пятница, 10 июня 2011 г.

tattoo designs peace

images Print Peace Flower Tattoo tattoo designs peace. Dove Of Peace Tattoo
  • Dove Of Peace Tattoo


  • pappu
    07-20 09:25 AM
    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?
    If the company is multinational, ask them to give you a foriegn posting for a year and then you can come back on a fresh new H1B visa or L1 visa.




    wallpaper Dove Of Peace Tattoo tattoo designs peace. peace and love tattoo designs
  • peace and love tattoo designs


  • harsh
    01-12 02:04 PM
    Any body else from Alabama? Please sign up here if you are from alabama. Lets start our state chapter activities. I am willing to take the lead to start the activities. So all you alabama residents please sign up.




    tattoo designs peace. Print Peace Tree Tattoo Design
  • Print Peace Tree Tattoo Design


  • nogc_noproblem
    12-12 09:05 PM
    Paid Time Off

    PTO: planned time off




    2011 peace and love tattoo designs tattoo designs peace. Print Peace Tree Tattoo Design
  • Print Peace Tree Tattoo Design


  • zofa30
    09-13 02:16 PM
    Hi,
    I am on Eb-2+PERM and get my PERM and wait for I-140 to be approved (by premium processing). I have 2 questions:

    1-If I my I-140 is approved but even though the PD (or visa number) is not available. If I left to a new employer can I port my PD when they then become available or if my employer revoke my I-140 I will also lose the chance or porting the PD to my new GC application (PERM + I-140) with the new employer?

    2- How much time I could save by porting my PD? does it depend on country of origin?
    Thanks.



    more...

    tattoo designs peace. dove tattoo designs
  • dove tattoo designs


  • gonecrazyonh4
    01-29 12:06 PM
    Agreement Reached to Re-evaluate Rule Requiring Federal Contractors to Use E-Verify

    Yesterday, the U.S. government agreed to delay until May 21, 2009, implementation of a new rule requiring federal contractors to use the federal government�s E-Verify employment eligibility system.
    SHRM and other associations requested this extension after the president�s Chief of Staff, Rahm Emanuel, issued a memorandum to all agencies stating that agencies should consider extending the effective dates of all regulations that were published in the Federal Register but that have not yet taken effect.
    While SHRM, the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, Associated Builders and Contractors, HR Policy Association, and the American Council on International Personnel still have a lawsuit pending against the government challenging the legality of the federal contractor mandate, this agreement suspends court proceedings in order to allow the Obama Administration an opportunity to review the rule.




    tattoo designs peace. Tribal Tattoo Designs supports
  • Tribal Tattoo Designs supports


  • saibaba
    12-18 03:51 PM
    You can set up register on the website of USCIS. After you get an account, put in your case receipt #, and you can monitor the progress of the case.


    I did it on 12/06 and it shows the same date since then...

    in fact it has not allowed me to add our app recipt numbers earlier and when I tried on 12/06 they got added to the online website...

    so can I consider that there are no recent LUD's on our 485 apps?

    thanx a lot for the info...



    more...

    tattoo designs peace. peace tattoo designs
  • peace tattoo designs


  • rbalaji5
    07-25 03:09 PM
    There is a problem with my wife's date of birth certificate. The brith certificate holds the original date of birth (May 1973) where as the all other ceritificates like school records, passports is having different date of birth (Dec 1973) (usually in India we used to change the date of birth to get into the kindergarden with some early date of birth). I am unable to get the Non-availability certificate as the original birth certificate already exists. Correcting the date of birth all the certificates and passports is not possible and it may took a long time as we need to go through court.

    I am planning to submit the affidavits from parents alongwith the other certificates like 10th Mark sheets, etc., Pls advise - Is it ok?.

    Otherwise I can submit the original brith certificate alongwith affidavits from parents and relatives saying that the date of birth is mistakenly registered.

    Please help.




    2010 Print Peace Tree Tattoo Design tattoo designs peace. Print Peace Flower Tattoo
  • Print Peace Flower Tattoo


  • nousername
    09-14 02:10 PM
    I'm sure it is legal.. It is just a form of kitty. We are not using the money for any gambling etc..

    I like the idea and I'm in..

    I like the idea. But I wonder if this legal...



    more...

    tattoo designs peace. wings spine tattoo designs
  • wings spine tattoo designs


  • desi485
    03-24 03:12 PM
    Dear VB,

    I have noticed that you are creating new threads just for the heck of it. If you really have an issue that warrants a separate thread and discussion, please go ahead and do it. Please do not abuse the forum. Use your discretion wisely and stop creating threads that depict frustration.

    list of some of the threads created by "vinabath" - how many do you see meaningful???

    Thread / Thread Starter Last Post Replies Views Forum

    No more LC substitution, No more delays in 140. What a relief
    vinabath Today 02:55 PM

    what would you do if you get GC tomorrow? ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Today 02:37 PM

    What does the dots in my profile mean?
    vinabath Today 02:00 PM

    Tips to get your GC in a YEAR ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Yesterday 03:38 AM

    by vinabath 0 445 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Poll: How many will be happy if..... ( 1 2 )

    by vinabath To All Newbies who are just starting out your career
    vinabath

    by vinabath 45 4,405 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    BIG JOKE on us by USCIS. Story of the Century.

    vinabath 07-02-2007 04:00 PM
    by vinabath 14 1,037 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Medical Report Delayed by Six months

    vinabath 06-15-2007 01:38 PM
    by franklin 8 653 Medical exams and related issues
    Y1 Visa - Lets make USA as Dubai

    vinabath 05-18-2007 10:44 AM
    by vinabath 0 468 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    EB2 India - Feb 23 2003. Is it possible this year??




    hair Print Peace Tree Tattoo Design tattoo designs peace. Tattoo Designs Peace
  • Tattoo Designs Peace


  • sathyaraj
    11-02 10:18 AM
    Internet - In either case, it helps EB3 for the next yr as these 61,000 nurses are removed from EB3 quota.

    Also I am wondering whether nurses also have PD or something like that. If most of them have PD > 2006 then they will not be able to use EB3 visas as it is retrogressed and stuck at 2001/2002.

    Recapture of GC numbers by nurses will help EB3 is a false belief.
    Recapture of GC by nurses will first take away EB3 greencards from the usual annual quota and once finished, they will go to taking the 61K quota. (Read the provison and previous rule followed in allotment of 50K visas in 2005)

    Who will be hurt the most?
    India and China because they are oversubscribed countries to some extent ROW. So nurses will get priority in the limited quota of these countries and once the quota is finished, they will go on to take the 61K quota. This will hurt regular EB3 people as their quota is exhausted. This is one of the many reasons why dates for india are so far backlogged.

    If government really wants to help nurses then they should probably give them extra H1B visas or J1 viisas or something. They should not be giving them direct greencards meant for regular EB3 folks and denying EB3 folks waiting in line for a long time.

    This is happening because of the strong nurses lobby and bodyshoppers who bring in the nurses directly on greencards.

    Go talk to foriegn nurses and they will tell you more about bodyshoppers.



    more...

    tattoo designs peace. Peace Sign And Flower Tattoo
  • Peace Sign And Flower Tattoo


  • Project_A
    10-27 09:23 AM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    We are able to get the OCI for our minor kid back in 2006 when there was no restriction on at least one parent to be non-Indian.

    We were able to use the OCI card for couple of visits to India – no issues at the immigration ports.

    Now it is time to apply for misc. services (due to the renewal of US passport). New rules imply that my kid is not eligible to renew the OCI card. CGI Chicago doesn’t have any information on this and they are not responding to emails and phones. After researching a while, I found the following from the the CGI – Edinburgh: “Minor PIO children whose both parents are Indian nationals or if one parent is an Indian national and the other is ineligible for OCI, are not eligible for registration as OCI. Such minor OCIs who are already issued with OCI cards are not eligible for services under OCI Miscellaneous services. “

    I would like to know if anyone had a similar experience. Appreciate your inputs.
    Project_A




    hot dove tattoo designs tattoo designs peace. Print Back Peace Tattoos
  • Print Back Peace Tattoos


  • harrydr
    06-29 06:32 PM
    Hello,
    Forum Gurus, i have a basic question. Currently i'm employed by a corporation and working full time for them under H1B. Now, i want to work for additional company as part time (approx. 20 hrs/week). This company cannot give me cash but only check. Is it possible to file additional H1B just for this company and start working for them under this new H1B?

    My current status is: H1B approved with current company and I-140 approved.

    Also, if the answer to my question above is yes, then could this affect my current H1B and approved I-140 in any ways. Thanks in advance.



    more...

    house Photos and Tattoo Designs by tattoo designs peace. Tribal Tattoo Designs provides
  • Tribal Tattoo Designs provides


  • pd_recapturing
    08-14 06:18 PM
    Bumping up !




    tattoo Tribal Tattoo Designs supports tattoo designs peace. peace and love tattoo designs
  • peace and love tattoo designs


  • Canadian_Dream
    04-03 11:00 AM
    1. Yes it is a good idea to have your Passport valid beyond six months of the visa expiry when going for stamping. Thus you should renew your passport.

    2. When you renew your passport at the Indian Consulate, they will return your old passport along with the new one. The passport will have a stamp saying that Passport is Cancelled but all the un-expired visas are still valid.

    3. You can get your Indian passport renewed same day by showing valid reasons such as appointment letter from the US Consulate etc. It will cost you $100 over the passport fees of $40. It is generally case by case basis but in most cases the staff in Indian consulate is very accommodative of Indian Citizens.



    Thanks for the information Roseball and CGS. That really helps.

    I take it that it is possible to get 3 years extension without renewing my passport.

    One more question- Will the Indian emabassy return my old passport when i renew it? If so, which passport would have my visa stamped if I travel to India and go for visa stamping.



    more...

    pictures peace tattoo designs tattoo designs peace. Print Tattoos Of Peace Signs 1
  • Print Tattoos Of Peace Signs 1


  • chapsi29
    06-25 10:58 AM
    Thanks for your quick response.

    As much as I want the W2 ASAP, the issue is what is the amount that should be on the W2 as I did not get paid in 2007. The W2 legally should only contain the wages that you have received in that year.




    dresses Print Back Peace Tattoos tattoo designs peace. Print Peace Frog Tattoos 2
  • Print Peace Frog Tattoos 2


  • sobers
    07-26 03:24 PM
    Guess I've lot track of time now too
    :)

    anyway its going to be important to keep an eye on bills like these given that CIR is not going anywhere, and SKIL is not looking too good either. the 20,000advanced degree H1B exemption was introduced in the 2004-05 Omnibus Appropriations bill. maybe we can get a few simple administrative provisions like 485 filing in some bill.

    I mean last year they got the real ID provisions in the iraq spending bill. this is not anywhere as controversial as that, but we we need the will to get this through. maybe we can have a fundraising effort for just this purpose...i'm sure lots of folks would join in..

    I know you guys are doing your best under the present circumstances...



    more...

    makeup wings spine tattoo designs tattoo designs peace. Photos and Tattoo Designs by
  • Photos and Tattoo Designs by


  • Ramba
    07-31 05:57 PM
    Extension of H1B beyond six year, is possible only if any employment based greeen card applications (like Labor Certification and 140) is pending or approved. As your mom is not having any Employment based GC applications pending, she can't apply H1B extension beyond six years. The best advise is leave the country before expiry of I-94 and enter thro CP based on I-130; Dont count on 180 day period. If she want to stay in US to file AOS based on I-130, she has to find a way to change of other non-immigrant status like student etc..

    (to check your luck, apply H1B extension with a request that I-130 was already approved and PD is very close to become current and request to grant an extension for an year based on current family situation and to avoid leaving the country.USCIS may buy this request and but not gurenteed.. Any way consult a good lawyer for other options)




    girlfriend peace and love tattoo designs tattoo designs peace. Peace Tattoo Designs
  • Peace Tattoo Designs


  • a_yaja
    01-21 08:45 AM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!

    Visiting your parents is a humanitarian reason. Anyways, as vin13 mentioned, they will usually not ask any questions. My wife and I came back from Jamaica after a vacation in Dec. 2008 and no one asked us any questions.




    hairstyles Peace Sign And Flower Tattoo tattoo designs peace. peace Piece+sign+tattoos
  • peace Piece+sign+tattoos


  • fromnaija
    12-12 02:20 PM
    What if i leave it just like that?

    That, my dear friend, is courting disaster at a later date and would be very unwise.




    NKR
    10-09 12:04 PM
    Texas has joined the bandwagon. Starting 10/1 anyone other than Perm Residents and Citizens will have to show proof of legal residency and will only be issued a 1 yr license that will look different from everyone elses. Seee details in the link below


    http://www.chron.com/disp/story.mpl/front/6047852.html

    Welcome dude, I am from GA and a couple of days ago I applied for H1 renewal in PREMIUM, that is 1K spent just to be able to get my H1 renewal approved before my DL expires this month end.

    Why can't I use EAD?.
    My EAD is getting expired this month end too.

    Why didn't I apply for renewal before?.
    I am early 2004 EB2 I applicant, my date was current and I was expecting GC anytime soon, but I beleive USCIS was busy processing newer application and my PD moved back this month.




    kumar1
    12-26 01:58 PM
    H1/H4/L1/L2... - Non-Permanent Resident Alien
    F1/F2 - Non-Permanent Non-resident Alien.
    Green Card - Permanent Resident Alien.
    Citizen - Naturalized citizen

    Resident and Non-resident make a difference in taxation.

    Non Permanent Resident Alien - If you are on H-1, they call you non-permanent resident alien. “Non-Permanent” because you are on a temporary visa, resident because IRS treats you just like any other US citizen living in that state.

    Non-Permanent Non-Resident alien - Foreign students fall in this category (but it is not limited to them). “Non Permanent” comes from F-1 visa which is a temporary visa and Non Resident because you do not have intentions to live in the US permanently (or at least that is the farce that US embassy wants to listen). If you are on F-1 visa during, that time period you are not supposed to pay social security (6.5%) and Medicare taxes. Thanks to Non-Resident status. This is also applicable during 1 year OPT work permit that comes after F1.

    Permanent Resident Alien - Permanent word is there because you have long term visa (yes, green cars is nothing but a long term visa) and resident because IRS will tax you like any other resident citizen.

    Let me know if I am wrong anywhere. Thanks



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий