LC approval (email nitification etc..) and send your application. you never know they may accept it and issue an RFE later..




    whoever
    07-19 10:36 AM
    guess what i have a question. this is what happened. we are married in india quite sometime back, however, we had no marriage certificate and could not get one from india after trying for a long time. so we got married again here itself some weeks back. we had been filing tax as a couple until now. how to amend that?




    nayekal
    02-21 01:13 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.

    Dude, you think a person with 3 years of working exp in IT after completing masters is not qualified?
    How can some one gives you a job offer to join them in October by sponsoring H1 in April. You don't apply for H1 during April of any year, then you will never be able to get a job.
    I am sure you will find many (most of them are) consultants from so called cheap desi companies are technically smarter and have lots of exp as well. May be those companies are cheap, but people are not.
    Before you come to forums and release your frustration, go and tell your friends and colleagues about your opinions. I bet, most of them will stop talking to you.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий