суббота, 11 июня 2011 г.

love quotes tagalog version

images friendship quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • pappu
    05-21 04:49 PM
    Recently my wife went for finger printing.... none of us except her received FP notice. So she went there and did FP and asked the person over there about why I didn't get FP.
    The person asked her my name and A#. He looked into the system and said I didn't get FP because by July you will get your GCs...... my FPs are still valid.... I know what he said is not true.... as you can see my PD.... but I keep wondering why he said that after looking in his system...... :confused:

    PS - Sorry for the Title. But I am just quoting him.

    Did you ask him to give you this information in writing? :)




    wallpaper love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • nramesh30
    08-02 02:04 PM
    Hello All,
    As it is very urgent , i kindly request anyone to reply with a detailed or on which clause is it possible to enter usa in this situation.

    "My brother entered into the U.S around 2004 with
    valid H1B stamping for company A. He was there only
    for few months . He didnt work on any project
    and he doesnt have any pay stubs. Before he left the
    US, company B filed for his H1B visa . After filing
    H1B he went back to india and later accepted
    a different position in singapore . H1B for company B
    was approved successfully after few months.
    Its been nearly almost 2 years since that happened .
    H1B for company B is valid till sep 2007

    Now company C filed for his H1 just few weeks before
    and it was approved successfully. He wants
    to travel to U.S now and start working for company C .

    He went to singapore U.S consulate for H1B visa
    stamping for company B. Unfortunately it was rejected.
    221(g) . Reason officer gave him was " u
    need to have 13 years experience to take up this job".
    My brother tried to explain to them . But they wouldnt
    listen. Also they retained all the H1B documents
    related to comapny B.Also they have put an entry in
    his passport saying 221(g) and the date.

    Company C is still asking him to travel to U.S , since
    he has a valid visa stamping with company A until Aug
    26 2006. My brother has valid H1B petition thru
    company C which is valid till june 2009.

    1)Is it safe and legal to travel with Visa stamping till august 2006 from company A , with 221 (g) stamped in his passport (when he went for
    visa for company B), with proper H1B documents valid till 2009 from company
    C?

    2)Will there be questions at the port of entry ?
    3)Will there be any issues because of the 221(g)
    stamping in the passport (company B visa)?
    4)Any chance he wont be let inside U.S ?
    5)Can he show them the h1b approvals for company C ?
    6)Any tips to handle the officer at POE?
    7)If every thing goes smooth, will his new I-94 be
    valid till june 2009 (date on his company C petition)
    or just another 4 weeks (company A petition)?
    8)If by any chance if he is deported, will it affect
    his future prospects in the U.S?

    Any little help is also appreciated.
    I need answer mainly for question 1 and 8




    love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • coolmanasip
    07-19 09:58 AM
    By "resident" you mean its an AOS case and not Counsulate processing right? Meaning he is in US and submitting AOS application right? yes, he has been here for 5 yrs on h1b and his wife was on H4 when he claimed some of her tuition under 8863




    2011 love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. quotes about love tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • quotes about love tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.


  • desi3933
    03-01 10:38 PM
    Hi,

    I am working for company A and I applied for H1 transfer to company B. They applied for premium processing on 25th and on 27th feb i got RFE.

    RFE is

    All payroll summaries (W-2 ) evidencing wages paid since you began work in H-1B status.

    I came to US on 2006 feb, the attorney is submitting my W2s on Monday. But my 2006 W2 is not good i have only 20K on 2006 W2, 2007 and 2008 W2S are good.

    As my 2006 W2 is not good , does it effect my H1B transfer.

    Please let me know your thoughts.

    Thanks

    When was your last entry into the US on H1-B visa? You need to prove that you are maintaining status since last entry only.


    ____________________
    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...

    love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • GreenMe
    12-06 03:42 PM
    I think the salary is 38 Lakhs and not 70 lakhs

    Facebook offers Rs 38 lakh salary package to IIT students - LearnHub News (http://learnhub.com/news/1654-facebook-offers-rs-38-lakh-salary-package-to-iit-students)




    love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • mhb
    07-04 10:12 PM
    When i changed from F-1 to H-1B, my employer filed my I-129 as if i had a Masters, then i changed employers , my second employer filed my I-129 under my Bachelors only. There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.

    For the semester starting august i did not pay the fee, since my H-1 was approved an H-1 was Active from October.

    i think my approval will depend on my Visa officer nad i will try my luck in dec and i am planning to go to canada for my stamping and in any case i get it or not get it i will fly to india from canada.

    i will also talk to a lawyer before leaving to stamping regarding what will happen if cant come back to US in 4 months, regaring what happens to my credit and loans if my stamping gets rejected.
    try to get the h1b from canada ottawa and take an immigration attorney with you to the consulate to stand with you during the interview.



    more...

    love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • wandmaker
    10-30 08:41 PM
    1. File AR11 form with USCIS online, by giving the receipt numbers you can change the current address on file. Next day call USCIS 1800 # and confirm the address change.

    2. If you are doing by yourself, eFILE EAD & AP - Since it is going to be your first EAD/AP you will have to attach a copy of biographical page of your passport or Driver License (DL is not mandatory) along with other supporting documents.

    3. File for AR11 again, when you move again.

    4. At the time applying for 485, I assume you have mentioned your current address in G325.

    yes i did , but just asking as i am planning for applying hence thinking whether Drivers License required if so obviously addresses should match isnt?




    2010 love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. friendship quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • friendship quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.


  • immi_enthu
    08-28 11:44 AM
    http://murthyforum.atinfopop.com/4/OpenTopic?a=tpc&s=1024039761&f=2994050912&m=6611023531&r=6611023531#6611023531

    Attorney_8
    posted August 11, 2006 11:29 AM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The employee must sign the 9089 once it is approved in order to get the I-140 approved.


    http://murthyforum.atinfopop.com/4/OpenTopic?a=tpc&s=1024039761&f=2994050912&m=7431057041&r=7431057041#7431057041

    Attorney_13
    Attorney posted December 02, 2006 10:55 AM
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The Beneficiary of the LC is required to sign the original, certified LC. There are no other documents that the Beneficiary will need to sign associated with the filing of the I-140. All other forms/letters are signed by the company.



    more...

    love quotes tagalog version. girlfriend love quotes tagalog
  • girlfriend love quotes tagalog


  • GAFAAAAA
    10-27 11:36 AM
    you can make bird houses out of tables, surley that blue bird on twitter must land somewhere of a night on his cyber bird house when everyone has shut up for the night about how the jonas brothers suck. he/she probably goes home from work too you know.




    hair quotes about love tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version.


  • senthil1
    07-05 01:13 AM
    Actually it would have been greater mess if they would have allowed to file 500 to 700k persons if that number is correct. Mainly those who are missing the bus due to marriage and other reasons would have suffered a lot. PD date movement
    should be as accurate as possible or gc number should be increased. Or if they allow to file everyone then processing of application should be based on PD.



    more...

    love quotes tagalog version. friendship quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • friendship quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.


  • ashishgour
    09-17 10:19 AM
    What happens once someone has entered on AP and 1 year passes..is it an overstay after a year????




    hot love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. quotes about love tagalog
  • quotes about love tagalog


  • another one
    08-15 08:39 AM
    One question on the bullet below: Does the calculation assume that all 140K visa numbers can be used towards all pending applications, irrespective of country limits. I thought the country limit is going to make the situation much worse.



    Employment Based (EB) Green Card (GC) Laws
    � There will be around 1Million AOS/I-485) applications by Aug 17 which will take 1M/140K = 7+ years to clear the backlog. Thus, late priority dates will remain retrogressed for several years.
    � [/B]



    more...

    house love quotes tagalog part 1. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version
  • love quotes tagalog version


  • dealsnet
    12-05 07:06 PM
    If any greencard holder is convicted say for 5 years, he need to serve the term and will deport to his home country with escort. I know a man came here in 1969 (that time World trade center is still on construction) and didn't take citizenship have a dispute with his wife and she fix him with the help of her lover and went to jail for 5 years; he got deportation order after his sentence. He appealed and got rejected. Post 9/11 period he took a wrong 'U' turn on a road; police caught him and checked his details find he have a deportation order. He is send back to India within 2 weeks to Bombay with 2 escort.




    tattoo love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog bob ong.
  • love quotes tagalog bob ong.


  • gopi246
    03-20 09:52 PM
    Did you contact the SSN department in person or called them.? Its better to go in person and get hold of the supervisor.

    My brother had the same issue, but after 2 weeks of waiting, he used to go to the local SSN opffice everyday and somehow was able to get hold of the supervisor. The Supervisor called him once they got the info in their system and also gave him the number. The actual card came after few days in mail. I would suggest you to contact the local SSA office Super/Admin and escalate your case saying you badly need the number to start working.

    Thank you very much, I will try and get to the root of the issue. Thanks for you return posts. Now i understand that I have to fight it out.



    more...

    pictures love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. Love Quotes Tagalog Version.
  • Love Quotes Tagalog Version.


  • FinalGC
    04-14 08:57 AM
    Guys:

    All who have incorrect details on parents passport for visitor visa....all you may need is an affidavit during application to B1 visa. Since the parents record does not matter in India.

    However, if you have not filed your 485 yet, then I encourage all to make the corrections related to your spouses birthday, name and whatever is needed, otherwise u will get an unnecessary RFE.

    My wife's mother's name, father's name and her birth location was all messed up in her passport, between the birth certificate and parents passport. By God's grace I was able to correct all of it, after pleading at Indian Consulate and running between various courts in India......It is a time consuming effort, but looking back i am glad I did that...since now my wife's records are all accurate and were corrected before we filed 485.




    dresses quotes about love tagalog love quotes tagalog version. funny quotes tagalog version.
  • funny quotes tagalog version.


  • amitjoey
    06-17 06:50 PM
    Total Contributions on this thread: $650- I am moving these to the funding thread. Please post your contributions on the funding thread.



    more...

    makeup girlfriend love quotes tagalog love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog part 1.
  • love quotes tagalog part 1.


  • bob2007
    07-25 11:34 AM
    Any body experience filing un signed Labor Substitution?




    girlfriend love quotes tagalog bob ong. love quotes tagalog version. emo love quotes tagalog. emo
  • emo love quotes tagalog. emo


  • sbabunle
    08-30 04:53 PM
    Dear friends

    I'm very excited to say that I got my green card approved. Thank you for all of your support.

    My status change will not change a bit of my support to IV. I will continue to contribute what I contribute now, until we are sucessful. I'm not successful, until everyone of you is not successful in pursuing your green card. I hope and pray that my stand will motivate non contributing friends to contribute.

    Friends and folks, we did not have any organization to support ourselves. So far we had to take anything shoved upon us. But the emergence of IV changed all that. Contribute and support IV. Because IV is our voice!!!


    thanks
    babu




    hairstyles friendship quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.
  • love quotes tagalog version. love quotes tagalog version.


  • arc
    05-14 09:07 PM
    Technically you will be considered a Bachelors in US + 3 yrs Experience = Masters Equivallent = EB2.

    You should be a safe - EB2.


    Disclaimer: I am not an attorney, pls. consult a immigration attorney for advice.




    bob2007
    07-25 11:34 AM
    Any body experience filing un signed Labor Substitution?




    meridiani.planum
    07-12 08:33 AM
    Yes, USCIS can raise RFE ability to pay even in I-485 stage.

    thats not true. Can you post a link to back that up?
    The yates memo made it clear that AC-21 portability employers dont have to prove anything (ability-to-pay, test of market etc). The only expectation from them is that they promise you a job with same/similar duties.

    to OP: size of your newemployer should not be a problem,just make sure your job duties are same/similar to what was described in your LC.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий